Kochi- Singapore Flights

From
Departure
Departure Date

Adult
Child
Infant
Airline
Cabin Class

Book Air Tickets from Kochi to Singapore with EaseMyTrip.in

For amazing air journey from Kochi to Singapore book cheap flights with EaseMyTrip.in as there are various airline options from which you can choose from. However, this travel company offers affordable flight tickets and gives all the related information like timing of the flights, fares & minimum time taking airline about the flights from Kochi to Singapore. So, getaway to a memorable experience with EaseMyTrip.in and enjoy your air journey.

Flight Schedule for Kochi To Singapore

Deparutre
Duration
Arrival
Airline Name
Date
Price
23:35

Kochi
( )

4h 15m

06:20
Singapore
(M)
Flight
OD-- 232
06/08/2016

08:15

Kochi
(M)

1h 5m

09:20
Singapore
(3)
Flight
OD-- 801
07/08/2016

23:35

Kochi
( )

4h 15m

06:20
Singapore
(M)
Flight
OD-- 232
06/08/2016

10:30

Kochi
(M)

1h 0m

11:30
Singapore
(3)
Flight
OD-- 803
07/08/2016

23:35

Kochi
( )

4h 15m

06:20
Singapore
(M)
Flight
OD-- 232
06/08/2016

15:10

Kochi
(M)

1h 0m

16:10
Singapore
(3)
Flight
OD-- 807
07/08/2016

23:30

Kochi
( )

04h 20m

06:20
Singapore
( )
Flight
AK-- 38
06/08/2016

10:05

Kochi
( )

01h 05m

11:10
Singapore
( )
Flight
AK-- 707
07/08/2016

23:30

Kochi
( )

04h 20m

06:20
Singapore
( )
Flight
AK-- 38
06/08/2016

08:35

Kochi
( )

01h 15m

09:50
Singapore
( )
Flight
AK-- 705
07/08/2016

23:35

Kochi
( )

4h 15m

06:20
Singapore
(M)
Flight
OD-- 232
06/08/2016

19:40

Kochi
(M)

1h 0m

20:40
Singapore
(3)
Flight
OD-- 805
07/08/2016

16:15

Kochi
( )

1h 10m

17:25
Singapore
( )
Flight
UL-- 168
06/08/2016

Rupees
12890
BOOK
01:55

Kochi
( )

4h 10m

08:35
Singapore
(3)
Flight
UL-- 306
07/08/2016

16:15

Kochi
( )

1h 10m

17:25
Singapore
( )
Flight
UL-- 168
06/08/2016

Rupees
12890
BOOK
07:25

Kochi
( )

4h 10m

14:05
Singapore
(3)
Flight
UL-- 302
07/08/2016

09:45

Kochi
( )

1h 10m

10:55
Singapore
( )
Flight
UL-- 166
06/08/2016

Rupees
12890
BOOK
01:55

Kochi
( )

4h 10m

08:35
Singapore
(3)
Flight
UL-- 306
07/08/2016

09:45

Kochi
( )

1h 10m

10:55
Singapore
( )
Flight
UL-- 166
06/08/2016

Rupees
12890
BOOK
07:25

Kochi
( )

4h 10m

14:05
Singapore
(3)
Flight
UL-- 302
07/08/2016

12:00

Kochi
(D)

1h 15m

13:15
Singapore
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 510
06/08/2016

Rupees
14457
BOOK
11:30

Kochi
(3)

3h 55m

17:55
Singapore
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 346
07/08/2016

20:10

Kochi
(I)

2h 0m

22:10
Singapore
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 55
06/08/2016

Rupees
17637
BOOK
23:50

Kochi
(2)

5h 30m

07:50
Singapore
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 342
06/08/2016

08:10

Kochi
( )

2h 20m

10:30
Singapore
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 682
06/08/2016

Rupees
17637
BOOK
23:50

Kochi
(2)

5h 30m

07:50
Singapore
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 342
06/08/2016

07:30

Kochi
( )

3h 25m

10:55
Singapore
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 466
06/08/2016

Rupees
19440
BOOK
23:15

Kochi
(3)

5h 35m

07:20
Singapore
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 380
06/08/2016

21:30

Kochi
(I)

3h 15m

00:45
Singapore
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 47
06/08/2016

Rupees
19440
BOOK
23:15

Kochi
(3)

5h 35m

07:20
Singapore
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 380
07/08/2016

20:10

Kochi
(I)

2h 0m

22:10
Singapore
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 55
06/08/2016

Rupees
19798
BOOK
02:00

Kochi
(2)

5h 20m

09:50
Singapore
(M)
Flight
MH-- 187
07/08/2016

11:50

Kochi
(M)

1h 5m

12:55
Singapore
(2)
Flight
MH-- 603
07/08/2016

20:10

Kochi
(I)

2h 0m

22:10
Singapore
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 55
06/08/2016

Rupees
19798
BOOK
02:00

Kochi
(2)

5h 20m

09:50
Singapore
(M)
Flight
MH-- 187
07/08/2016

12:00

Kochi
(M)

1h 0m

13:00
Singapore
(2)
Flight
MH-- 5727
07/08/2016

20:10

Kochi
(I)

2h 0m

22:10
Singapore
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 55
06/08/2016

Rupees
19798
BOOK
02:00

Kochi
(2)

5h 20m

09:50
Singapore
(M)
Flight
MH-- 187
07/08/2016

13:40

Kochi
(M)

1h 5m

14:45
Singapore
(2)
Flight
MH-- 623
07/08/2016

20:10

Kochi
(I)

2h 0m

22:10
Singapore
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 55
06/08/2016

Rupees
19798
BOOK
02:00

Kochi
(2)

5h 20m

09:50
Singapore
(M)
Flight
MH-- 187
07/08/2016

14:30

Kochi
(M)

1h 0m

15:30
Singapore
(2)
Flight
MH-- 5729
07/08/2016

12:00

Kochi
(D)

1h 15m

13:15
Singapore
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 510
06/08/2016

Rupees
19798
BOOK
00:35

Kochi
(4)

4h 0m

07:05
Singapore
(M)
Flight
MH-- 181
07/08/2016

08:55

Kochi
(M)

0h 55m

09:50
Singapore
(2)
Flight
MH-- 5723
07/08/2016

12:00

Kochi
(D)

1h 15m

13:15
Singapore
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 510
06/08/2016

Rupees
19798
BOOK
00:35

Kochi
(4)

4h 0m

07:05
Singapore
(M)
Flight
MH-- 181
07/08/2016

09:25

Kochi
(M)

0h 55m

10:20
Singapore
(2)
Flight
MH-- 611
07/08/2016

12:00

Kochi
(D)

1h 15m

13:15
Singapore
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 510
06/08/2016

Rupees
19798
BOOK
00:35

Kochi
(4)

4h 0m

07:05
Singapore
(M)
Flight
MH-- 181
07/08/2016

10:15

Kochi
(M)

1h 10m

11:25
Singapore
(2)
Flight
MH-- 627
07/08/2016

03:45

Kochi
( )

4h 25m

05:40
Singapore
( )
Qatar Airways
QR-- 515
06/08/2016

Rupees
20699
BOOK
07:30

Kochi
( )

7h 50m

20:20
Singapore
(3)
Qatar Airways
QR-- 944
06/08/2016

03:45

Kochi
( )

4h 25m

05:40
Singapore
( )
Qatar Airways
QR-- 515
06/08/2016

Rupees
24385
BOOK
20:25

Kochi
( )

7h 50m

09:15
Singapore
(3)
Qatar Airways
QR-- 942
06/08/2016

09:30

Kochi
( )

4h 25m

11:25
Singapore
( )
Qatar Airways
QR-- 517
06/08/2016

Rupees
24385
BOOK
07:30

Kochi
( )

7h 50m

20:20
Singapore
(3)
Qatar Airways
QR-- 944
07/08/2016

12:00

Kochi
( )

1h 55m

13:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 408
06/08/2016

Rupees
25255
BOOK
01:15

Kochi
(2)

5h 40m

09:25
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 12
07/08/2016

12:00

Kochi
( )

1h 55m

13:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 408
06/08/2016

Rupees
25255
BOOK
09:55

Kochi
(2)

5h 45m

18:10
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 10
07/08/2016

09:05

Kochi
( )

2h 5m

11:10
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 406
06/08/2016

Rupees
25255
BOOK
01:15

Kochi
(2)

5h 40m

09:25
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 12
07/08/2016

09:05

Kochi
( )

2h 5m

11:10
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 406
06/08/2016

Rupees
25255
BOOK
09:55

Kochi
(2)

5h 45m

18:10
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 10
07/08/2016

12:00

Kochi
( )

1h 55m

13:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 408
06/08/2016

Rupees
29087
BOOK
17:50

Kochi
(2)

2h 5m

19:55
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 461
06/08/2016

02:05

Kochi
(3)

4h 15m

08:50
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 16
07/08/2016

12:00

Kochi
( )

1h 55m

13:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 408
06/08/2016

Rupees
29087
BOOK
19:15

Kochi
(2)

2h 5m

21:20
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 467
06/08/2016

02:05

Kochi
(3)

4h 15m

08:50
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 16
07/08/2016

12:00

Kochi
( )

1h 55m

13:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 408
06/08/2016

Rupees
29087
BOOK
15:30

Kochi
(2)

2h 0m

17:30
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 469
06/08/2016

02:05

Kochi
(3)

4h 15m

08:50
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 16
07/08/2016

12:00

Kochi
( )

1h 55m

13:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 408
06/08/2016

Rupees
29087
BOOK
20:55

Kochi
(2)

1h 55m

22:50
Singapore
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 487
06/08/2016

02:05

Kochi
(3)

4h 15m

08:50
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 16
07/08/2016

12:00

Kochi
( )

1h 55m

13:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 408
06/08/2016

Rupees
29087
BOOK
19:30

Kochi
(2)

2h 5m

21:35
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 309
06/08/2016

09:45

Kochi
(3)

5h 55m

18:10
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 18
07/08/2016

12:00

Kochi
( )

1h 55m

13:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 408
06/08/2016

Rupees
29087
BOOK
02:50

Kochi
(2)

2h 10m

05:00
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 339
07/08/2016

09:45

Kochi
(3)

5h 55m

18:10
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 18
07/08/2016

12:00

Kochi
( )

1h 55m

13:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 408
06/08/2016

Rupees
29087
BOOK
16:30

Kochi
(2)

2h 5m

18:35
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 357
06/08/2016

09:45

Kochi
(3)

5h 55m

18:10
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 18
07/08/2016

12:00

Kochi
( )

1h 55m

13:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 408
06/08/2016

Rupees
29087
BOOK
21:10

Kochi
(2)

2h 5m

23:15
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 361
06/08/2016

09:45

Kochi
(3)

5h 55m

18:10
Singapore
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 18
07/08/2016

09:30

Kochi
( )

4h 25m

11:25
Singapore
( )
Qatar Airways
QR-- 517
06/08/2016

Rupees
33445
BOOK
20:25

Kochi
( )

7h 50m

09:15
Singapore
(3)
Qatar Airways
QR-- 942
06/08/2016

16:10

Kochi
( )

1h 45m

17:55
Singapore
(2)
Etihad
EY-- 8796
06/08/2016

Rupees
40584
BOOK
01:15

Kochi
(2)

5h 40m

09:25
Singapore
(3)
Etihad
EY-- 7596
07/08/2016

04:20

Kochi
( )

3h 50m

06:40
Singapore
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 533
06/08/2016

Rupees
65621
BOOK
09:25

Kochi
(3)

7h 30m

20:55
Singapore
(1)
Emirates
EK-- 404
06/08/2016

13:35

Kochi
( )

1h 30m

15:05
Singapore
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9506
06/08/2016

Rupees
91322
BOOK
00:45

Kochi
( )

4h 15m

07:30
Singapore
(M)
Flight
MH-- 193
07/08/2016

09:25

Kochi
(M)

0h 55m

10:20
Singapore
(2)
Flight
MH-- 611
07/08/2016

13:35

Kochi
( )

1h 30m

15:05
Singapore
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9506
06/08/2016

Rupees
91322
BOOK
00:45

Kochi
( )

4h 15m

07:30
Singapore
(M)
Flight
MH-- 193
07/08/2016

10:15

Kochi
(M)

1h 10m

11:25
Singapore
(2)
Flight
MH-- 627
07/08/2016

09:45

Kochi
( )

1h 10m

10:55
Singapore
( )
flight
MJ-- 2166
06/08/2016

Rupees
91744
BOOK
12:15

Kochi
( )

4h 10m

18:55
Singapore
(3)
flight
MJ-- 2308
06/08/2016

13:35

Kochi
( )

1h 30m

15:05
Singapore
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9506
06/08/2016

Rupees
102838
BOOK
00:45

Kochi
( )

4h 15m

07:30
Singapore
(M)
Flight
MH-- 193
07/08/2016

08:55

Kochi
(M)

0h 55m

09:50
Singapore
(2)
Flight
MH-- 5723
07/08/2016

13:35

Kochi
( )

1h 30m

15:05
Singapore
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9506
06/08/2016

Rupees
102838
BOOK
00:45

Kochi
( )

4h 15m

07:30
Singapore
(M)
Flight
MH-- 193
07/08/2016

10:25

Kochi
(M)

1h 0m

11:25
Singapore
(2)
Flight
MH-- 5725
07/08/2016

16:10

Kochi
( )

1h 45m

17:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 404
06/08/2016

Rupees
112435
BOOK
23:55

Kochi
(2)

5h 20m

07:45
Singapore
(M)
Flight
MH-- 195
06/08/2016

09:25

Kochi
(M)

0h 55m

10:20
Singapore
(2)
Flight
MH-- 611
07/08/2016

16:10

Kochi
( )

1h 45m

17:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 404
06/08/2016

Rupees
112435
BOOK
23:55

Kochi
(2)

5h 20m

07:45
Singapore
(M)
Flight
MH-- 195
06/08/2016

10:15

Kochi
(M)

1h 10m

11:25
Singapore
(2)
Flight
MH-- 627
07/08/2016

16:10

Kochi
( )

1h 45m

17:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 404
06/08/2016

Rupees
118693
BOOK
23:55

Kochi
(2)

5h 20m

07:45
Singapore
(M)
Flight
MH-- 195
06/08/2016

08:55

Kochi
(M)

0h 55m

09:50
Singapore
(2)
Flight
MH-- 5723
07/08/2016

16:10

Kochi
( )

1h 45m

17:55
Singapore
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 404
06/08/2016

Rupees
118693
BOOK
23:55

Kochi
(2)

5h 20m

07:45
Singapore
(M)
Flight
MH-- 195
06/08/2016

10:25

Kochi
(M)

1h 0m

11:25
Singapore
(2)
Flight
MH-- 5725
07/08/2016

Useful details for flights from Kochi To Singapore

KochiKochi
Aeroplane
SingaporeSingapore
Distance:3203.91Km
Starting FareRs
Duration

Airport Location Kochi

Kochi Airport

Airport Rd, Kochi, Kerala 683111

Airport Location Singapore

Singapore Airport

Address: Airport Location of Singapore Singapore Airport Address: Changi Airport Singapore Airport Blvd, Singapore

Hotel Coupon Code

Kochi to Singapore Flight Booking

Kohi is one of the finest cities in India and is formerly called as Cochin, which is also popular as “the Gateway to Kerala”. The history, culture and traditions of this city lure the tourists and according to the World Travel and Tourism Council, Kochi lies in the top three tourist destination. However, Singapore is a small country nestled on a small island and is located on the Southern tip of Malay Peninsula. Singapore is a famous metropolitan city, which offers a world class environment with vibrant multicultural experience. Whereas, Kochi is the hub for the State’s commercial and industrial sector and houses various attractions like Kaladi, Mattancherry Palace, Fort Kochi, Chendamangalam, Chottanikkara Bhagavathy Temple, and Chinese Fishing Nets and Jewish Synagogue etc. Here at these attractions you can have an amazing encounter with the vibrant colors of the city. Moreover Singapore is an international tourist destination which is quite famous because of its beaches, museums, nature, wildlife, shopping centers, parks and history. Tourists can visit the beautiful and scenic beaches of Sentosa or the southern islands to spend a perfect evening gazing the spell binding view of sunsets. Kochi and Singapore both are scenic destinations and Singapore is just 3200 km away from Kochi. There are several airlines which offer cheap flights on Kochi to Singapore route.

Airline options between Kochi and Singapore

Kochi to Singapore is one of the famous flight route and being the popular route it has various flight options given by different airlines. There are various carriers which gives cheap flights on Kochi to Singapore route. Flight carriers like Silkair and Singapore Airlines offers nonstop flights on this route. Moreover there are other connecting airlines which offer flights on Kochi to Singapore route which offers flights with one or two stops. Some of the connecting airlines which operate their flights on this route are Air Aisia, Silkair, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways and Sri Lankan airlines with one or two stops. The price of the business class is bit high as compared to economy class.

Average Airfare

The cost of flight tickets can vary depending on different factors like travel timing, airline class, seasonal demand and promotional offers etc. Non-stop flight on this route is offered by Silkair and Singapore Airlines in Rs 15, 527 and cheapest flight on Kochi to Singapore route is offered by Air Asia in Rs 5,926 with just one stop in economy class. Moreover the maximum price in economy class goes up to Rs.200, 157 is offered by Etihad and Silkair with 2 stops. If you want to travel with comfort and luxury you can opt for business class and the starting fare for that is Rs.37, 485 by Sri Lankan airline with one stop.

Flight Schedule

  • Silkair and Singapore Airlines operate nonstop flight from Kochi to Singapore having departure at 10.50 PM from Kochi and arrival at 5.50 AM in Singapore. The total time taken by this Silkair and Singapore Airline’s flight is 4h 30min and will cost you around Rs 15,527.

  • Air Asia operates flight from Kochi to Singapore in cheapest price, with flights costing Rs 5,926 with one stop. It departs from Kochi at 8.15 AM and reaches Singapore at 7.15 AM+1. The total time taken is 20h 30min.

There are numerous other connecting flights on Kochi to Singapore route to make the journey easy and comforting.
© 2015 EaseMyTrip.in All Rights Reserved