Kolkata- Ahmedabad Flights

From
Departure
Departure Date

Adult
Child
Infant
Airline
Cabin Class

Book Air Tickets from Kolkata to Ahmedabad with EaseMyTrip.in

Search the details of the flights taking off from Kolkata to Ahmedabad and enjoy greater discounts by booking from EaseMyTrip.in. Know more about the airlines operating flights from Kolkata to Ahmedabad on this site along with their flight schedule and status. For a convenient journey from Cultural Capital of India – Kolkata to Manchester of the East – Ahmedabad, book Kolkata to Ahmedabad flights with us.

Flight Schedule for Kolkata To Ahmedabad

Deparutre
Duration
Arrival
Airline Name
Date
Price
18:10

Kolkata
(NITB / T2)

2h 45m

20:55
Ahmedabad
( )
Go Air Go Air
Go Air-- 537
04/09/2016

18:50

Kolkata
( )

2h 35m

21:25
Ahmedabad
(1)
Indigo Indigo
Indigo-- 144
04/09/2016

05:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 10m

07:40
Ahmedabad
(2)
Indigo Indigo
Indigo-- 238
04/09/2016

08:10

Kolkata
(2)

1h 15m

09:25
Ahmedabad
(1)
Indigo Indigo
Indigo-- 238
04/09/2016

20:15

Kolkata
( )

2h 30m

22:45
Ahmedabad
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 23
05/09/2016

05:00

Kolkata
(3)

1h 35m

06:35
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 19
06/09/2016

17:30

Kolkata
(2)

2h 20m

19:50
Ahmedabad
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 701
05/09/2016

05:00

Kolkata
(3)

1h 35m

06:35
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 19
06/09/2016

10:00

Kolkata
( )

2h 15m

12:15
Ahmedabad
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 21
05/09/2016

05:00

Kolkata
(3)

1h 35m

06:35
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 19
06/09/2016

08:55

Kolkata
(2)

2h 35m

11:30
Ahmedabad
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 733
05/09/2016

05:00

Kolkata
(3)

1h 35m

06:35
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 19
06/09/2016

06:45

Kolkata
(2)

2h 25m

09:10
Ahmedabad
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 763
05/09/2016

05:00

Kolkata
(3)

1h 35m

06:35
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 19
06/09/2016

18:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 25m

20:55
Ahmedabad
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 904
05/09/2016

05:20

Kolkata
(3)

1h 35m

06:55
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7154
06/09/2016

11:00

Kolkata
( )

2h 25m

13:25
Ahmedabad
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7141
05/09/2016

05:20

Kolkata
(3)

1h 35m

06:55
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7154
06/09/2016

06:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 15m

08:45
Ahmedabad
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7143
05/09/2016

05:20

Kolkata
(3)

1h 35m

06:55
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7154
06/09/2016

18:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 25m

20:55
Ahmedabad
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 904
05/09/2016

19:25

Kolkata
(3)

1h 35m

21:00
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 690
06/09/2016

06:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 15m

08:45
Ahmedabad
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7143
05/09/2016

19:25

Kolkata
(3)

1h 35m

21:00
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 690
05/09/2016

20:15

Kolkata
( )

2h 30m

22:45
Ahmedabad
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 23
05/09/2016

16:40

Kolkata
(3)

1h 30m

18:10
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 10
06/09/2016

17:30

Kolkata
(2)

2h 20m

19:50
Ahmedabad
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 701
05/09/2016

16:40

Kolkata
(3)

1h 30m

18:10
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 10
06/09/2016

20:15

Kolkata
( )

2h 30m

22:45
Ahmedabad
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 23
05/09/2016

20:00

Kolkata
(3)

1h 45m

21:45
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 13
06/09/2016

10:00

Kolkata
( )

2h 15m

12:15
Ahmedabad
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 21
05/09/2016

20:00

Kolkata
(3)

1h 45m

21:45
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 13
05/09/2016

08:55

Kolkata
(2)

2h 35m

11:30
Ahmedabad
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 733
05/09/2016

20:00

Kolkata
(3)

1h 45m

21:45
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 13
05/09/2016

06:45

Kolkata
(2)

2h 25m

09:10
Ahmedabad
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 763
05/09/2016

20:00

Kolkata
(3)

1h 45m

21:45
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 13
05/09/2016

20:50

Kolkata
( )

2h 25m

23:15
Ahmedabad
(3)
Vistara Vistara
UK-- 712
05/09/2016

06:40

Kolkata
(3)

1h 30m

08:10
Ahmedabad
(1)
Vistara Vistara
UK-- 959
06/09/2016

10:10

Kolkata
( )

2h 25m

12:35
Ahmedabad
(3)
Vistara Vistara
UK-- 778
05/09/2016

06:40

Kolkata
(3)

1h 30m

08:10
Ahmedabad
(1)
Vistara Vistara
UK-- 959
06/09/2016

20:50

Kolkata
( )

2h 25m

23:15
Ahmedabad
(3)
Vistara Vistara
UK-- 712
05/09/2016

19:20

Kolkata
(3)

1h 25m

20:45
Ahmedabad
(1)
Vistara Vistara
UK-- 969
06/09/2016

10:10

Kolkata
( )

2h 25m

12:35
Ahmedabad
(3)
Vistara Vistara
UK-- 778
05/09/2016

19:20

Kolkata
(3)

1h 25m

20:45
Ahmedabad
(1)
Vistara Vistara
UK-- 969
05/09/2016

14:20

Kolkata
( )

2h 35m

16:55
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 624
05/09/2016

05:20

Kolkata
(2)

1h 10m

06:30
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 329
06/09/2016

11:45

Kolkata
( )

2h 45m

14:30
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 630
05/09/2016

05:20

Kolkata
(2)

1h 10m

06:30
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 329
06/09/2016

06:45

Kolkata
(2)

2h 25m

09:10
Ahmedabad
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 763
05/09/2016

16:40

Kolkata
(3)

1h 30m

18:10
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 10
05/09/2016

10:00

Kolkata
( )

2h 15m

12:15
Ahmedabad
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 21
05/09/2016

16:40

Kolkata
(3)

1h 30m

18:10
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 10
05/09/2016

08:55

Kolkata
(2)

2h 35m

11:30
Ahmedabad
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 733
05/09/2016

16:40

Kolkata
(3)

1h 30m

18:10
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 10
05/09/2016

11:00

Kolkata
( )

2h 25m

13:25
Ahmedabad
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7141
05/09/2016

19:25

Kolkata
(3)

1h 35m

21:00
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 690
05/09/2016

06:20

Kolkata
( )

2h 35m

08:55
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 618
05/09/2016

05:20

Kolkata
(2)

1h 10m

06:30
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 329
06/09/2016

09:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 35m

12:05
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 626
05/09/2016

05:20

Kolkata
(2)

1h 10m

06:30
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 329
06/09/2016

16:00

Kolkata
(2)

2h 45m

18:45
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 773
05/09/2016

01:20

Kolkata
(2)

1h 5m

02:25
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 31
06/09/2016

16:00

Kolkata
(2)

2h 45m

18:45
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 773
05/09/2016

05:30

Kolkata
(2)

1h 15m

06:45
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 17
06/09/2016

09:45

Kolkata
(2)

2h 50m

12:35
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 676
05/09/2016

01:20

Kolkata
(2)

1h 5m

02:25
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 31
06/09/2016

09:45

Kolkata
(2)

2h 50m

12:35
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 676
05/09/2016

05:30

Kolkata
(2)

1h 15m

06:45
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 17
06/09/2016

16:00

Kolkata
(2)

2h 45m

18:45
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 773
05/09/2016

18:30

Kolkata
(2)

1h 15m

19:45
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 91
06/09/2016

09:45

Kolkata
(2)

2h 50m

12:35
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 676
05/09/2016

18:30

Kolkata
(2)

1h 15m

19:45
Ahmedabad
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 91
05/09/2016

06:20

Kolkata
( )

2h 35m

08:55
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 618
05/09/2016

17:35

Kolkata
(2)

1h 15m

18:50
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 323
05/09/2016

06:20

Kolkata
( )

2h 35m

08:55
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 618
05/09/2016

20:50

Kolkata
(2)

1h 10m

22:00
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 385
05/09/2016

06:20

Kolkata
( )

2h 35m

08:55
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 618
05/09/2016

02:35

Kolkata
(2)

1h 10m

03:45
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2001
06/09/2016

23:15

Kolkata
( )

2h 15m

01:30
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7153
05/09/2016

18:20

Kolkata
(1)

1h 55m

20:15
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 468
06/09/2016

20:50

Kolkata
(2)

1h 10m

22:00
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 385
06/09/2016

11:45

Kolkata
( )

2h 45m

14:30
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 630
05/09/2016

20:50

Kolkata
(2)

1h 10m

22:00
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 385
05/09/2016

09:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 35m

12:05
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 626
05/09/2016

20:50

Kolkata
(2)

1h 10m

22:00
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 385
05/09/2016

14:20

Kolkata
( )

2h 35m

16:55
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 624
05/09/2016

17:35

Kolkata
(2)

1h 15m

18:50
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 323
05/09/2016

11:45

Kolkata
( )

2h 45m

14:30
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 630
05/09/2016

17:35

Kolkata
(2)

1h 15m

18:50
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 323
05/09/2016

09:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 35m

12:05
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 626
05/09/2016

17:35

Kolkata
(2)

1h 15m

18:50
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 323
05/09/2016

14:20

Kolkata
( )

2h 35m

16:55
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 624
05/09/2016

20:50

Kolkata
(2)

1h 10m

22:00
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 385
05/09/2016

14:20

Kolkata
( )

2h 35m

16:55
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 624
05/09/2016

02:35

Kolkata
(2)

1h 10m

03:45
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2001
06/09/2016

11:45

Kolkata
( )

2h 45m

14:30
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 630
05/09/2016

02:35

Kolkata
(2)

1h 10m

03:45
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2001
06/09/2016

09:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 35m

12:05
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 626
05/09/2016

02:35

Kolkata
(2)

1h 10m

03:45
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2001
06/09/2016

23:15

Kolkata
( )

2h 15m

01:30
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7153
05/09/2016

02:30

Kolkata
(1)

1h 55m

04:25
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7012
06/09/2016

05:20

Kolkata
(2)

1h 10m

06:30
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 329
06/09/2016

23:15

Kolkata
( )

2h 15m

01:30
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7153
05/09/2016

02:30

Kolkata
(1)

1h 55m

04:25
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7012
06/09/2016

17:35

Kolkata
(2)

1h 15m

18:50
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 323
06/09/2016

23:15

Kolkata
( )

2h 15m

01:30
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7153
05/09/2016

15:40

Kolkata
(1)

1h 45m

17:25
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 482
06/09/2016

20:50

Kolkata
(2)

1h 10m

22:00
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 385
06/09/2016

23:15

Kolkata
( )

2h 15m

01:30
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7153
05/09/2016

Rupees
10072
BOOK
02:30

Kolkata
(1)

1h 55m

04:25
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7012
06/09/2016

07:55

Kolkata
(2)

1h 10m

09:05
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 327
06/09/2016

16:15

Kolkata
( )

2h 35m

18:50
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 610
05/09/2016

Rupees
11214
BOOK
20:50

Kolkata
(2)

1h 10m

22:00
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 385
05/09/2016

23:15

Kolkata
( )

2h 15m

01:30
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7153
05/09/2016

Rupees
13371
BOOK
13:10

Kolkata
(1)

1h 50m

15:00
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 488
06/09/2016

17:35

Kolkata
(2)

1h 15m

18:50
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 323
06/09/2016

23:15

Kolkata
( )

2h 15m

01:30
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7153
05/09/2016

Rupees
13371
BOOK
13:10

Kolkata
(1)

1h 50m

15:00
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 488
06/09/2016

20:50

Kolkata
(2)

1h 10m

22:00
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 385
06/09/2016

23:15

Kolkata
( )

2h 15m

01:30
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7153
05/09/2016

Rupees
13371
BOOK
05:40

Kolkata
(1)

1h 50m

07:30
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 464
06/09/2016

17:35

Kolkata
(2)

1h 15m

18:50
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 323
06/09/2016

23:15

Kolkata
( )

2h 15m

01:30
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7153
05/09/2016

Rupees
13371
BOOK
07:00

Kolkata
(1)

1h 50m

08:50
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 489
06/09/2016

17:35

Kolkata
(2)

1h 15m

18:50
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 323
06/09/2016

23:15

Kolkata
( )

2h 15m

01:30
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7153
05/09/2016

Rupees
13371
BOOK
05:40

Kolkata
(1)

1h 50m

07:30
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 464
06/09/2016

20:50

Kolkata
(2)

1h 10m

22:00
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 385
06/09/2016

23:15

Kolkata
( )

2h 15m

01:30
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7153
05/09/2016

Rupees
13371
BOOK
07:00

Kolkata
(1)

1h 50m

08:50
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 489
06/09/2016

20:50

Kolkata
(2)

1h 10m

22:00
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 385
06/09/2016

23:15

Kolkata
( )

2h 15m

01:30
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7153
05/09/2016

Rupees
13371
BOOK
08:00

Kolkata
(1)

1h 50m

09:50
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 466
06/09/2016

17:35

Kolkata
(2)

1h 15m

18:50
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 323
06/09/2016

23:15

Kolkata
( )

2h 15m

01:30
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7153
05/09/2016

Rupees
13371
BOOK
08:00

Kolkata
(1)

1h 50m

09:50
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 466
06/09/2016

20:50

Kolkata
(2)

1h 10m

22:00
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 385
06/09/2016

23:15

Kolkata
( )

2h 15m

01:30
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7153
05/09/2016

Rupees
13688
BOOK
11:30

Kolkata
(1)

1h 50m

13:20
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 460
06/09/2016

17:35

Kolkata
(2)

1h 15m

18:50
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 323
06/09/2016

23:15

Kolkata
( )

2h 15m

01:30
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7153
05/09/2016

Rupees
13688
BOOK
11:30

Kolkata
(1)

1h 50m

13:20
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 460
06/09/2016

20:50

Kolkata
(2)

1h 10m

22:00
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 385
06/09/2016

19:00

Kolkata
(2)

2h 10m

21:10
Ahmedabad
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 526
05/09/2016

Rupees
57974
BOOK
21:45

Kolkata
( )

1h 25m

23:10
Ahmedabad
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 456
05/09/2016

02:35

Kolkata
(2)

1h 10m

03:45
Ahmedabad
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2001
06/09/2016

Useful details for flights from Kolkata To Ahmedabad

KolkataKolkata
Aeroplane
AhmedabadAhmedabad
Distance:1621.57Km
Starting FareRs
Duration

Airport Location Kolkata

Kolkata Airport

Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport Address: Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport, Jessore Rd, Kolkata, West Bengal.

Airport Location Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad Airport

Address: Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport Address: Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport, Sardar Nagar, Hansol, Ahmedabad- 380 003, Gujarat

Hotel Coupon Code

Kolkata to Ahmedabad Flight Booking

Served as the major capital of the British rule in India for many years, Kolkata is home to some of the most remarkable colonial architectures. Victoria Memorial is one of the most popular among them. Apart from that, this city also has been home to many prominent intellectuals like Rabindranath Tagore and Swami Vivekananda. Furthermore, the very relishing spongy rashogolla and other sweet dishes also give another big reason to the travelers to come here and relish them. Often called as the city of joy, Kolkata is connected to rest of India through air. Ahmedabad is also connected to Kolkata by regular flights. The biggest city of Gujarat, Ahmedabad is the commercial capital of the state and the seventh biggest city of India. Due to its great success in textile industry, Ahmedabad was called as the Manchester of the East. Situated on the banks of River Sabarmati, the city is also home to different majestic monuments, old mosques and royal forts. It also boasts of several educational institutes. This significant place of India is well-connected to all major cities of country. Visit EaseMyTrip.in to get the best deals on Kolkata Ahmedabad flights.

Airline Options between Kolkata and Ahmedabad

Kolkata Ahmedabad is one of the important flight routes of India that connects the eastern part of India with western part of India. However, flight options to fly from Kolkata to Ahmedabad are really less. So, you will have to book in advance if you are planning a journey from Kolkata to Ahmedabad. 2 non-stop flights take off daily between Kolkata and Ahmedabad. Top airlines operating flights between Kolkata and Ahmedabad are GoAir and IndiGo. These airlines operate non-stop flights from Kolkata to Ahmedabad. Connecting flights from Kolkata to Ahmedabad are operated by IndiGo via Jaipur and Jet Airways via Mumbai. To cover the air travel distance between Kolkata and Ahmedabad, a non-stop flight takes 2 hours and 40 minutes.
© 2015 EaseMyTrip.in All Rights Reserved