Amritsar- Mumbai Flights

From
Departure
Departure Date

Adult
Child
Infant
Airline
Cabin Class

Book Air Tickets from Amritsar to Mumbai with EaseMyTrip.in

If you are looking for cheap flights from Amritsar to Mumbai, EaseMyTrip.in is a great option for you that guarantee the lowest airfare on Amritsar-Mumbai flights. Here, we provide you all the latest information about airlines flying from Amritsar to Mumbai. Enjoy a memorable travel experience while journeying from Bollywood City to Golden City.The air travel distance between Amritsar and Mumbai is 1349 km and Boeing 737 with 189 seats is the only aircraft flying daily from Amritsar to Mumbai.

Flight Schedule for Amritsar To Mumbai

Deparutre
Duration
Arrival
Airline Name
Date
Price
14:40

Amritsar
( )

2h 40m

17:20
Mumbai
(1B)
Spicejet SpiceJet
SpiceJet-- 415
05/08/2016

18:45

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

20:00
Mumbai
(1C)
Spicejet SpiceJet
SpiceJet-- 2516
05/08/2016

21:30

Amritsar
(1D)

1h 55m

23:25
Mumbai
(1B)
Spicejet SpiceJet
SpiceJet-- 159
05/08/2016

18:35

Amritsar
( )

1h 5m

19:40
Mumbai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 739
06/08/2016

20:50

Amritsar
(3)

2h 5m

22:55
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 312
06/08/2016

14:30

Amritsar
( )

1h 5m

15:35
Mumbai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 373
06/08/2016

19:45

Amritsar
(3)

2h 15m

22:00
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 354
06/08/2016

14:30

Amritsar
( )

1h 5m

15:35
Mumbai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 373
06/08/2016

20:50

Amritsar
(3)

2h 5m

22:55
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 312
06/08/2016

10:45

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

12:00
Mumbai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2662
06/08/2016

19:45

Amritsar
(3)

2h 15m

22:00
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 354
06/08/2016

10:45

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

12:00
Mumbai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2662
06/08/2016

20:50

Amritsar
(3)

2h 5m

22:55
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 312
06/08/2016

14:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

15:30
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 462
06/08/2016

17:00

Amritsar
(3)

2h 20m

19:20
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 102
06/08/2016

14:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

15:30
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 462
06/08/2016

18:00

Amritsar
(3)

2h 25m

20:25
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 24
06/08/2016

14:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

15:30
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 462
06/08/2016

19:00

Amritsar
(3)

2h 15m

21:15
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 624
06/08/2016

14:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

15:30
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 462
06/08/2016

20:00

Amritsar
(3)

2h 15m

22:15
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 805
06/08/2016

19:00

Amritsar
( )

1h 10m

20:10
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 115
06/08/2016

23:00

Amritsar
(3)

2h 15m

01:15
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 315
06/08/2016

14:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

15:30
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 462
06/08/2016

21:00

Amritsar
(3)

2h 10m

23:10
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 602
06/08/2016

19:00

Amritsar
( )

1h 10m

20:10
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 115
06/08/2016

03:50

Amritsar
(3)

1h 55m

05:45
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 349
07/08/2016

19:00

Amritsar
( )

1h 10m

20:10
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 115
06/08/2016

07:00

Amritsar
(3)

2h 5m

09:05
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 887
07/08/2016

19:00

Amritsar
( )

1h 10m

20:10
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 115
06/08/2016

08:00

Amritsar
(3)

2h 5m

10:05
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 665
07/08/2016

14:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

15:30
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 462
06/08/2016

03:50

Amritsar
(3)

1h 55m

05:45
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 349
07/08/2016

19:00

Amritsar
( )

1h 10m

20:10
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 115
06/08/2016

09:00

Amritsar
(3)

2h 5m

11:05
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 657
07/08/2016

19:00

Amritsar
( )

1h 10m

20:10
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 115
06/08/2016

10:00

Amritsar
(3)

2h 15m

12:15
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 865
07/08/2016

14:30

Amritsar
( )

1h 5m

15:35
Mumbai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 373
06/08/2016

18:15

Amritsar
(3)

2h 5m

20:20
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 334
06/08/2016

14:30

Amritsar
( )

1h 5m

15:35
Mumbai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 373
06/08/2016

19:15

Amritsar
(3)

2h 5m

21:20
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 356
06/08/2016

10:45

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

12:00
Mumbai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2662
06/08/2016

16:15

Amritsar
(3)

2h 10m

18:25
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 373
06/08/2016

10:45

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

12:00
Mumbai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2662
06/08/2016

12:40

Amritsar
(3)

2h 5m

14:45
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 340
06/08/2016

10:45

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

12:00
Mumbai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2662
06/08/2016

14:00

Amritsar
(3)

2h 5m

16:05
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 352
06/08/2016

10:45

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

12:00
Mumbai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2662
06/08/2016

18:15

Amritsar
(3)

2h 5m

20:20
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 334
06/08/2016

10:45

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

12:00
Mumbai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2662
06/08/2016

19:15

Amritsar
(3)

2h 5m

21:20
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 356
06/08/2016

14:30

Amritsar
( )

1h 5m

15:35
Mumbai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 373
06/08/2016

18:50

Amritsar
(3)

1h 0m

19:50
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2253
06/08/2016

20:55

Amritsar
(2)

1h 45m

22:40
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 454
06/08/2016

10:45

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

12:00
Mumbai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2662
06/08/2016

18:50

Amritsar
(3)

1h 0m

19:50
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2253
06/08/2016

20:55

Amritsar
(2)

1h 45m

22:40
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 454
06/08/2016

18:35

Amritsar
( )

1h 5m

19:40
Mumbai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 739
06/08/2016

05:45

Amritsar
(3)

1h 10m

06:55
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2249
07/08/2016

08:20

Amritsar
(2)

1h 45m

10:05
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2383
07/08/2016

14:30

Amritsar
( )

1h 5m

15:35
Mumbai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 373
06/08/2016

05:45

Amritsar
(3)

1h 10m

06:55
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2249
07/08/2016

08:20

Amritsar
(2)

1h 45m

10:05
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2383
07/08/2016

14:30

Amritsar
( )

1h 5m

15:35
Mumbai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 373
06/08/2016

18:50

Amritsar
(3)

1h 0m

19:50
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2253
06/08/2016

08:20

Amritsar
(2)

1h 45m

10:05
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2383
07/08/2016

14:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

15:30
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 462
06/08/2016

20:00

Amritsar
(3)

1h 45m

21:45
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 13
06/08/2016

03:30

Amritsar
(2)

1h 15m

04:45
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 131
07/08/2016

14:30

Amritsar
( )

3h 55m

18:25
Mumbai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 373
06/08/2016

14:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

15:30
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 462
06/08/2016

16:40

Amritsar
(3)

1h 30m

18:10
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 10
06/08/2016

03:30

Amritsar
(2)

1h 15m

04:45
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 131
07/08/2016

18:35

Amritsar
( )

1h 5m

19:40
Mumbai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 739
06/08/2016

21:30

Amritsar
(3)

1h 0m

22:30
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2255
06/08/2016

08:20

Amritsar
(2)

1h 45m

10:05
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2383
07/08/2016

14:30

Amritsar
( )

1h 5m

15:35
Mumbai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 373
06/08/2016

21:30

Amritsar
(3)

1h 0m

22:30
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2255
06/08/2016

08:20

Amritsar
(2)

1h 45m

10:05
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2383
07/08/2016

14:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

15:30
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 462
06/08/2016

17:15

Amritsar
(3)

2h 10m

19:25
Mumbai
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 126
06/08/2016

06:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 35m

07:50
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 620
07/08/2016

14:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

15:30
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 462
06/08/2016

20:55

Amritsar
(3)

2h 10m

23:05
Mumbai
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 839
06/08/2016

06:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 35m

07:50
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 620
07/08/2016

14:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

15:30
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 462
06/08/2016

17:15

Amritsar
(3)

2h 10m

19:25
Mumbai
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 126
06/08/2016

08:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 30m

09:45
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 616
07/08/2016

10:45

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

12:00
Mumbai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2662
06/08/2016

15:00

Amritsar
(3)

1h 0m

16:00
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2623
06/08/2016

16:40

Amritsar
(2)

1h 35m

18:15
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2054
06/08/2016

10:45

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

12:00
Mumbai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2662
06/08/2016

15:00

Amritsar
(3)

1h 0m

16:00
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2623
06/08/2016

20:55

Amritsar
(2)

1h 45m

22:40
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 454
06/08/2016

10:45

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

12:00
Mumbai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2662
06/08/2016

15:00

Amritsar
(3)

1h 0m

16:00
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2623
06/08/2016

08:20

Amritsar
(2)

1h 45m

10:05
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2383
07/08/2016

18:35

Amritsar
( )

4h 50m

23:25
Mumbai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 739
06/08/2016

Rupees
11021
BOOK
02:30

Amritsar
(1)

2h 0m

04:30
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7012
07/08/2016

18:35

Amritsar
( )

4h 50m

23:25
Mumbai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 739
06/08/2016

Rupees
11021
BOOK
05:40

Amritsar
(1)

1h 50m

07:30
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 464
07/08/2016

18:35

Amritsar
( )

4h 50m

23:25
Mumbai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 739
06/08/2016

Rupees
11021
BOOK
07:00

Amritsar
(1)

1h 50m

08:50
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 489
07/08/2016

14:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

15:30
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 462
06/08/2016

Rupees
24476
BOOK
16:40

Amritsar
(3)

1h 30m

18:10
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 10
06/08/2016

22:30

Amritsar
(1)

1h 15m

23:45
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 330
06/08/2016

14:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

15:30
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 462
06/08/2016

Rupees
24476
BOOK
20:00

Amritsar
(3)

1h 45m

21:45
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 13
06/08/2016

22:30

Amritsar
(1)

1h 15m

23:45
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 330
06/08/2016

19:00

Amritsar
( )

1h 10m

20:10
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 115
06/08/2016

Rupees
24476
BOOK
05:00

Amritsar
(3)

1h 35m

06:35
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 19
07/08/2016

07:00

Amritsar
(1)

1h 10m

08:10
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 738
07/08/2016

19:00

Amritsar
( )

1h 10m

20:10
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 115
06/08/2016

Rupees
24476
BOOK
05:00

Amritsar
(3)

1h 35m

06:35
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 19
07/08/2016

09:40

Amritsar
(1)

1h 20m

11:00
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 328
07/08/2016

14:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

15:30
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 462
06/08/2016

Rupees
24476
BOOK
05:00

Amritsar
(3)

1h 35m

06:35
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 19
07/08/2016

07:00

Amritsar
(1)

1h 10m

08:10
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 738
07/08/2016

14:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

15:30
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 462
06/08/2016

Rupees
24476
BOOK
05:00

Amritsar
(3)

1h 35m

06:35
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 19
07/08/2016

09:40

Amritsar
(1)

1h 20m

11:00
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 328
07/08/2016

14:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

15:30
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 462
06/08/2016

Rupees
24476
BOOK
16:40

Amritsar
(3)

1h 30m

18:10
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 10
06/08/2016

07:00

Amritsar
(1)

1h 10m

08:10
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 738
07/08/2016

14:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

15:30
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 462
06/08/2016

Rupees
24476
BOOK
20:00

Amritsar
(3)

1h 45m

21:45
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 13
06/08/2016

07:00

Amritsar
(1)

1h 10m

08:10
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 738
07/08/2016

14:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

15:30
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 462
06/08/2016

Rupees
24476
BOOK
16:40

Amritsar
(3)

1h 30m

18:10
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 10
06/08/2016

09:40

Amritsar
(1)

1h 20m

11:00
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 328
07/08/2016

14:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

15:30
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 462
06/08/2016

Rupees
24476
BOOK
20:00

Amritsar
(3)

1h 45m

21:45
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 13
06/08/2016

09:40

Amritsar
(1)

1h 20m

11:00
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 328
07/08/2016

14:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

15:30
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 462
06/08/2016

Rupees
24476
BOOK
16:40

Amritsar
(3)

1h 30m

18:10
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 10
06/08/2016

04:30

Amritsar
(1)

1h 10m

05:40
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 411
07/08/2016

14:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

15:30
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 462
06/08/2016

Rupees
24476
BOOK
20:00

Amritsar
(3)

1h 45m

21:45
Mumbai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 13
06/08/2016

04:30

Amritsar
(1)

1h 10m

05:40
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 411
07/08/2016

14:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

15:30
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 462
06/08/2016

Rupees
26791
BOOK
17:15

Amritsar
(3)

2h 10m

19:25
Mumbai
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 126
06/08/2016

07:20

Amritsar
( )

1h 25m

08:45
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 349
07/08/2016

14:15

Amritsar
( )

1h 15m

15:30
Mumbai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 462
06/08/2016

Rupees
26791
BOOK
20:55

Amritsar
(3)

2h 10m

23:05
Mumbai
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 839
06/08/2016

07:20

Amritsar
( )

1h 25m

08:45
Mumbai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 349
07/08/2016

Useful details for flights from Amritsar To Mumbai

AmritsarAmritsar
Aeroplane
MumbaiMumbai
Distance:1416.15Km
Starting FareRs
Duration

Airport Location Amritsar

Amritsar Airport

Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport Address: Raja Sansi, Rudala, Punjab 143101

Airport Location Mumbai

Mumbai Airport

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport, Western Express Highway, Sahar, Andheri East, Mumbai, 400 099,India

Hotel Coupon Code

Amritsar to Mumbai Flight Booking

Amritsar is popular because it is a city of both historical significance and religious significance. It is one of the popular cities in Punjab and this city is quite near to the hearts of Sikhs as it houses the famous Golden Temple. This famous gurudwara attracts lot of pilgrims every year even more visitors than Taj Mahal. Amritsar is also popular for the food lovers, as one can here have mouth watering Punjabi food. If we talk about Mumbai, it is the commercial capital of Indian and also the major entertainment hub of Bollywood. If you love to try amazing seafood and vegetarian delicacies then this city is an apt choice. Some of the must visit places on Mumbai tour are Marine Drive, Chowpatty Beach, Gateway of India, Shree Siddhivinayak Temple and Elephanta Caves etc. However, you can also explore the markets of Mumbai if you are a Shopaholic. To connect these two destinations there various airlines which fly on this route. However, you can visit EaseMyTrip.com if you want cheap flight tickets.

Airline Options between Amritsar and Mumbai

Nonstop flight on Amritsar to Mumbai route is offered by SpiceJet and regularly one nonstop flight flies on this route by SpiceJet. However, as Amritsar to Mumbai is a famous flight route there are various connecting flights also available which takes one or two stops to reach Mumbai from Amritsar. Some of the flights which take one or two stops are Jet Airways, SpiceJet and Air India etc. The major stops on this route are Delhi, Aurangabad and Indore. 2 hours 40 minutes is the minimum time required.
© 2015 EaseMyTrip.in All Rights Reserved