Bangalore- Muscat Flights

From
Departure
Departure Date

Adult
Child
Infant
Airline
Cabin Class

Book Air Tickets from Bangalore to Muscat with EaseMyTrip.in

Explore EaseMyTrip.in to find out the cheap flights from Bangalore to Muscat on great discounts. The site offers lowest airfare to its customers along with displaying several important facts like number of direct, daily and weekly flights on Bangalore Muscat route. Go for a memorable travel experience on your journey between both the cities by booking your flights from Bangalore to Muscat.

Flight Schedule for Bangalore To Muscat

Deparutre
Duration
Arrival
Airline Name
Date
Price
16:00

Bangalore
( )

3h 30m

18:00
Muscat
( )
Flight
WY-- 284
06/08/2016

Rupees
13481
BOOK
10:10

Bangalore
( )

3h 30m

12:10
Muscat
( )
Flight
WY-- 282
06/08/2016

Rupees
15071
BOOK
17:40

Bangalore
( )

1h 45m

19:25
Muscat
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 608
06/08/2016

Rupees
16416
BOOK
22:00

Bangalore
(2)

2h 55m

23:25
Muscat
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 985
06/08/2016

08:35

Bangalore
( )

1h 45m

10:20
Muscat
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 604
06/08/2016

Rupees
16416
BOOK
22:00

Bangalore
(2)

2h 55m

23:25
Muscat
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 985
06/08/2016

06:45

Bangalore
( )

1h 35m

08:20
Muscat
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 640
06/08/2016

Rupees
16416
BOOK
22:00

Bangalore
(2)

2h 55m

23:25
Muscat
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 985
06/08/2016

11:50

Bangalore
( )

0h 55m

12:45
Muscat
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 564
06/08/2016

Rupees
16416
BOOK
19:35

Bangalore
(4)

3h 55m

22:00
Muscat
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 907
06/08/2016

03:40

Bangalore
( )

4h 0m

05:10
Muscat
( )
Qatar Airways
QR-- 573
06/08/2016

Rupees
20513
BOOK
00:40

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

03:20
Muscat
( )
Qatar Airways
QR-- 1148
07/08/2016

03:40

Bangalore
( )

4h 0m

05:10
Muscat
( )
Qatar Airways
QR-- 573
06/08/2016

Rupees
20513
BOOK
02:20

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

05:00
Muscat
( )
Qatar Airways
QR-- 1130
07/08/2016

03:40

Bangalore
( )

4h 0m

05:10
Muscat
( )
Qatar Airways
QR-- 573
06/08/2016

Rupees
21785
BOOK
13:45

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

16:25
Muscat
( )
Qatar Airways
QR-- 1126
06/08/2016

03:40

Bangalore
( )

4h 0m

05:10
Muscat
( )
Qatar Airways
QR-- 573
06/08/2016

Rupees
22027
BOOK
19:30

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

22:10
Muscat
( )
Qatar Airways
QR-- 1136
06/08/2016

03:25

Bangalore
( )

1h 30m

04:55
Muscat
( )
Flight
UL-- 174
06/08/2016

Rupees
24098
BOOK
19:20

Bangalore
( )

4h 5m

21:55
Muscat
( )
Flight
UL-- 2925
06/08/2016

03:25

Bangalore
( )

1h 30m

04:55
Muscat
( )
flight
MJ-- 2174
06/08/2016

Rupees
24098
BOOK
19:20

Bangalore
( )

4h 5m

21:55
Muscat
( )
flight
MJ-- 205
06/08/2016

17:50

Bangalore
( )

2h 40m

20:30
Muscat
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 816
06/08/2016

Rupees
24220
BOOK
23:30

Bangalore
(3)

3h 45m

01:45
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 598
06/08/2016

21:20

Bangalore
( )

2h 45m

00:05
Muscat
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7120
06/08/2016

Rupees
24220
BOOK
23:30

Bangalore
(3)

3h 45m

01:45
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 598
07/08/2016

13:00

Bangalore
( )

2h 45m

15:45
Muscat
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7131
06/08/2016

Rupees
24220
BOOK
23:30

Bangalore
(3)

3h 45m

01:45
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 598
06/08/2016

11:30

Bangalore
( )

2h 45m

14:15
Muscat
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 808
06/08/2016

Rupees
24220
BOOK
23:30

Bangalore
(3)

3h 45m

01:45
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 598
06/08/2016

22:40

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

00:20
Muscat
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7146
06/08/2016

Rupees
24220
BOOK
22:10

Bangalore
(2)

2h 35m

23:15
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 540
07/08/2016

18:20

Bangalore
( )

1h 45m

20:05
Muscat
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 448
06/08/2016

Rupees
24220
BOOK
22:10

Bangalore
(2)

2h 35m

23:15
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 540
06/08/2016

16:05

Bangalore
( )

1h 35m

17:40
Muscat
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 416
06/08/2016

Rupees
24220
BOOK
22:10

Bangalore
(2)

2h 35m

23:15
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 540
06/08/2016

12:50

Bangalore
( )

1h 45m

14:35
Muscat
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7133
06/08/2016

Rupees
24220
BOOK
22:10

Bangalore
(2)

2h 35m

23:15
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 540
06/08/2016

04:30

Bangalore
( )

4h 0m

07:00
Muscat
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 569
06/08/2016

Rupees
24394
BOOK
16:35

Bangalore
(3)

1h 10m

17:45
Muscat
( )
Emirates
EK-- 864
06/08/2016

17:45

Bangalore
( )

1h 15m

19:00
Muscat
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 823
06/08/2016

Rupees
24459
BOOK
08:30

Bangalore
(2)

3h 45m

10:45
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 530
07/08/2016

04:30

Bangalore
( )

4h 0m

07:00
Muscat
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 569
06/08/2016

Rupees
24486
BOOK
02:40

Bangalore
(3)

1h 10m

03:50
Muscat
( )
Emirates
EK-- 866
07/08/2016

04:15

Bangalore
( )

3h 55m

06:40
Muscat
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 516
06/08/2016

Rupees
25920
BOOK
15:50

Bangalore
(3)

1h 25m

17:15
Muscat
( )
Etihad
EY-- 386
06/08/2016

07:00

Bangalore
( )

1h 35m

08:35
Muscat
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 478
06/08/2016

Rupees
27692
BOOK
10:20

Bangalore
(2)

3h 20m

12:10
Muscat
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 6621
06/08/2016

15:50

Bangalore
(3)

1h 25m

17:15
Muscat
( )
Etihad
EY-- 386
06/08/2016

06:20

Bangalore
( )

1h 35m

07:55
Muscat
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 410
06/08/2016

Rupees
27692
BOOK
10:20

Bangalore
(2)

3h 20m

12:10
Muscat
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 6621
06/08/2016

15:50

Bangalore
(3)

1h 25m

17:15
Muscat
( )
Etihad
EY-- 386
06/08/2016

07:00

Bangalore
( )

1h 35m

08:35
Muscat
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 478
06/08/2016

Rupees
27692
BOOK
10:20

Bangalore
(2)

3h 20m

12:10
Muscat
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 6621
06/08/2016

21:30

Bangalore
(3)

1h 25m

22:55
Muscat
( )
Etihad
EY-- 388
06/08/2016

06:20

Bangalore
( )

1h 35m

07:55
Muscat
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 410
06/08/2016

Rupees
27692
BOOK
10:20

Bangalore
(2)

3h 20m

12:10
Muscat
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 6621
06/08/2016

21:30

Bangalore
(3)

1h 25m

22:55
Muscat
( )
Etihad
EY-- 388
06/08/2016

22:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

23:25
Muscat
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2736
06/08/2016

Rupees
27692
BOOK
04:55

Bangalore
(4)

4h 20m

07:45
Muscat
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 6117
07/08/2016

15:50

Bangalore
(3)

1h 25m

17:15
Muscat
( )
Etihad
EY-- 386
07/08/2016

06:35

Bangalore
( )

1h 0m

07:35
Muscat
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2306
06/08/2016

Rupees
27692
BOOK
09:25

Bangalore
(4)

4h 25m

12:20
Muscat
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 6628
06/08/2016

15:50

Bangalore
(3)

1h 25m

17:15
Muscat
( )
Etihad
EY-- 386
06/08/2016

22:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

23:25
Muscat
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2736
06/08/2016

Rupees
27692
BOOK
09:25

Bangalore
(4)

4h 25m

12:20
Muscat
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 6628
07/08/2016

15:50

Bangalore
(3)

1h 25m

17:15
Muscat
( )
Etihad
EY-- 386
07/08/2016

06:35

Bangalore
( )

1h 0m

07:35
Muscat
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2306
06/08/2016

Rupees
27692
BOOK
09:25

Bangalore
(4)

4h 25m

12:20
Muscat
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 6628
06/08/2016

21:30

Bangalore
(3)

1h 25m

22:55
Muscat
( )
Etihad
EY-- 388
06/08/2016

04:15

Bangalore
( )

3h 55m

06:40
Muscat
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 516
06/08/2016

Rupees
29169
BOOK
08:25

Bangalore
(3)

1h 25m

09:50
Muscat
( )
Etihad
EY-- 382
06/08/2016

04:30

Bangalore
( )

4h 0m

07:00
Muscat
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 569
06/08/2016

Rupees
29588
BOOK
08:30

Bangalore
(3)

1h 0m

09:30
Muscat
( )
Emirates
EK-- 862
06/08/2016

10:30

Bangalore
( )

3h 45m

12:45
Muscat
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 565
06/08/2016

Rupees
29588
BOOK
16:35

Bangalore
(3)

1h 10m

17:45
Muscat
( )
Emirates
EK-- 864
06/08/2016

18:20

Bangalore
( )

1h 45m

20:05
Muscat
(2)
Etihad
EY-- 8815
06/08/2016

Rupees
30523
BOOK
21:35

Bangalore
(2)

3h 20m

23:25
Muscat
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 203
06/08/2016

02:20

Bangalore
(3)

1h 25m

03:45
Muscat
( )
Etihad
EY-- 384
07/08/2016

16:05

Bangalore
( )

1h 35m

17:40
Muscat
(2)
Etihad
EY-- 8801
06/08/2016

Rupees
30523
BOOK
21:35

Bangalore
(2)

3h 20m

23:25
Muscat
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 203
06/08/2016

02:20

Bangalore
(3)

1h 25m

03:45
Muscat
( )
Etihad
EY-- 384
07/08/2016

09:50

Bangalore
( )

4h 0m

12:20
Muscat
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 287
06/08/2016

Rupees
31581
BOOK
15:50

Bangalore
(3)

1h 25m

17:15
Muscat
( )
Etihad
EY-- 386
06/08/2016

21:55

Bangalore
( )

4h 0m

00:25
Muscat
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 237
06/08/2016

Rupees
31581
BOOK
02:20

Bangalore
(3)

1h 25m

03:45
Muscat
( )
Etihad
EY-- 384
07/08/2016

09:50

Bangalore
( )

4h 0m

12:20
Muscat
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 287
06/08/2016

Rupees
31581
BOOK
21:30

Bangalore
(3)

1h 25m

22:55
Muscat
( )
Etihad
EY-- 388
06/08/2016

11:30

Bangalore
( )

2h 45m

14:15
Muscat
(3)
Etihad
EY-- 8989
06/08/2016

Rupees
32129
BOOK
21:00

Bangalore
(3)

3h 50m

23:20
Muscat
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 223
06/08/2016

02:20

Bangalore
(3)

1h 25m

03:45
Muscat
( )
Etihad
EY-- 384
07/08/2016

07:00

Bangalore
( )

1h 35m

08:35
Muscat
(2)
Etihad
EY-- 8832
06/08/2016

Rupees
33539
BOOK
10:20

Bangalore
(2)

3h 20m

12:10
Muscat
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 213
06/08/2016

15:50

Bangalore
(3)

1h 25m

17:15
Muscat
( )
Etihad
EY-- 386
06/08/2016

06:20

Bangalore
( )

1h 35m

07:55
Muscat
(2)
Etihad
EY-- 8802
06/08/2016

Rupees
33539
BOOK
10:20

Bangalore
(2)

3h 20m

12:10
Muscat
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 213
06/08/2016

15:50

Bangalore
(3)

1h 25m

17:15
Muscat
( )
Etihad
EY-- 386
06/08/2016

09:30

Bangalore
( )

1h 0m

10:30
Muscat
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 8907
06/08/2016

Rupees
33772
BOOK
16:55

Bangalore
(3)

4h 20m

19:45
Muscat
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 8720
06/08/2016

21:15

Bangalore
(1)

1h 10m

22:25
Muscat
( )
Etihad
EY-- 7307
06/08/2016

04:15

Bangalore
( )

3h 55m

06:40
Muscat
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 8734
06/08/2016

Rupees
34830
BOOK
15:50

Bangalore
(3)

1h 25m

17:15
Muscat
( )
Etihad
EY-- 386
06/08/2016

11:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

12:25
Muscat
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 8928
06/08/2016

Rupees
35182
BOOK
16:55

Bangalore
(3)

4h 20m

19:45
Muscat
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 8720
06/08/2016

21:15

Bangalore
(1)

1h 10m

22:25
Muscat
( )
Etihad
EY-- 7307
06/08/2016

13:50

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

15:00
Muscat
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2318
06/08/2016

Rupees
36258
BOOK
16:55

Bangalore
(3)

4h 20m

19:45
Muscat
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 526
06/08/2016

21:30

Bangalore
(3)

1h 25m

22:55
Muscat
( )
Etihad
EY-- 388
06/08/2016

16:55

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

18:05
Muscat
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 8913
06/08/2016

Rupees
37497
BOOK
21:35

Bangalore
(4)

4h 25m

00:30
Muscat
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 271
06/08/2016

02:20

Bangalore
(3)

1h 25m

03:45
Muscat
( )
Etihad
EY-- 384
07/08/2016

11:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

12:25
Muscat
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 8928
06/08/2016

Rupees
40498
BOOK
16:55

Bangalore
(3)

4h 20m

19:45
Muscat
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 8720
06/08/2016

21:30

Bangalore
(3)

1h 25m

22:55
Muscat
( )
Etihad
EY-- 388
06/08/2016

17:35

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

19:15
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2803
06/08/2016

Rupees
69564
BOOK
06:20

Bangalore
( )

2h 5m

08:25
Muscat
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 644
07/08/2016

23:30

Bangalore
(3)

3h 45m

01:45
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 598
07/08/2016

20:00

Bangalore
( )

1h 30m

21:30
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2741
06/08/2016

Rupees
69564
BOOK
06:20

Bangalore
( )

2h 5m

08:25
Muscat
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 644
07/08/2016

23:30

Bangalore
(3)

3h 45m

01:45
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 598
07/08/2016

09:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 25m

10:40
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2819
06/08/2016

Rupees
69564
BOOK
06:20

Bangalore
( )

2h 5m

08:25
Muscat
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 644
07/08/2016

23:30

Bangalore
(3)

3h 45m

01:45
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 598
07/08/2016

17:35

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

19:15
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2803
06/08/2016

Rupees
69564
BOOK
07:20

Bangalore
( )

1h 25m

08:45
Muscat
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 349
07/08/2016

22:10

Bangalore
(2)

2h 35m

23:15
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 540
07/08/2016

17:35

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

19:15
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2803
06/08/2016

Rupees
69564
BOOK
18:05

Bangalore
( )

1h 25m

19:30
Muscat
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 452
07/08/2016

22:10

Bangalore
(2)

2h 35m

23:15
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 540
07/08/2016

17:35

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

19:15
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2803
06/08/2016

Rupees
69564
BOOK
09:25

Bangalore
( )

1h 20m

10:45
Muscat
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 458
07/08/2016

22:10

Bangalore
(2)

2h 35m

23:15
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 540
07/08/2016

17:35

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

19:15
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2803
06/08/2016

Rupees
69564
BOOK
12:20

Bangalore
( )

1h 25m

13:45
Muscat
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7081
07/08/2016

22:10

Bangalore
(2)

2h 35m

23:15
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 540
07/08/2016

22:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

23:25
Muscat
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2736
06/08/2016

Rupees
82304
BOOK
10:25

Bangalore
(1)

2h 45m

13:10
Muscat
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 736
07/08/2016

23:30

Bangalore
(3)

3h 45m

01:45
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 598
07/08/2016

22:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

23:25
Muscat
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2736
06/08/2016

Rupees
82304
BOOK
13:15

Bangalore
(1)

2h 50m

16:05
Muscat
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 740
07/08/2016

23:30

Bangalore
(3)

3h 45m

01:45
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 598
07/08/2016

22:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

23:25
Muscat
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2736
06/08/2016

Rupees
82304
BOOK
06:40

Bangalore
(1)

2h 40m

09:20
Muscat
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 822
07/08/2016

23:30

Bangalore
(3)

3h 45m

01:45
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 598
07/08/2016

22:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

23:25
Muscat
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2736
06/08/2016

Rupees
82304
BOOK
18:20

Bangalore
(1)

2h 50m

21:10
Muscat
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 830
07/08/2016

23:30

Bangalore
(3)

3h 45m

01:45
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 598
07/08/2016

16:05

Bangalore
( )

1h 35m

17:40
Muscat
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 416
06/08/2016

Rupees
82900
BOOK
19:30

Bangalore
(2)

2h 5m

21:35
Muscat
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 309
06/08/2016

23:30

Bangalore
(3)

3h 45m

01:45
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 598
06/08/2016

12:50

Bangalore
( )

1h 45m

14:35
Muscat
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7133
06/08/2016

Rupees
82900
BOOK
19:30

Bangalore
(2)

2h 5m

21:35
Muscat
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 309
06/08/2016

23:30

Bangalore
(3)

3h 45m

01:45
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 598
06/08/2016

12:50

Bangalore
( )

1h 45m

14:35
Muscat
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7133
06/08/2016

Rupees
82900
BOOK
18:00

Bangalore
(2)

2h 10m

20:10
Muscat
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 311
06/08/2016

23:30

Bangalore
(3)

3h 45m

01:45
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 598
06/08/2016

12:50

Bangalore
( )

1h 45m

14:35
Muscat
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7133
06/08/2016

Rupees
82900
BOOK
17:00

Bangalore
(2)

2h 5m

19:05
Muscat
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 353
06/08/2016

23:30

Bangalore
(3)

3h 45m

01:45
Muscat
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 598
06/08/2016

00:30

Bangalore
( )

3h 55m

05:55
Muscat
( )
Flight
TG-- 326
06/08/2016

Rupees
129714
BOOK
09:10

Bangalore
( )

6h 10m

12:20
Muscat
( )
Flight
TG-- 7523
06/08/2016

Useful details for flights from Bangalore To Muscat

BangaloreBangalore
Aeroplane
MuscatMuscat
Distance:2346.45Km
Starting FareRs
Duration

Airport Location Bangalore

Bangalore Airport

Bangalore International Airport Limited, Administration Block, Devanahalli - 560 300, India.

Airport Location Muscat

Muscat Airport

Address: Muscat International Airport Muscat, Oman

Hotel Coupon Code

Bangalore to Muscat Flight Booking

Bangalore is among the most preferred cities of India from various points of views, including job, education and living. It is also a favorite destination of the tourists. The city enjoys a pleasant weather and is enriched with greenery. Bangalore is nicknamed as the Garden City of India due to being home to several well-maintained parks and gardens. Situated at an air travel distance of 2332 KM from Bangalore, Muscat is also a popular city to be visited. It is the capital city of Oman, which is recognized as an important trading port between the east and the west. There are several notable landmarks in the city, including Sultan Qaboos Grand Mosque, Museum of Omani Heritage, Ruwi Mosque and National Museum. To fly from Bangalore to Muscat, you can take flights from Bangalore.

Airline Options between Bangalore & Muscat

Regular flights are operated on daily basis by different airlines from Kempegowda International Airport (BLR) to Muscat International Airport (MCT). The flag carrier of Oman, Oman Air operates two non-stop flights every day on this route. These flights take around 3 hours and 50 minutes in covering the air travel distance of Bangalore and Muscat. Other top airlines traveling on this route are Jet Airways, Etihad Airways, Qatar Airways, Kuwait Airways, Gulf Air, Emirates and Air India. To travel from Bangalore to Muscat, a number of one and two-stop connecting flights are also available. Top stopovers on this route are Mumbai, Abu Dhabi and Dubai.

Average Airfare

The passenger traffic on Bangalore to Muscat route is rising due to the growing number of the passengers between the cities. So, various airline carriers are offering their services and affecting the airfare for this route to a great extent. Other factors like date and time of journey, cabin class, layover destinations also influence the price of flight tickets. The average airfare of one way flight tickets in economy class for Bangalore to Muscat route starts from Rs. 11,015 and can be higher than Rs. 30,737. For round trip flights, the airfare will be around Rs. 21000. Through online travel agents, enjoy amazing great deals on flights from Bangalore to Muscat.

Flight Schedule

  • Oman Air operates the first non-stop flight from Bangalore to Muscat with departure time at 10:10 AM from Bangalore and arrival time at 12:10 PM in Muscat.

  • Last non-stop flight from Bangalore to Muscat is also operated by Oman Air with departure time at 04:00 PM from Bangalore and arrival time at 06:00 PM in Muscat.

Other flights options available on Bangalore Muscat routes are connecting ones.
© 2015 EaseMyTrip.in All Rights Reserved