Coimbatore- Singapore Flights

From
Departure
Departure Date

Adult
Child
Infant
Airline
Cabin Class

Book Air Tickets from Coimbatore to Singapore with EaseMyTrip.in

All information related to Coimbatore to Singapore flights is available at EaseMyTrip.in. You can search, compare and book any airline traveling on Coimbatore Singapore route that suits to your budget and timings. The site also provides the users great deals on flights from Coimbatore to Singapore. So, book Coimbatore Singapore flights with us and be sure of having a memorable travel experience.

Flight Schedule for Coimbatore To Singapore

Deparutre
Duration
Arrival
Airline Name
Date
Price
18:40

Coimbatore
( )

1h 15m

19:55
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2350
06/08/2016

Rupees
15532
BOOK
02:05

Coimbatore
(3)

4h 15m

08:50
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 16
07/08/2016

15:05

Coimbatore
( )

1h 20m

16:25
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2766
06/08/2016

Rupees
15532
BOOK
02:05

Coimbatore
(3)

4h 15m

08:50
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 16
07/08/2016

07:55

Coimbatore
( )

1h 20m

09:15
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2762
06/08/2016

Rupees
15532
BOOK
02:05

Coimbatore
(3)

4h 15m

08:50
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 16
07/08/2016

07:55

Coimbatore
( )

1h 20m

09:15
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2762
06/08/2016

Rupees
20073
BOOK
11:45

Coimbatore
(4)

4h 0m

18:15
Singapore
(M)
Flight
MH-- 183
06/08/2016

19:25

Coimbatore
(M)

1h 0m

20:25
Singapore
(2)
Flight
MH-- 607
06/08/2016

13:05

Coimbatore
( )

1h 50m

14:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 443
06/08/2016

Rupees
22280
BOOK
01:15

Coimbatore
(2)

5h 40m

09:25
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 12
07/08/2016

13:05

Coimbatore
( )

1h 50m

14:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 443
06/08/2016

Rupees
22280
BOOK
09:55

Coimbatore
(2)

5h 45m

18:10
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 10
07/08/2016

20:30

Coimbatore
( )

1h 55m

22:25
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 424
06/08/2016

Rupees
22280
BOOK
01:15

Coimbatore
(2)

5h 40m

09:25
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 12
07/08/2016

20:30

Coimbatore
( )

1h 55m

22:25
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 424
06/08/2016

Rupees
22280
BOOK
09:55

Coimbatore
(2)

5h 45m

18:10
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 10
07/08/2016

18:40

Coimbatore
( )

1h 15m

19:55
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2350
06/08/2016

Rupees
22280
BOOK
20:45

Coimbatore
(1)

2h 0m

22:45
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 462
06/08/2016

01:15

Coimbatore
(2)

5h 40m

09:25
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 12
07/08/2016

15:05

Coimbatore
( )

1h 20m

16:25
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2766
06/08/2016

Rupees
22280
BOOK
20:45

Coimbatore
(1)

2h 0m

22:45
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 462
06/08/2016

01:15

Coimbatore
(2)

5h 40m

09:25
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 12
07/08/2016

15:05

Coimbatore
( )

1h 20m

16:25
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2766
06/08/2016

Rupees
22280
BOOK
19:10

Coimbatore
(1)

2h 0m

21:10
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 470
06/08/2016

01:15

Coimbatore
(2)

5h 40m

09:25
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 12
07/08/2016

18:40

Coimbatore
( )

1h 15m

19:55
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2350
06/08/2016

Rupees
22280
BOOK
20:45

Coimbatore
(1)

2h 0m

22:45
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 462
06/08/2016

09:55

Coimbatore
(2)

5h 45m

18:10
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 10
07/08/2016

18:40

Coimbatore
( )

1h 15m

19:55
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2350
06/08/2016

Rupees
22280
BOOK
05:40

Coimbatore
(1)

1h 50m

07:30
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 464
07/08/2016

09:55

Coimbatore
(2)

5h 45m

18:10
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 10
07/08/2016

18:40

Coimbatore
( )

1h 15m

19:55
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2350
06/08/2016

Rupees
22280
BOOK
02:30

Coimbatore
(1)

2h 0m

04:30
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7012
07/08/2016

09:55

Coimbatore
(2)

5h 45m

18:10
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 10
07/08/2016

15:05

Coimbatore
( )

1h 20m

16:25
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2766
06/08/2016

Rupees
22280
BOOK
18:20

Coimbatore
(1)

2h 50m

21:10
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 830
06/08/2016

09:45

Coimbatore
(3)

5h 55m

18:10
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 18
07/08/2016

15:05

Coimbatore
( )

1h 20m

16:25
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2766
06/08/2016

Rupees
22280
BOOK
19:45

Coimbatore
(1)

2h 40m

22:25
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 831
06/08/2016

09:45

Coimbatore
(3)

5h 55m

18:10
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 18
07/08/2016

13:05

Coimbatore
( )

1h 50m

14:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 443
06/08/2016

Rupees
22333
BOOK
17:50

Coimbatore
(2)

2h 5m

19:55
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 461
06/08/2016

02:05

Coimbatore
(3)

4h 15m

08:50
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 16
07/08/2016

13:05

Coimbatore
( )

1h 50m

14:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 443
06/08/2016

Rupees
22333
BOOK
19:15

Coimbatore
(2)

2h 5m

21:20
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 467
06/08/2016

02:05

Coimbatore
(3)

4h 15m

08:50
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 16
07/08/2016

13:05

Coimbatore
( )

1h 50m

14:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 443
06/08/2016

Rupees
22333
BOOK
15:30

Coimbatore
(2)

2h 0m

17:30
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 469
06/08/2016

02:05

Coimbatore
(3)

4h 15m

08:50
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 16
07/08/2016

13:05

Coimbatore
( )

1h 50m

14:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 443
06/08/2016

Rupees
22333
BOOK
20:55

Coimbatore
(2)

1h 55m

22:50
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 487
06/08/2016

02:05

Coimbatore
(3)

4h 15m

08:50
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 16
07/08/2016

13:05

Coimbatore
( )

1h 50m

14:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 443
06/08/2016

Rupees
25724
BOOK
19:30

Coimbatore
(2)

2h 5m

21:35
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 309
06/08/2016

09:45

Coimbatore
(3)

5h 55m

18:10
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 18
07/08/2016

13:05

Coimbatore
( )

1h 50m

14:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 443
06/08/2016

Rupees
25724
BOOK
18:00

Coimbatore
(2)

2h 10m

20:10
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 311
06/08/2016

09:45

Coimbatore
(3)

5h 55m

18:10
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 18
07/08/2016

13:05

Coimbatore
( )

1h 50m

14:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 443
06/08/2016

Rupees
25724
BOOK
02:50

Coimbatore
(2)

2h 10m

05:00
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 339
07/08/2016

09:45

Coimbatore
(3)

5h 55m

18:10
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 18
07/08/2016

13:05

Coimbatore
( )

1h 50m

14:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 443
06/08/2016

Rupees
25724
BOOK
17:00

Coimbatore
(2)

2h 5m

19:05
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 353
06/08/2016

09:45

Coimbatore
(3)

5h 55m

18:10
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 18
07/08/2016

13:05

Coimbatore
( )

1h 50m

14:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 443
06/08/2016

Rupees
25724
BOOK
16:30

Coimbatore
(2)

2h 5m

18:35
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 357
06/08/2016

09:45

Coimbatore
(3)

5h 55m

18:10
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 18
07/08/2016

13:05

Coimbatore
( )

1h 50m

14:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 443
06/08/2016

Rupees
25724
BOOK
21:10

Coimbatore
(2)

2h 5m

23:15
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 361
06/08/2016

09:45

Coimbatore
(3)

5h 55m

18:10
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 18
07/08/2016

18:40

Coimbatore
( )

1h 15m

19:55
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2350
06/08/2016

Rupees
47885
BOOK
09:25

Coimbatore
(4)

4h 25m

12:20
Singapore
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 239
07/08/2016

22:05

Coimbatore
(3)

7h 45m

09:50
Singapore
(2)
Etihad
EY-- 470
07/08/2016

18:40

Coimbatore
( )

1h 15m

19:55
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2350
06/08/2016

Rupees
47885
BOOK
04:55

Coimbatore
(4)

4h 20m

07:45
Singapore
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 269
07/08/2016

22:05

Coimbatore
(3)

7h 45m

09:50
Singapore
(2)
Etihad
EY-- 470
07/08/2016

15:05

Coimbatore
( )

1h 20m

16:25
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2766
06/08/2016

Rupees
47885
BOOK
09:25

Coimbatore
(4)

4h 25m

12:20
Singapore
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 239
07/08/2016

22:05

Coimbatore
(3)

7h 45m

09:50
Singapore
(2)
Etihad
EY-- 470
07/08/2016

20:30

Coimbatore
( )

1h 55m

22:25
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 424
06/08/2016

Rupees
48004
BOOK
10:20

Coimbatore
(2)

3h 20m

12:10
Singapore
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 213
07/08/2016

22:05

Coimbatore
(3)

7h 45m

09:50
Singapore
(2)
Etihad
EY-- 470
07/08/2016

20:30

Coimbatore
( )

1h 55m

22:25
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 424
06/08/2016

Rupees
48096
BOOK
04:20

Coimbatore
(2)

3h 20m

06:10
Singapore
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 205
07/08/2016

22:05

Coimbatore
(3)

7h 45m

09:50
Singapore
(2)
Etihad
EY-- 470
07/08/2016

20:45

Coimbatore
( )

1h 0m

21:45
Singapore
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2650
06/08/2016

Rupees
49393
BOOK
22:15

Coimbatore
( )

1h 10m

23:25
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2736
06/08/2016

02:05

Coimbatore
(3)

4h 15m

08:50
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 16
07/08/2016

17:45

Coimbatore
( )

1h 5m

18:50
Singapore
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2324
06/08/2016

Rupees
49393
BOOK
20:35

Coimbatore
( )

1h 5m

21:40
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2312
06/08/2016

02:05

Coimbatore
(3)

4h 15m

08:50
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 16
07/08/2016

17:45

Coimbatore
( )

1h 5m

18:50
Singapore
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2324
06/08/2016

Rupees
49393
BOOK
22:15

Coimbatore
( )

1h 10m

23:25
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2736
06/08/2016

02:05

Coimbatore
(3)

4h 15m

08:50
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 16
07/08/2016

14:55

Coimbatore
( )

1h 0m

15:55
Singapore
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2326
06/08/2016

Rupees
49393
BOOK
19:15

Coimbatore
( )

1h 0m

20:15
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2310
06/08/2016

02:05

Coimbatore
(3)

4h 15m

08:50
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 16
07/08/2016

14:55

Coimbatore
( )

1h 0m

15:55
Singapore
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2326
06/08/2016

Rupees
49393
BOOK
20:35

Coimbatore
( )

1h 5m

21:40
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2312
06/08/2016

02:05

Coimbatore
(3)

4h 15m

08:50
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 16
07/08/2016

14:55

Coimbatore
( )

1h 0m

15:55
Singapore
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2326
06/08/2016

Rupees
49393
BOOK
16:55

Coimbatore
( )

1h 10m

18:05
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2314
06/08/2016

02:05

Coimbatore
(3)

4h 15m

08:50
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 16
07/08/2016

17:45

Coimbatore
( )

1h 5m

18:50
Singapore
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2324
06/08/2016

Rupees
59017
BOOK
22:05

Coimbatore
( )

1h 40m

23:45
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 382
06/08/2016

01:15

Coimbatore
(2)

5h 40m

09:25
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 12
07/08/2016

17:45

Coimbatore
( )

1h 5m

18:50
Singapore
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2324
06/08/2016

Rupees
59017
BOOK
20:35

Coimbatore
( )

1h 45m

22:20
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 442
06/08/2016

01:15

Coimbatore
(2)

5h 40m

09:25
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 12
07/08/2016

14:55

Coimbatore
( )

1h 0m

15:55
Singapore
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2326
06/08/2016

Rupees
59017
BOOK
22:05

Coimbatore
( )

1h 40m

23:45
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 382
06/08/2016

01:15

Coimbatore
(2)

5h 40m

09:25
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 12
07/08/2016

14:55

Coimbatore
( )

1h 0m

15:55
Singapore
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2326
06/08/2016

Rupees
59017
BOOK
20:35

Coimbatore
( )

1h 45m

22:20
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 442
06/08/2016

01:15

Coimbatore
(2)

5h 40m

09:25
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 12
07/08/2016

14:55

Coimbatore
( )

1h 0m

15:55
Singapore
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2326
06/08/2016

Rupees
59017
BOOK
18:20

Coimbatore
( )

1h 45m

20:05
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 448
06/08/2016

01:15

Coimbatore
(2)

5h 40m

09:25
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 12
07/08/2016

17:45

Coimbatore
( )

1h 5m

18:50
Singapore
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2324
06/08/2016

Rupees
59017
BOOK
22:05

Coimbatore
( )

1h 40m

23:45
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 382
06/08/2016

09:55

Coimbatore
(2)

5h 45m

18:10
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 10
07/08/2016

17:45

Coimbatore
( )

1h 5m

18:50
Singapore
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2324
06/08/2016

Rupees
59017
BOOK
19:45

Coimbatore
( )

2h 45m

22:30
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 812
06/08/2016

09:45

Coimbatore
(3)

5h 55m

18:10
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 18
07/08/2016

17:45

Coimbatore
( )

1h 5m

18:50
Singapore
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2324
06/08/2016

Rupees
59017
BOOK
21:20

Coimbatore
( )

2h 45m

00:05
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7120
06/08/2016

09:45

Coimbatore
(3)

5h 55m

18:10
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 18
07/08/2016

15:00

Coimbatore
( )

2h 5m

17:05
Singapore
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 658
06/08/2016

Rupees
60072
BOOK
23:50

Coimbatore
(2)

5h 30m

07:50
Singapore
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 342
06/08/2016

15:00

Coimbatore
( )

2h 5m

17:05
Singapore
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 658
06/08/2016

Rupees
60072
BOOK
06:15

Coimbatore
(2)

2h 5m

08:20
Singapore
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 570
07/08/2016

11:30

Coimbatore
(3)

3h 55m

17:55
Singapore
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 346
07/08/2016

15:00

Coimbatore
( )

5h 15m

20:15
Singapore
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 658
06/08/2016

Rupees
141486
BOOK
23:15

Coimbatore
(3)

5h 35m

07:20
Singapore
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 380
06/08/2016

07:55

Coimbatore
( )

1h 20m

09:15
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2762
06/08/2016

Rupees
188289
BOOK
16:55

Coimbatore
(3)

4h 20m

19:45
Singapore
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 8720
06/08/2016

22:05

Coimbatore
(3)

7h 45m

09:50
Singapore
(2)
Etihad
EY-- 470
06/08/2016

18:40

Coimbatore
( )

1h 15m

19:55
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2350
06/08/2016

Rupees
188289
BOOK
16:55

Coimbatore
(3)

4h 20m

19:45
Singapore
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 8720
07/08/2016

22:05

Coimbatore
(3)

7h 45m

09:50
Singapore
(2)
Etihad
EY-- 470
07/08/2016

13:05

Coimbatore
( )

1h 50m

14:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 443
06/08/2016

Rupees
190758
BOOK
19:05

Coimbatore
(2)

3h 15m

20:50
Singapore
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 7601
06/08/2016

22:05

Coimbatore
(3)

7h 45m

09:50
Singapore
(2)
Etihad
EY-- 470
06/08/2016

20:30

Coimbatore
( )

1h 55m

22:25
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 424
06/08/2016

Rupees
190850
BOOK
19:05

Coimbatore
(2)

3h 15m

20:50
Singapore
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 7601
07/08/2016

22:05

Coimbatore
(3)

7h 45m

09:50
Singapore
(2)
Etihad
EY-- 470
07/08/2016

20:30

Coimbatore
( )

1h 55m

22:25
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 424
06/08/2016

Rupees
190850
BOOK
05:15

Coimbatore
(2)

3h 15m

07:00
Singapore
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 7604
07/08/2016

22:05

Coimbatore
(3)

7h 45m

09:50
Singapore
(2)
Etihad
EY-- 470
07/08/2016

Useful details for flights from Coimbatore To Singapore

CoimbatoreCoimbatore
Aeroplane
SingaporeSingapore
Distance:3164.4Km
Starting FareRs
Duration

Airport Location Coimbatore

Coimbatore Airport

Coimbatore International Airport Airport Rd, Civil Aerodrome Post, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641014, India

Airport Location Singapore

Singapore Airport

Address: Changi Airport Singapore, Airport Blvd, Singapore

Hotel Coupon Code

Coimbatore to Singapore Flight Booking

Surrounded with Western Ghats on all the sides, Coimbatore is one of the most wonderfully tucked cities of Tamil Nadu. It is one of the rapidly developing cities of India to establish many textile, pharmaceutical, IT, healthcare and manufacturing companies. The beauty of Coimbatore is enhanced from Noyyal River that flows along the city. The city also features vibrant and intricately carved temples along with some other attractions to be visited. The city of Coimbatore is served by Coimbatore International Airport. From here, regular flights to Singapore take off. Singapore is a small island country situated on the southern tip of Malay Peninsula. It has emerged as one of the most spectacular travel destinations of the world. Singapore is among the most prime financial hub of the world housing a number of global multinational companies. The city is enriched with the unparalleled beauty of Sentosa Island. It also offers excellent shopping opportunities to the visitors at Little India and Arab Street. Flights from Coimbatore to Singapore give the travelers a good opportunity to explore the natural exquisiteness and architectural marvel of the land.

Airline Options between Coimbatore & Singapore

A trip from Coimbatore to Singapore offers an absolutely different experience due to number of flights available on Coimbatore Singapore route. Airline options available on this route operate both non-stop and connecting flights to travel from Coimbatore to Singapore. The flag carrier of Singapore, Singapore Airlines is the only airline offering its non-stop services from Coimbatore to Singapore. Jet Airways operates the maximum number of connecting flights between Coimbatore and Singapore. A non-stop flight takes about 4 hours and 45 minutes in covering the air travel distance of both the cities. Other airline carriers of India, including Air India and IndiGo also operate their connecting flights on this route. Layover destinations for the connecting flights from Coimbatore to Singapore are Chennai and Kuala Lumpur.

Average Airfare

Average airfare of air tickets for Coimbatore to Singapore route starts from Rs. 18,883 in economy class of a non-stop flight operated by Singapore Airlines. However, the flight booking cost differs tremendously due to the factors like time and date of journey, travel route, availability of seats and cabin class. Airfare for business class flight tickets will be much higher than that of economy. For more affordable journeys on this route, one can book their air tickets with any of the Low Cost Carriers. IndiGo is a budget airline on this route with airfares starting from Rs. 8,516. By booking Coimbatore to Singapore flight tickets in advance or during weekdays, you may get some really good deals.

Flight Schedule

  • Singapore Airlines operates the only non-stop flight from Coimbatore to Singapore route with departure time at 10:50 PM and arrival time of 06:05 AM.

  • IndiGo Airlines operates its connecting flight between Coimbatore and Singapore with departure time at 5:25 PM and arrival time at 04:40 AM.

Various connecting flights are available from Coimbatore to Singapore.
© 2015 EaseMyTrip.in All Rights Reserved