\ Bangalore to trivandrum Flights, BLR - TRV - EaseMyTrip.in

Bangalore- trivandrum Flights

From
Departure
Departure Date

Adult
Child
Infant
Airline
Cabin Class

Book Air Tickets from Bangalore to trivandrum with EaseMyTrip.in

Bangalore to Trivandrum With online flight booking facility for Bangalore to Trivandrum at EaseMyTrip.in, traveling between these cities has become easier now. Compare various airline tickets available for flying from Bangalore to Trivandrum and book the most apposite offer for you. With largest number of flights taking off between Bangalore to Trivandrum, your journey is going to be truly memorable. The air travel distance from Bangalore to Trivandrum is 505 km and the smallest aircraft flying non-stop between Bangalore and Thiruvananthapuram is ATR 72 with 72 seats.

Flight Schedule for Bangalore To trivandrum

Deparutre
Duration
Arrival
Airline Name
Date
Price
00:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 15m

01:30
trivandrum
(2)
Indigo Indigo
Indigo-- 103
05/08/2016

09:05

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

10:15
trivandrum
(1)
Indigo Indigo
Indigo-- 379
05/08/2016

20:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 15m

21:30
trivandrum
(1)
Indigo Indigo
Indigo-- 583
05/08/2016

14:20

Bangalore
( )

0h 55m

15:15
trivandrum
( )
Indigo Indigo
Indigo-- 237
05/08/2016

16:20

Bangalore
( )

1h 20m

17:40
trivandrum
(1)
Indigo Indigo
Indigo-- 706
05/08/2016

07:30

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

08:40
trivandrum
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 583
06/08/2016

17:45

Bangalore
( )

1h 15m

19:00
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 823
06/08/2016

11:50

Bangalore
( )

0h 55m

12:45
trivandrum
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 564
06/08/2016

16:30

Bangalore
(4)

1h 10m

17:40
trivandrum
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 967
06/08/2016

11:50

Bangalore
( )

0h 55m

12:45
trivandrum
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 564
06/08/2016

07:00

Bangalore
(4)

1h 10m

08:10
trivandrum
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 263
07/08/2016

08:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 20m

09:35
trivandrum
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9505
06/08/2016

22:00

Bangalore
( )

0h 50m

22:50
trivandrum
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 48
06/08/2016

22:40

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

00:20
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7146
06/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

20:35

Bangalore
( )

1h 45m

22:20
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 442
06/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

18:20

Bangalore
( )

1h 45m

20:05
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 448
06/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

11:20

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

13:00
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 450
06/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

08:55

Bangalore
( )

1h 45m

10:40
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 412
06/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
06/08/2016

08:00

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

09:40
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7001
06/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
06/08/2016

07:00

Bangalore
( )

1h 35m

08:35
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 478
06/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
06/08/2016

06:20

Bangalore
( )

1h 35m

07:55
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 410
06/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
06/08/2016

17:40

Bangalore
( )

1h 45m

19:25
trivandrum
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 608
06/08/2016

17:25

Bangalore
(2)

2h 25m

19:50
trivandrum
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 667
07/08/2016

19:10

Bangalore
( )

1h 5m

20:15
trivandrum
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 516
06/08/2016

07:50

Bangalore
( )

1h 15m

09:05
trivandrum
(4)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 988
07/08/2016

16:30

Bangalore
(4)

1h 10m

17:40
trivandrum
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 967
07/08/2016

19:30

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

21:10
trivandrum
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 610
06/08/2016

17:25

Bangalore
(2)

2h 25m

19:50
trivandrum
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 667
07/08/2016

08:35

Bangalore
( )

1h 45m

10:20
trivandrum
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 604
06/08/2016

17:25

Bangalore
(2)

2h 25m

19:50
trivandrum
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 667
06/08/2016

06:45

Bangalore
( )

1h 35m

08:20
trivandrum
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 640
06/08/2016

17:25

Bangalore
(2)

2h 25m

19:50
trivandrum
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 667
06/08/2016

08:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 0m

09:15
trivandrum
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 513
06/08/2016

07:50

Bangalore
( )

1h 15m

09:05
trivandrum
(4)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 988
07/08/2016

16:30

Bangalore
(4)

1h 10m

17:40
trivandrum
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 967
07/08/2016

08:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 0m

09:15
trivandrum
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 513
06/08/2016

16:30

Bangalore
( )

1h 25m

17:55
trivandrum
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 546
06/08/2016

07:00

Bangalore
(4)

1h 10m

08:10
trivandrum
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 263
07/08/2016

08:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 0m

09:15
trivandrum
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 513
06/08/2016

16:30

Bangalore
( )

1h 25m

17:55
trivandrum
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 546
06/08/2016

16:30

Bangalore
(4)

1h 10m

17:40
trivandrum
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 967
07/08/2016

22:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

23:25
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2736
06/08/2016

Rupees
11881
BOOK
05:40

Bangalore
(1)

1h 50m

07:30
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 464
07/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

22:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

23:25
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2736
06/08/2016

Rupees
11881
BOOK
07:00

Bangalore
(1)

1h 50m

08:50
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 489
07/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

22:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

23:25
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2736
06/08/2016

Rupees
11881
BOOK
02:30

Bangalore
(1)

2h 0m

04:30
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7012
07/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

17:35

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

19:15
trivandrum
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2803
06/08/2016

Rupees
12010
BOOK
07:20

Bangalore
( )

1h 25m

08:45
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 349
07/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

20:00

Bangalore
( )

1h 30m

21:30
trivandrum
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2741
06/08/2016

Rupees
13076
BOOK
07:20

Bangalore
( )

1h 25m

08:45
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 349
07/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

17:35

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

19:15
trivandrum
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2803
06/08/2016

Rupees
13411
BOOK
20:40

Bangalore
( )

1h 20m

22:00
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7080
06/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

06:45

Bangalore
( )

1h 5m

07:50
trivandrum
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2735
06/08/2016

Rupees
13585
BOOK
08:50

Bangalore
( )

1h 30m

10:20
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 436
06/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
06/08/2016

17:35

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

19:15
trivandrum
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2803
06/08/2016

Rupees
13879
BOOK
21:55

Bangalore
( )

1h 20m

23:15
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 456
06/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

22:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

23:25
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2736
06/08/2016

Rupees
13891
BOOK
08:00

Bangalore
(1)

1h 50m

09:50
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 466
07/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

06:05

Bangalore
( )

2h 35m

08:40
trivandrum
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 772
06/08/2016

Rupees
13894
BOOK
09:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 50m

12:35
trivandrum
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 676
06/08/2016

17:25

Bangalore
(2)

2h 25m

19:50
trivandrum
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 667
06/08/2016

19:15

Bangalore
( )

1h 0m

20:15
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2310
06/08/2016

Rupees
14904
BOOK
08:00

Bangalore
(1)

1h 50m

09:50
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 466
07/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

21:20

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

22:30
trivandrum
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2399
06/08/2016

Rupees
15074
BOOK
08:50

Bangalore
( )

1h 30m

10:20
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 307
07/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

18:30

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

19:40
trivandrum
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2401
06/08/2016

Rupees
15074
BOOK
08:50

Bangalore
( )

1h 30m

10:20
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 307
07/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

12:30

Bangalore
( )

1h 5m

13:35
trivandrum
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2354
06/08/2016

Rupees
15671
BOOK
16:05

Bangalore
( )

1h 30m

17:35
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 432
06/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

09:45

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

10:55
trivandrum
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2839
06/08/2016

Rupees
15671
BOOK
16:05

Bangalore
( )

1h 30m

17:35
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 432
06/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

12:30

Bangalore
( )

1h 5m

13:35
trivandrum
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2354
06/08/2016

Rupees
16534
BOOK
08:50

Bangalore
( )

1h 30m

10:20
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 307
07/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

09:45

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

10:55
trivandrum
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2839
06/08/2016

Rupees
16534
BOOK
08:50

Bangalore
( )

1h 30m

10:20
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 307
07/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

12:30

Bangalore
( )

1h 5m

13:35
trivandrum
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2354
06/08/2016

Rupees
17561
BOOK
16:40

Bangalore
( )

1h 35m

18:15
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 438
06/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

09:45

Bangalore
( )

1h 10m

10:55
trivandrum
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2839
06/08/2016

Rupees
17561
BOOK
16:40

Bangalore
( )

1h 35m

18:15
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 438
06/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

21:20

Bangalore
( )

2h 35m

23:55
trivandrum
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 173
06/08/2016

Rupees
21657
BOOK
18:05

Bangalore
( )

4h 45m

22:50
trivandrum
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 48
07/08/2016

17:10

Bangalore
( )

2h 30m

19:40
trivandrum
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 503
06/08/2016

Rupees
21657
BOOK
18:05

Bangalore
( )

4h 45m

22:50
trivandrum
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 48
07/08/2016

13:30

Bangalore
( )

2h 40m

16:10
trivandrum
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 501
06/08/2016

Rupees
26093
BOOK
18:05

Bangalore
( )

4h 45m

22:50
trivandrum
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 48
06/08/2016

10:00

Bangalore
( )

2h 35m

12:35
trivandrum
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 505
06/08/2016

Rupees
26093
BOOK
18:05

Bangalore
( )

4h 45m

22:50
trivandrum
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 48
06/08/2016

06:10

Bangalore
( )

2h 45m

08:55
trivandrum
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 804
06/08/2016

Rupees
26093
BOOK
18:05

Bangalore
( )

4h 45m

22:50
trivandrum
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 48
06/08/2016

07:00

Bangalore
( )

2h 45m

09:45
trivandrum
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 810
06/08/2016

Rupees
32889
BOOK
18:15

Bangalore
(3)

2h 5m

20:20
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 334
06/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

07:00

Bangalore
( )

2h 45m

09:45
trivandrum
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 810
06/08/2016

Rupees
32889
BOOK
19:45

Bangalore
(3)

2h 15m

22:00
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 354
06/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

07:00

Bangalore
( )

2h 45m

09:45
trivandrum
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 810
06/08/2016

Rupees
32889
BOOK
19:15

Bangalore
(3)

2h 5m

21:20
trivandrum
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 356
06/08/2016

11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

06:45

Bangalore
( )

1h 35m

08:20
trivandrum
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 640
06/08/2016

Rupees
45302
BOOK
11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
06/08/2016

19:30

Bangalore
( )

1h 40m

21:10
trivandrum
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 610
06/08/2016

Rupees
45302
BOOK
11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

17:40

Bangalore
( )

1h 45m

19:25
trivandrum
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 608
06/08/2016

Rupees
45302
BOOK
11:45

Bangalore
(2)

2h 15m

14:00
trivandrum
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 388
07/08/2016

Useful details for flights from Bangalore To trivandrum

BangaloreBangalore
Aeroplane
trivandrumtrivandrum
Distance:532.84Km
Starting FareRs
Duration

Airport Location Bangalore

Bangalore Airport

Bangalore International Airport Limited, Administration Block, Bangalore International Airport, Devanahalli - 560 300, India

Airport Location trivandrum

trivandrum Airport

Address: Thiruvananthapuram International Airport, Palayam Airport Rd, Vallakkadavu, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

Hotel Coupon Code

Bangalore to Trivandrum Flight Booking

As the fifth largest city in India, it is said to be the fastest growing city in Asia, Bengaluru is the capital of Karnataka and technological centre of India, called as the ‘Silicon City of India’. With time Bangalore has become a cosmopolitan city with a vibrant cafe and bar culture. The city might be short of historical sites but it reimburse it with its lively, stress-free, open-minded atmosphere and a site that makes Bangalore a perfect base for discovering the beautiful temples and reminiscent palaces of the Deccan. One can see the amalgamation of urban and traditional cultures in this city which give ethnicity to the persona of Bangalore among Indians. The city is very well developed with well laid out roads, parks and gardens within the city. Bravura building designs, well established shopping malls, old monuments and bustling markets; all make Bangalore tourism to gain importance in tourism industry. On the contrary, Thiruvananthapuram is the capital of Kerala with the most peaceful environment. Admired by the nature as well as adventure lovers, the place is an attractive tourist destination for the tourists where they can enjoy hill stations, backwaters, beaches, lagoons and wild life sanctuaries present in the city, clearly reflecting the beauty of the state Travelers looking for affordable tickets for Bangalore to Trivandrum Flights exploring through EaseMyTrip.in

Airline options between Bangalore to Thiruvananthapuram

If you are planning to travel from Bangalore to Thiruvananthapuram, then surely you won’t run out of the timings that are available. With much flexibility in timing and a good flight rate, you can save much money if you book in advance. There are number of non- stop flights per day flying between the two destinations to lessen the distance between Bangalore and Thiruvananthapuram. Some of the popular airlines operating their Flights are Spice Jet, Indigo, Jet Airways, Air Pegasus, alliance Airways and Air India respectively.
© 2015 EaseMyTrip.in All Rights Reserved