Bangalore- Colombo Flights

From
Departure
Departure Date

Adult
Child
Infant
Airline
Cabin Class

Book Air Tickets from Bangalore to Colombo with EaseMyTrip.in

Are you planning a trip from Bangalore to Colombo? Visit EaseMyTrip.in to get the cheapest flight tickets for Bangalore-Colombo route. We also display all the latest information about Bangalore Colombo flights with offering great saving & discounts on flight booking. You can check first flight, last flight and average travel duration of different flights flying between Bangalore and Colombo. So, be ready for a memorable experience on your journey of this route.

Flight Schedule for Bangalore To Colombo

Deparutre
Duration
Arrival
Airline Name
Date
Price
20:25

Bangalore
( )

01h 00m

21:25
Colombo
( )
Spicejet SpiceJet
SpiceJet-- 3308
05/08/2016

00:05

Bangalore
( )

01h 40m

01:45
Colombo
( )
Spicejet SpiceJet
SpiceJet-- 1
06/08/2016

11:50

Bangalore
( )

0h 55m

12:45
Colombo
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 564
06/08/2016

05:50

Bangalore
(4)

1h 30m

07:20
Colombo
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 273
07/08/2016

03:25

Bangalore
( )

1h 30m

04:55
Colombo
( )
Flight
UL-- 174
06/08/2016

21:10

Bangalore
( )

1h 30m

22:40
Colombo
( )
Flight
UL-- 172
06/08/2016

03:25

Bangalore
( )

1h 30m

04:55
Colombo
( )
flight
MJ-- 2174
06/08/2016

21:10

Bangalore
( )

1h 30m

22:40
Colombo
( )
flight
MJ-- 2172
06/08/2016

21:20

Bangalore
( )

2h 35m

23:55
Colombo
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 173
06/08/2016

Rupees
13795
BOOK
12:30

Bangalore
(3)

3h 35m

16:05
Colombo
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 281
07/08/2016

17:10

Bangalore
( )

2h 30m

19:40
Colombo
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 503
06/08/2016

Rupees
13795
BOOK
12:30

Bangalore
(3)

3h 35m

16:05
Colombo
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 281
07/08/2016

13:30

Bangalore
( )

2h 40m

16:10
Colombo
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 501
06/08/2016

Rupees
13795
BOOK
12:30

Bangalore
(3)

3h 35m

16:05
Colombo
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 281
07/08/2016

10:00

Bangalore
( )

2h 35m

12:35
Colombo
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 505
06/08/2016

Rupees
13795
BOOK
12:30

Bangalore
(3)

3h 35m

16:05
Colombo
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 281
07/08/2016

12:50

Bangalore
( )

1h 45m

14:35
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7133
06/08/2016

Rupees
18335
BOOK
18:05

Bangalore
(2)

2h 30m

20:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 252
06/08/2016

22:40

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

00:20
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7146
06/08/2016

Rupees
18335
BOOK
02:05

Bangalore
(2)

2h 30m

04:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 256
07/08/2016

22:05

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

23:45
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 382
06/08/2016

Rupees
18335
BOOK
02:05

Bangalore
(2)

2h 30m

04:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 256
07/08/2016

20:35

Bangalore
( )

1h 45m

22:20
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 442
06/08/2016

Rupees
18335
BOOK
02:05

Bangalore
(2)

2h 30m

04:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 256
07/08/2016

11:20

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

13:00
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 450
06/08/2016

Rupees
18335
BOOK
18:05

Bangalore
(2)

2h 30m

20:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 252
06/08/2016

18:20

Bangalore
( )

1h 45m

20:05
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 448
06/08/2016

Rupees
18335
BOOK
02:05

Bangalore
(2)

2h 30m

04:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 256
07/08/2016

08:55

Bangalore
( )

1h 45m

10:40
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 412
06/08/2016

Rupees
18335
BOOK
18:05

Bangalore
(2)

2h 30m

20:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 252
06/08/2016

08:00

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

09:40
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7001
06/08/2016

Rupees
18335
BOOK
18:05

Bangalore
(2)

2h 30m

20:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 252
06/08/2016

06:10

Bangalore
( )

2h 45m

08:55
Colombo
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 804
06/08/2016

Rupees
20745
BOOK
12:30

Bangalore
(3)

3h 35m

16:05
Colombo
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 281
06/08/2016

14:05

Bangalore
( )

1h 20m

15:25
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2361
06/08/2016

Rupees
25277
BOOK
16:35

Bangalore
( )

0h 55m

17:30
Colombo
( )
Flight
UL-- 2936
06/08/2016

06:35

Bangalore
( )

1h 0m

07:35
Colombo
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2306
06/08/2016

Rupees
26332
BOOK
10:00

Bangalore
(4)

1h 25m

11:25
Colombo
( )
Flight
UL-- 122
06/08/2016

16:55

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

18:05
Colombo
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2314
06/08/2016

Rupees
26332
BOOK
21:15

Bangalore
(4)

1h 25m

22:40
Colombo
( )
Flight
UL-- 124
06/08/2016

11:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

12:25
Colombo
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2302
06/08/2016

Rupees
26332
BOOK
16:05

Bangalore
(4)

1h 25m

17:30
Colombo
( )
Flight
UL-- 128
06/08/2016

17:45

Bangalore
( )

1h 15m

19:00
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 823
06/08/2016

Rupees
27200
BOOK
09:55

Bangalore
(2)

1h 0m

10:55
Colombo
( )
Flight
UL-- 162
07/08/2016

11:50

Bangalore
( )

0h 55m

12:45
Colombo
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 564
06/08/2016

Rupees
43806
BOOK
16:05

Bangalore
(4)

1h 25m

17:30
Colombo
( )
Flight
UL-- 128
06/08/2016

08:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 20m

09:35
Colombo
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9505
06/08/2016

Rupees
44266
BOOK
16:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

17:25
Colombo
( )
Flight
UL-- 168
06/08/2016

11:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

12:25
Colombo
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2302
06/08/2016

Rupees
46385
BOOK
13:10

Bangalore
(1)

1h 25m

14:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2639
06/08/2016

16:35

Bangalore
( )

0h 55m

17:30
Colombo
( )
Flight
UL-- 2936
06/08/2016

09:30

Bangalore
( )

1h 0m

10:30
Colombo
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2308
06/08/2016

Rupees
46385
BOOK
13:10

Bangalore
(1)

1h 25m

14:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2639
06/08/2016

16:35

Bangalore
( )

0h 55m

17:30
Colombo
( )
Flight
UL-- 2936
06/08/2016

06:35

Bangalore
( )

1h 0m

07:35
Colombo
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2306
06/08/2016

Rupees
46385
BOOK
09:35

Bangalore
(1)

1h 25m

11:00
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2343
06/08/2016

16:35

Bangalore
( )

0h 55m

17:30
Colombo
( )
Flight
UL-- 2936
06/08/2016

06:35

Bangalore
( )

1h 0m

07:35
Colombo
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2306
06/08/2016

Rupees
46385
BOOK
13:10

Bangalore
(1)

1h 25m

14:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2639
06/08/2016

16:35

Bangalore
( )

0h 55m

17:30
Colombo
( )
Flight
UL-- 2936
06/08/2016

08:20

Bangalore
( )

1h 15m

09:35
Colombo
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2754
06/08/2016

Rupees
46385
BOOK
13:10

Bangalore
(1)

1h 25m

14:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2639
06/08/2016

16:35

Bangalore
( )

0h 55m

17:30
Colombo
( )
Flight
UL-- 2936
06/08/2016

04:30

Bangalore
( )

4h 0m

07:00
Colombo
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 569
06/08/2016

Rupees
61984
BOOK
10:10

Bangalore
(3)

4h 30m

16:10
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 654
06/08/2016

04:30

Bangalore
( )

4h 0m

07:00
Colombo
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 569
06/08/2016

Rupees
61984
BOOK
14:20

Bangalore
(3)

4h 35m

20:25
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 648
06/08/2016

04:30

Bangalore
( )

4h 0m

07:00
Colombo
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 569
06/08/2016

Rupees
61984
BOOK
09:50

Bangalore
( )

7h 10m

18:30
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 652
06/08/2016

04:30

Bangalore
( )

4h 0m

07:00
Colombo
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 569
06/08/2016

Rupees
62076
BOOK
02:45

Bangalore
(3)

4h 30m

08:45
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 650
07/08/2016

04:30

Bangalore
( )

4h 0m

07:00
Colombo
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 569
06/08/2016

Rupees
62076
BOOK
04:20

Bangalore
(3)

4h 10m

09:30
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 658
07/08/2016

16:30

Bangalore
( )

1h 30m

18:30
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 652
07/08/2016

10:30

Bangalore
( )

3h 45m

12:45
Colombo
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 565
06/08/2016

Rupees
64370
BOOK
14:20

Bangalore
(3)

4h 35m

20:25
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 648
06/08/2016

10:30

Bangalore
( )

3h 45m

12:45
Colombo
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 565
06/08/2016

Rupees
64462
BOOK
02:45

Bangalore
(3)

4h 30m

08:45
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 650
07/08/2016

10:30

Bangalore
( )

3h 45m

12:45
Colombo
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 565
06/08/2016

Rupees
64462
BOOK
09:50

Bangalore
( )

7h 10m

18:30
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 652
07/08/2016

10:30

Bangalore
( )

3h 45m

12:45
Colombo
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 565
06/08/2016

Rupees
64462
BOOK
04:20

Bangalore
(3)

4h 10m

09:30
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 658
07/08/2016

16:30

Bangalore
( )

1h 30m

18:30
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 652
07/08/2016

09:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 25m

10:40
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2819
06/08/2016

Rupees
66318
BOOK
12:20

Bangalore
( )

1h 25m

13:45
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7081
06/08/2016

18:05

Bangalore
(2)

2h 30m

20:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 252
06/08/2016

17:35

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

19:15
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2803
06/08/2016

Rupees
66318
BOOK
21:55

Bangalore
( )

1h 20m

23:15
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 456
06/08/2016

02:05

Bangalore
(2)

2h 30m

04:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 256
07/08/2016

17:35

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

19:15
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2803
06/08/2016

Rupees
66318
BOOK
20:40

Bangalore
( )

1h 20m

22:00
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7080
06/08/2016

02:05

Bangalore
(2)

2h 30m

04:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 256
07/08/2016

09:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 25m

10:40
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2819
06/08/2016

Rupees
66318
BOOK
21:55

Bangalore
( )

1h 20m

23:15
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 456
06/08/2016

02:05

Bangalore
(2)

2h 30m

04:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 256
07/08/2016

09:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 25m

10:40
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2819
06/08/2016

Rupees
66318
BOOK
20:40

Bangalore
( )

1h 20m

22:00
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7080
06/08/2016

02:05

Bangalore
(2)

2h 30m

04:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 256
07/08/2016

09:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 25m

10:40
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2819
06/08/2016

Rupees
66318
BOOK
12:20

Bangalore
( )

1h 25m

13:45
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7081
06/08/2016

02:05

Bangalore
(2)

2h 30m

04:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 256
07/08/2016

09:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 25m

10:40
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2819
06/08/2016

Rupees
66318
BOOK
18:10

Bangalore
( )

1h 25m

19:35
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 452
06/08/2016

02:05

Bangalore
(2)

2h 30m

04:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 256
07/08/2016

17:35

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

19:15
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2803
06/08/2016

Rupees
66318
BOOK
07:20

Bangalore
( )

1h 25m

08:45
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 349
07/08/2016

18:05

Bangalore
(2)

2h 30m

20:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 252
07/08/2016

20:45

Bangalore
( )

3h 50m

23:05
Colombo
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 567
06/08/2016

Rupees
67125
BOOK
02:45

Bangalore
(3)

4h 30m

08:45
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 650
07/08/2016

20:45

Bangalore
( )

3h 50m

23:05
Colombo
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 567
06/08/2016

Rupees
67125
BOOK
04:20

Bangalore
(3)

4h 10m

09:30
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 658
07/08/2016

16:30

Bangalore
( )

1h 30m

18:30
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 652
07/08/2016

07:55

Bangalore
( )

2h 50m

10:45
Colombo
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 824
06/08/2016

Rupees
71372
BOOK
11:30

Bangalore
(3)

2h 10m

13:40
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 316
06/08/2016

18:05

Bangalore
(2)

2h 30m

20:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 252
06/08/2016

07:55

Bangalore
( )

2h 50m

10:45
Colombo
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 824
06/08/2016

Rupees
71372
BOOK
12:40

Bangalore
(3)

2h 5m

14:45
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 340
06/08/2016

18:05

Bangalore
(2)

2h 30m

20:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 252
06/08/2016

07:55

Bangalore
( )

2h 50m

10:45
Colombo
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 824
06/08/2016

Rupees
71372
BOOK
14:00

Bangalore
(3)

2h 5m

16:05
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 352
06/08/2016

18:05

Bangalore
(2)

2h 30m

20:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 252
06/08/2016

07:00

Bangalore
( )

2h 45m

09:45
Colombo
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 810
06/08/2016

Rupees
71372
BOOK
11:30

Bangalore
(3)

2h 10m

13:40
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 316
06/08/2016

18:05

Bangalore
(2)

2h 30m

20:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 252
06/08/2016

07:00

Bangalore
( )

2h 45m

09:45
Colombo
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 810
06/08/2016

Rupees
71372
BOOK
12:40

Bangalore
(3)

2h 5m

14:45
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 340
06/08/2016

18:05

Bangalore
(2)

2h 30m

20:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 252
06/08/2016

07:00

Bangalore
( )

2h 45m

09:45
Colombo
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 810
06/08/2016

Rupees
71372
BOOK
14:00

Bangalore
(3)

2h 5m

16:05
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 352
06/08/2016

18:05

Bangalore
(2)

2h 30m

20:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 252
06/08/2016

07:00

Bangalore
( )

2h 45m

09:45
Colombo
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 810
06/08/2016

Rupees
71372
BOOK
10:30

Bangalore
(3)

2h 10m

12:40
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 358
06/08/2016

18:05

Bangalore
(2)

2h 30m

20:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 252
06/08/2016

17:50

Bangalore
( )

2h 40m

20:30
Colombo
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 816
06/08/2016

Rupees
71372
BOOK
22:50

Bangalore
(3)

2h 0m

00:50
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 304
06/08/2016

02:05

Bangalore
(2)

2h 30m

04:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 256
07/08/2016

20:45

Bangalore
( )

3h 50m

23:05
Colombo
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 567
06/08/2016

Rupees
73696
BOOK
02:30

Bangalore
(3)

4h 10m

07:40
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 656
07/08/2016

16:30

Bangalore
( )

1h 30m

18:30
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 652
07/08/2016

10:30

Bangalore
( )

3h 45m

12:45
Colombo
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 565
06/08/2016

Rupees
73788
BOOK
02:30

Bangalore
(3)

4h 10m

07:40
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 656
07/08/2016

16:30

Bangalore
( )

1h 30m

18:30
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 652
07/08/2016

04:30

Bangalore
( )

4h 0m

07:00
Colombo
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 569
06/08/2016

Rupees
73788
BOOK
02:30

Bangalore
(3)

4h 10m

07:40
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 656
07/08/2016

16:30

Bangalore
( )

1h 30m

18:30
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 652
07/08/2016

00:45

Bangalore
( )

4h 15m

07:30
Colombo
(M)
Flight
MH-- 193
06/08/2016

Rupees
84759
BOOK
09:20

Bangalore
(M)

3h 35m

10:25
Colombo
( )
Flight
MH-- 9011
06/08/2016

Useful details for flights from Bangalore To Colombo

BangaloreBangalore
Aeroplane
ColomboColombo
Distance:712.35Km
Starting FareRs
Duration

Airport Location Bangalore

Bangalore Airport

Bangalore International Airport Limited, Administration Block, Devanahalli - 560 300, India.

Airport Location Colombo

Colombo Airport

Address: Bandaranaike International Airport   Canada Friendship Rd, Katunayake 11450, Sri Lanka

Hotel Coupon Code

Bangalore to Colombo Flight Booking

Bangalore is the IT hub of India known from different nicknames like Silicon Valley and Garden City. With novelty of a beautiful culture, potential of digitalization and modern dynamism, this beautiful city displays extremes of civilization. One may explore here well-maintained gardens, colonial era structures, grand museums and amusement parks. The city offers awesome opportunities of education and employment and invites a number of visitors with its rare charm. Located 1360 KM away from Bangalore, Colombo is the capital city of Sri Lanka. The land shares all types of diplomatic relations with out\r country since ages. Like Bangalore in India, Colombo is also the efficient hub of IT and telecom industry of Sri Lanka. It attracts entrepreneurs and corporate visitors from all over the world. Bangalore and Colombo share many common things. To provide connectivity to both the cities, a number of flights take off from Bangalore to Colombo.

Airline Options between Bangalore & Colombo

A wide airline options are available to fly from Bangalore to Colombo consisting of non-stop and connecting flights. However, there is no Indian airline carrier that offers its non-stop services on this route. There are only one or two non-stop flights daily from Bangalore to Colombo takes around 3 hours and 35 minutes in covering the air travel distance of both the cities. Many airlines from both the countries and others operate connecting flights on this route. Some airlines operating on this route are Air India, Emirates, Jet Airways, SriLankan Airlines and SpiceJet.

Average Airfare

Airfares of the flight tickets for Bangalore to Colombo route depend on various reasons like seasonal demand, layover destinations, and date of journey and time of flight. The minimum airfare for this route starts from Rs. 9782 per passenger and for round-trip; the airfares may reduce up to an amount of 3-4K. To book cheaper flights, you can explore low cost carriers and flights of non-peak hours. Booking air tickets 3 months prior to your journey may also help you in getting good deals on flights.

Flight Schedule

  • The first non-stop flight from Bangalore to Colombo is operated by Sri Lankan Airlines, which takes off at 03:25 AM and arrives at 04:55 AM.

  • Another or the last non-stop flight on this route is also operated by Sri Lankan Airlines with departure time at 09:10 PM from Bangalore and arrival time at 10:40 PM in Colombo.

Many other options are also available to fly from Bangalore to Colombo.
© 2015 EaseMyTrip.in All Rights Reserved