Delhi- Colombo Flights

From
Departure
Departure Date

Adult
Child
Infant
Airline
Cabin Class

Book Air Tickets from Delhi to Colombo with EaseMyTrip.in

If you are planning a trip from Delhi to Colombo, visit EaseMyTrip.in and book cheapest flight tickets for Delhi-Colombo route. We also display latest information about Delhi Colombo flights along with offering great saving & discounts on flight booking. You can check first flight, last flight and average travel duration of different flights flying between Delhi and Colombo. So, be ready for a memorable experience on your journey from the capital city of India to the capital city of Sri Lanka.

Flight Schedule for Delhi To Colombo

Deparutre
Duration
Arrival
Airline Name
Date
Price
14:20

Delhi
(1D)

02h 40m

17:00
Colombo
( )
Spicejet SpiceJet
SpiceJet-- 103
05/08/2016

00:05

Delhi
( )

01h 40m

01:45
Colombo
( )
Spicejet SpiceJet
SpiceJet-- 1
06/08/2016

18:00

Delhi
(1D)

02h 50m

20:50
Colombo
( )
Spicejet SpiceJet
SpiceJet-- 109
05/08/2016

00:05

Delhi
( )

01h 40m

01:45
Colombo
( )
Spicejet SpiceJet
SpiceJet-- 1
06/08/2016

18:45

Delhi
(3)

3h 35m

22:20
Colombo
( )
Flight
UL-- 196
06/08/2016

Rupees
10108
BOOK
18:45

Delhi
(3)

3h 35m

22:20
Colombo
( )
flight
MJ-- 2196
06/08/2016

Rupees
10108
BOOK
14:00

Delhi
(3)

2h 5m

16:05
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 352
06/08/2016

Rupees
10815
BOOK
18:05

Delhi
(2)

2h 30m

20:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 252
06/08/2016

22:50

Delhi
(3)

2h 0m

00:50
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 304
06/08/2016

Rupees
10815
BOOK
02:05

Delhi
(2)

2h 30m

04:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 256
07/08/2016

20:50

Delhi
(3)

2h 5m

22:55
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 312
06/08/2016

Rupees
10815
BOOK
02:05

Delhi
(2)

2h 30m

04:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 256
07/08/2016

12:40

Delhi
(3)

2h 5m

14:45
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 340
06/08/2016

Rupees
10815
BOOK
18:05

Delhi
(2)

2h 30m

20:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 252
06/08/2016

20:55

Delhi
(3)

2h 50m

23:45
Colombo
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 540
06/08/2016

Rupees
10976
BOOK
05:50

Delhi
(4)

1h 30m

07:20
Colombo
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 273
07/08/2016

17:15

Delhi
(3)

2h 45m

20:00
Colombo
(4)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 42
06/08/2016

Rupees
10976
BOOK
05:50

Delhi
(4)

1h 30m

07:20
Colombo
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 273
07/08/2016

09:45

Delhi
(3)

2h 55m

12:40
Colombo
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 429
06/08/2016

Rupees
10976
BOOK
05:50

Delhi
(4)

1h 30m

07:20
Colombo
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 273
07/08/2016

06:15

Delhi
(3)

2h 55m

09:10
Colombo
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 439
06/08/2016

Rupees
10976
BOOK
05:50

Delhi
(4)

1h 30m

07:20
Colombo
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 273
07/08/2016

12:30

Delhi
(3)

3h 35m

16:05
Colombo
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 281
06/08/2016

Rupees
16112
BOOK
11:00

Delhi
(3)

3h 25m

12:55
Colombo
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 511
06/08/2016

Rupees
20216
BOOK
14:20

Delhi
(3)

4h 35m

20:25
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 648
06/08/2016

04:15

Delhi
(3)

3h 25m

06:10
Colombo
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 513
06/08/2016

Rupees
20216
BOOK
14:20

Delhi
(3)

4h 35m

20:25
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 648
06/08/2016

04:15

Delhi
(3)

3h 25m

06:10
Colombo
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 513
06/08/2016

Rupees
20216
BOOK
09:50

Delhi
( )

7h 10m

18:30
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 652
06/08/2016

21:50

Delhi
(3)

3h 39m

23:59
Colombo
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 515
06/08/2016

Rupees
20216
BOOK
09:50

Delhi
( )

7h 10m

18:30
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 652
07/08/2016

21:50

Delhi
(3)

3h 39m

23:59
Colombo
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 515
06/08/2016

Rupees
20216
BOOK
04:20

Delhi
(3)

4h 10m

09:30
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 658
07/08/2016

16:30

Delhi
( )

1h 30m

18:30
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 652
07/08/2016

16:15

Delhi
(3)

3h 25m

18:10
Colombo
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 517
06/08/2016

Rupees
20216
BOOK
04:20

Delhi
(3)

4h 10m

09:30
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 658
07/08/2016

16:30

Delhi
( )

1h 30m

18:30
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 652
07/08/2016

22:05

Delhi
(3)

5h 25m

06:00
Colombo
(M)
Flight
OD-- 206
06/08/2016

Rupees
21668
BOOK
22:25

Delhi
(M)

3h 30m

23:25
Colombo
( )
Flight
OD-- 185
07/08/2016

21:50

Delhi
(3)

3h 39m

23:59
Colombo
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 515
06/08/2016

Rupees
37118
BOOK
02:30

Delhi
(3)

4h 10m

07:40
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 656
07/08/2016

16:30

Delhi
( )

1h 30m

18:30
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 652
07/08/2016

16:20

Delhi
(3)

2h 50m

19:10
Colombo
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 832
06/08/2016

Rupees
39929
BOOK
21:15

Delhi
(4)

1h 25m

22:40
Colombo
( )
Flight
UL-- 124
06/08/2016

14:55

Delhi
(3)

2h 45m

17:40
Colombo
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 854
06/08/2016

Rupees
39929
BOOK
21:15

Delhi
(4)

1h 25m

22:40
Colombo
( )
Flight
UL-- 124
06/08/2016

08:35

Delhi
(3)

2h 45m

11:20
Colombo
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 735
06/08/2016

Rupees
39929
BOOK
16:05

Delhi
(4)

1h 25m

17:30
Colombo
( )
Flight
UL-- 128
06/08/2016

16:20

Delhi
(3)

2h 50m

19:10
Colombo
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 832
06/08/2016

Rupees
39929
BOOK
03:25

Delhi
(4)

1h 25m

04:50
Colombo
( )
Flight
UL-- 126
07/08/2016

16:10

Delhi
(3)

2h 45m

18:55
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 819
06/08/2016

Rupees
42135
BOOK
21:10

Delhi
( )

1h 30m

22:40
Colombo
( )
Flight
UL-- 172
06/08/2016

16:15

Delhi
(3)

3h 25m

18:10
Colombo
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 517
06/08/2016

Rupees
42312
BOOK
02:30

Delhi
(3)

4h 10m

07:40
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 656
07/08/2016

16:30

Delhi
( )

1h 30m

18:30
Colombo
( )
Emirates
EK-- 652
07/08/2016

18:20

Delhi
(3)

2h 45m

21:05
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 811
06/08/2016

Rupees
43545
BOOK
03:25

Delhi
( )

1h 30m

04:55
Colombo
( )
Flight
UL-- 174
07/08/2016

03:30

Delhi
(3)

3h 45m

04:45
Colombo
( )
Qatar Airways
QR-- 579
06/08/2016

Rupees
54262
BOOK
08:00

Delhi
( )

4h 50m

15:20
Colombo
( )
Qatar Airways
QR-- 656
06/08/2016

02:55

Delhi
(3)

5h 30m

10:55
Colombo
(1)
Flight
MU-- 564
06/08/2016

Rupees
60545
BOOK
14:05

Delhi
(1)

7h 25m

19:00
Colombo
( )
Flight
MU-- 231
06/08/2016

19:20

Delhi
(3)

2h 45m

22:05
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7132
06/08/2016

Rupees
72428
BOOK
03:25

Delhi
( )

1h 30m

04:55
Colombo
( )
Flight
UL-- 174
07/08/2016

20:45

Delhi
(3)

2h 10m

22:55
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 643
06/08/2016

Rupees
72773
BOOK
07:20

Delhi
( )

1h 25m

08:45
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 349
07/08/2016

18:05

Delhi
(2)

2h 30m

20:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 252
07/08/2016

20:45

Delhi
(3)

2h 10m

22:55
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 643
06/08/2016

Rupees
72773
BOOK
09:25

Delhi
( )

1h 20m

10:45
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 458
07/08/2016

18:05

Delhi
(2)

2h 30m

20:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 252
07/08/2016

20:45

Delhi
(3)

2h 10m

22:55
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 643
06/08/2016

Rupees
72773
BOOK
12:20

Delhi
( )

1h 25m

13:45
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7081
07/08/2016

18:05

Delhi
(2)

2h 30m

20:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 252
07/08/2016

20:45

Delhi
(3)

2h 10m

22:55
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 643
06/08/2016

Rupees
72773
BOOK
15:05

Delhi
( )

1h 20m

16:25
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 602
07/08/2016

18:05

Delhi
(2)

2h 30m

20:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 252
07/08/2016

09:40

Delhi
(3)

2h 45m

12:25
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7128
06/08/2016

Rupees
73838
BOOK
21:10

Delhi
( )

1h 30m

22:40
Colombo
( )
Flight
UL-- 172
06/08/2016

23:00

Delhi
(3)

5h 25m

06:55
Colombo
(M)
Flight
MH-- 191
06/08/2016

Rupees
81183
BOOK
09:20

Delhi
(M)

3h 35m

10:25
Colombo
( )
Flight
MH-- 9011
07/08/2016

08:05

Delhi
(3)

2h 45m

10:50
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 817
06/08/2016

Rupees
84938
BOOK
12:50

Delhi
( )

1h 45m

14:35
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7133
06/08/2016

18:05

Delhi
(2)

2h 30m

20:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 252
06/08/2016

07:10

Delhi
(3)

2h 40m

09:50
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 807
06/08/2016

Rupees
84938
BOOK
12:50

Delhi
( )

1h 45m

14:35
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7133
06/08/2016

18:05

Delhi
(2)

2h 30m

20:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 252
06/08/2016

18:20

Delhi
(3)

2h 45m

21:05
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 811
06/08/2016

Rupees
84938
BOOK
22:05

Delhi
( )

1h 40m

23:45
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 382
06/08/2016

02:05

Delhi
(2)

2h 30m

04:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 256
07/08/2016

16:10

Delhi
(3)

2h 45m

18:55
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 819
06/08/2016

Rupees
84938
BOOK
22:05

Delhi
( )

1h 40m

23:45
Colombo
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 382
06/08/2016

02:05

Delhi
(2)

2h 30m

04:35
Colombo
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 256
07/08/2016

11:40

Delhi
(3)

4h 25m

17:35
Colombo
( )
Flight
TG-- 324
06/08/2016

Rupees
87778
BOOK
22:10

Delhi
( )

3h 21m

00:01
Colombo
( )
Flight
TG-- 307
06/08/2016

09:30

Delhi
(3)

3h 50m

11:50
Colombo
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 229
06/08/2016

Rupees
128369
BOOK
13:45

Delhi
(3)

4h 40m

19:55
Colombo
( )
Etihad
EY-- 264
06/08/2016

09:00

Delhi
(3)

5h 55m

17:25
Colombo
(0)
Flight
SQ-- 401
06/08/2016

Rupees
198918
BOOK
22:40

Delhi
(2)

3h 45m

23:55
Colombo
( )
Flight
SQ-- 468
06/08/2016

Useful details for flights from Delhi To Colombo

DelhiDelhi
Aeroplane
ColomboColombo
Distance:2396.07Km
Starting FareRs
Duration

Airport Location Delhi

Delhi Airport

Delhi International Airport (P) Limited, Registered Office : New Udaan Bhawan, Opp. Terminal-3, Indira Gandhi International Airport, New Delhi-110 037

Airport Location Colombo

Colombo Airport

Address: Bandaranaike International Airport   Canada Friendship Rd, Katunayake 11450, Sri Lanka

Hotel Coupon Code

Delhi to Colombo Flight Booking

With the remnants of Mughals and British period, Delhi turned into an embodiment of hospitality and tourism. There are many beautiful attractions that this city houses and makes people from different interests come here. History lovers, photographers and holidaymakers flock to this city to explore its cultural and historical richness. Along with tourism, the growing area of National Capital Region has also made Delhi one of the most visited destinations of India. Other hand, Colombo is the bustling capital of Sri Lanka and famous for its sun- kissed beaches, never-ending stretch of the sea, architectural marvels and an unusual charm. Colombo is the functional hub of numerous industries of IT, telecom and banking. The city is full of global entrepreneurs and corporate visitors. Both the cities enjoy different characteristics, culture and lifestyle. To get the glimpse of their varied loveliness, fly from Delhi to Colombo with regular flights operated on this route.

Airline Options between Delhi & Colombo

Many airlines connect Colombo from Delhi through a number of non-stop and connecting flights. A non-stop flight from Delhi to Colombo takes around 3 hours and 35 minutes in covering the air travel distance of both the cities. Flag carriers of India and Sri Lanka - Air India and SriLankan Airlines operate non-stop flights on Delhi Colombo route. Along with these, other airlines like SpiceJet, Jet Airways and FlyDubai also offer their services for travelling from New Delhi to Colombo.

Average Airfare

The price policies of the airlines differ from one another. So, the airfares for New Delhi to Colombo flights can be available at different rates. The airfares of the flights primarily depend on travel class, airline carrier and layover destinations. One-way Economy Class ticket may start with a price around Rs. 10090. By booking a round trip for this route, you can save up to 2500 Rs. Business class tickets for the same route can be almost double of the same. You can also cut down your travel cost by booking low-cost carriers offering really cheap flights. Advance booking may also help you in getting cheaper tickets.

Flight Schedule

  • The first non-stop flight from New Delhi to Colombo is operated by Air India, which takes off at 12:30 PM and arrives at 04:05 PM.

  • Last non-stop flight on this route is operated by Sri Lankan Airlines with departure time at 06:45 PM from Delhi and arrival time at 10:20 PM in Colombo.

There are numerous other flights options for Delhi to Colombo.
© 2015 EaseMyTrip.in All Rights Reserved