Kolkata- Hong Kong Flights

From
Departure
Departure Date

Adult
Child
Infant
Airline
Cabin Class

Book Air Tickets from Kolkata to Hong Kong with EaseMyTrip.in

Cheap flights from Kolkata to Hong Kong take you on a memorable journey along with some wonderful experiences. At EaseMyTrip.in, you can book different airlines of Kolkata Hong Kong route and get all latest information related to first flights, last flights and average of travel duration of the flights from Kolkata to Hong Kong. We guarantee to offer lowest airfare to our customers along with a complete travel experience.

Flight Schedule for Kolkata To Hong Kong

Deparute
Duration
Arrival
AirlineName
Date
Price
00:45

Kolkata
( )

03h 50m

07:05
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
AK-- 62
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
12031
BOOK
08:45

Kolkata
( )

04h 00m

12:45
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
AK-- 134
13/06/2016

00:45

Kolkata
( )

03h 50m

07:05
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
AK-- 62
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
12666
BOOK
13:50

Kolkata
( )

03h 55m

17:45
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
AK-- 136
13/06/2016

02:00

Kolkata
( )

2h 40m

06:10
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
TG-- 314
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
17897
BOOK
08:00

Kolkata
( )

2h 45m

11:45
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
TG-- 600
13/06/2016

02:00

Kolkata
( )

2h 40m

06:10
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
TG-- 314
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
17897
BOOK
10:45

Kolkata
( )

2h 45m

14:30
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
TG-- 628
13/06/2016

02:00

Kolkata
( )

2h 40m

06:10
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
TG-- 314
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
17897
BOOK
13:55

Kolkata
( )

2h 45m

17:40
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
TG-- 638
13/06/2016

02:00

Kolkata
( )

2h 40m

06:10
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
TG-- 314
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
19299
BOOK
16:00

Kolkata
( )

2h 45m

19:45
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
TG-- 606
13/06/2016

02:00

Kolkata
( )

2h 40m

06:10
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
TG-- 314
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
20287
BOOK
08:30

Kolkata
( )

1h 25m

09:55
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
TG-- 203
13/06/2016

14:50

Kolkata
(1)

3h 40m

19:30
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
TG-- 608
13/06/2016

02:00

Kolkata
( )

2h 40m

06:10
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
TG-- 314
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
20287
BOOK
10:50

Kolkata
( )

1h 20m

12:10
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
TG-- 205
13/06/2016

14:50

Kolkata
(1)

3h 40m

19:30
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
TG-- 608
13/06/2016

02:00

Kolkata
( )

2h 40m

06:10
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
TG-- 314
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
20287
BOOK
12:25

Kolkata
( )

1h 20m

13:45
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
TG-- 207
13/06/2016

14:50

Kolkata
(1)

3h 40m

19:30
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
TG-- 608
13/06/2016

00:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 45m

05:45
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
MU-- 556
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
21342
BOOK
13:45

Kolkata
( )

2h 20m

16:05
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 733
13/06/2016

01:15

Kolkata
( )

4h 5m

07:50
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
KA-- 169
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
21391
BOOK
01:15

Kolkata
( )

4h 5m

07:50
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
CX-- 5169
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
21391
BOOK
00:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 45m

05:45
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
MU-- 556
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
21856
BOOK
07:55

Kolkata
( )

3h 0m

10:55
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 747
13/06/2016

12:30

Kolkata
(1)

2h 25m

14:55
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 503
13/06/2016

00:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 45m

05:45
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
MU-- 556
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
21856
BOOK
07:55

Kolkata
( )

3h 0m

10:55
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 747
13/06/2016

13:25

Kolkata
(1)

2h 40m

16:05
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 509
13/06/2016

00:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 45m

05:45
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
MU-- 556
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
21856
BOOK
07:55

Kolkata
( )

3h 0m

10:55
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 747
13/06/2016

16:30

Kolkata
(1)

2h 35m

19:05
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 505
13/06/2016

00:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 45m

05:45
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
MU-- 556
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
21856
BOOK
07:55

Kolkata
( )

3h 0m

10:55
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 747
13/06/2016

18:50

Kolkata
(1)

2h 40m

21:30
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 723
13/06/2016

00:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 45m

05:45
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
MU-- 556
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
21856
BOOK
14:50

Kolkata
( )

3h 0m

17:50
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
MU-- 2720
13/06/2016

08:10

Kolkata
( )

2h 10m

10:20
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 765
14/06/2016

00:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 45m

05:45
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
MU-- 556
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
21856
BOOK
10:05

Kolkata
( )

2h 45m

12:50
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
MU-- 2730
13/06/2016

08:10

Kolkata
( )

2h 10m

10:20
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 765
14/06/2016

00:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 45m

05:45
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
MU-- 556
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
21856
BOOK
07:45

Kolkata
( )

2h 50m

10:35
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
MU-- 2818
13/06/2016

08:10

Kolkata
( )

2h 10m

10:20
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 765
14/06/2016

00:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 45m

05:45
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
MU-- 556
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
21856
BOOK
16:00

Kolkata
( )

2h 45m

18:45
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
MU-- 5789
13/06/2016

08:10

Kolkata
( )

2h 10m

10:20
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 765
14/06/2016

17:30

Kolkata
(2)

2h 20m

19:50
Hong Kong
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 701
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
24116
BOOK
23:05

Kolkata
(3)

5h 15m

06:50
Hong Kong
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 314
13/06/2016

10:00

Kolkata
( )

2h 15m

12:15
Hong Kong
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 21
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
24116
BOOK
23:05

Kolkata
(3)

5h 15m

06:50
Hong Kong
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 314
13/06/2016

06:45

Kolkata
(2)

2h 25m

09:10
Hong Kong
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 763
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
24116
BOOK
23:05

Kolkata
(3)

5h 15m

06:50
Hong Kong
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 314
13/06/2016

08:35

Kolkata
( )

3h 20m

11:55
Hong Kong
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 733
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
24116
BOOK
23:05

Kolkata
(3)

5h 15m

06:50
Hong Kong
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 314
13/06/2016

02:00

Kolkata
( )

2h 40m

06:10
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
TG-- 314
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
26286
BOOK
07:40

Kolkata
( )

1h 25m

09:05
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
TG-- 201
13/06/2016

14:50

Kolkata
(1)

3h 40m

19:30
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
TG-- 608
13/06/2016

06:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 15m

08:45
Hong Kong
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7143
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
33114
BOOK
01:05

Kolkata
(3)

5h 20m

08:55
Hong Kong
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 78
14/06/2016

11:00

Kolkata
( )

2h 25m

13:25
Hong Kong
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7141
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
33114
BOOK
01:05

Kolkata
(3)

5h 20m

08:55
Hong Kong
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 78
14/06/2016

18:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 25m

20:55
Hong Kong
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 904
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
33114
BOOK
01:05

Kolkata
(3)

5h 20m

08:55
Hong Kong
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 78
14/06/2016

09:25

Kolkata
( )

2h 40m

12:05
Hong Kong
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 626
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
33114
BOOK
01:20

Kolkata
(2)

5h 50m

09:40
Hong Kong
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 76
14/06/2016

06:20

Kolkata
( )

2h 35m

08:55
Hong Kong
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 618
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
33114
BOOK
01:20

Kolkata
(2)

5h 50m

09:40
Hong Kong
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 76
14/06/2016

18:55

Kolkata
( )

2h 45m

21:40
Hong Kong
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 616
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
33114
BOOK
01:20

Kolkata
(2)

5h 50m

09:40
Hong Kong
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 76
14/06/2016

16:15

Kolkata
( )

2h 35m

18:50
Hong Kong
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 610
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
33114
BOOK
01:20

Kolkata
(2)

5h 50m

09:40
Hong Kong
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 76
14/06/2016

09:25

Kolkata
( )

2h 40m

12:05
Hong Kong
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 626
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
33467
BOOK
15:00

Kolkata
(2)

2h 10m

17:10
Hong Kong
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 305
13/06/2016

01:05

Kolkata
(3)

5h 20m

08:55
Hong Kong
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 78
14/06/2016

09:25

Kolkata
( )

2h 40m

12:05
Hong Kong
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 626
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
33467
BOOK
19:30

Kolkata
(2)

2h 5m

21:35
Hong Kong
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 309
13/06/2016

01:05

Kolkata
(3)

5h 20m

08:55
Hong Kong
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 78
14/06/2016

09:25

Kolkata
( )

2h 40m

12:05
Hong Kong
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 626
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
33467
BOOK
18:00

Kolkata
(2)

2h 10m

20:10
Hong Kong
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 311
13/06/2016

01:05

Kolkata
(3)

5h 20m

08:55
Hong Kong
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 78
14/06/2016

09:25

Kolkata
( )

2h 40m

12:05
Hong Kong
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 626
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
33467
BOOK
13:05

Kolkata
(2)

2h 10m

15:15
Hong Kong
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 351
13/06/2016

01:05

Kolkata
(3)

5h 20m

08:55
Hong Kong
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 78
14/06/2016

18:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 25m

20:55
Hong Kong
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 904
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
33467
BOOK
21:50

Kolkata
(3)

2h 15m

00:05
Hong Kong
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 384
13/06/2016

01:20

Kolkata
(2)

5h 50m

09:40
Hong Kong
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 76
14/06/2016

18:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 25m

20:55
Hong Kong
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 904
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
34260
BOOK
02:55

Kolkata
(3)

5h 40m

11:05
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 564
14/06/2016

13:25

Kolkata
(1)

2h 40m

16:05
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 509
14/06/2016

18:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 25m

20:55
Hong Kong
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 904
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
34260
BOOK
02:55

Kolkata
(3)

5h 40m

11:05
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 564
14/06/2016

16:30

Kolkata
(1)

2h 35m

19:05
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 505
14/06/2016

20:15

Kolkata
( )

2h 30m

22:45
Hong Kong
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 23
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
34678
BOOK
02:55

Kolkata
(3)

5h 40m

11:05
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 564
14/06/2016

13:25

Kolkata
(1)

2h 40m

16:05
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 509
14/06/2016

17:30

Kolkata
(2)

2h 20m

19:50
Hong Kong
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 701
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
34678
BOOK
02:55

Kolkata
(3)

5h 40m

11:05
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 564
14/06/2016

13:25

Kolkata
(1)

2h 40m

16:05
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 509
14/06/2016

20:15

Kolkata
( )

2h 30m

22:45
Hong Kong
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 23
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
34678
BOOK
02:55

Kolkata
(3)

5h 40m

11:05
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 564
14/06/2016

16:30

Kolkata
(1)

2h 35m

19:05
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 505
14/06/2016

20:15

Kolkata
( )

2h 30m

22:45
Hong Kong
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 23
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
34678
BOOK
02:55

Kolkata
(3)

5h 40m

11:05
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 564
14/06/2016

18:50

Kolkata
(1)

2h 40m

21:30
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 723
14/06/2016

21:35

Kolkata
( )

2h 40m

00:15
Hong Kong
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 628
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
42658
BOOK
09:55

Kolkata
(2)

5h 45m

18:10
Hong Kong
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 10
14/06/2016

20:10

Kolkata
(1)

4h 0m

00:10
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
CX-- 636
14/06/2016

00:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 45m

05:45
Hong Kong
( )
Flight
MU-- 556
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
43538
BOOK
15:20

Kolkata
( )

2h 25m

17:45
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
KA-- 761
13/06/2016

20:30

Kolkata
( )

5h 5m

00:05
Hong Kong
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 573
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
47322
BOOK
03:15

Kolkata
(3)

8h 10m

15:25
Hong Kong
(1)
Emirates
EK-- 382
14/06/2016

09:45

Kolkata
( )

4h 55m

13:10
Hong Kong
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 571
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
47322
BOOK
18:25

Kolkata
(3)

7h 55m

06:20
Hong Kong
(1)
Emirates
EK-- 386
13/06/2016

20:30

Kolkata
( )

5h 5m

00:05
Hong Kong
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 573
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
47322
BOOK
10:05

Kolkata
(3)

7h 55m

22:00
Hong Kong
(1)
Emirates
EK-- 380
14/06/2016

09:45

Kolkata
( )

4h 55m

13:10
Hong Kong
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 571
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
47413
BOOK
03:15

Kolkata
(3)

8h 10m

15:25
Hong Kong
(1)
Emirates
EK-- 382
14/06/2016

03:50

Kolkata
( )

4h 45m

06:05
Hong Kong
( )
Qatar Airways
QR-- 541
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
48354
BOOK
08:25

Kolkata
( )

8h 5m

21:30
Hong Kong
(1)
Qatar Airways
QR-- 816
13/06/2016

11:00

Kolkata
( )

2h 25m

13:25
Hong Kong
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7141
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
89387
BOOK
02:55

Kolkata
(3)

5h 40m

11:05
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 564
14/06/2016

13:25

Kolkata
(1)

2h 40m

16:05
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 509
14/06/2016

06:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 15m

08:45
Hong Kong
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7143
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
89387
BOOK
02:55

Kolkata
(3)

5h 40m

11:05
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 564
14/06/2016

13:25

Kolkata
(1)

2h 40m

16:05
Hong Kong
(1)
Flight
MU-- 509
14/06/2016

18:00

Kolkata
( )

2h 35m

20:35
Hong Kong
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7049
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
114238
BOOK
21:45

Kolkata
( )

1h 40m

23:25
Hong Kong
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 382
13/06/2016

01:20

Kolkata
(2)

5h 50m

09:40
Hong Kong
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 76
14/06/2016

10:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 30m

13:00
Hong Kong
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 662
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
114238
BOOK
21:45

Kolkata
( )

1h 40m

23:25
Hong Kong
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 382
13/06/2016

01:20

Kolkata
(2)

5h 50m

09:40
Hong Kong
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 76
14/06/2016

10:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 30m

13:00
Hong Kong
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 662
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
114238
BOOK
16:05

Kolkata
( )

1h 35m

17:40
Hong Kong
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 416
13/06/2016

01:20

Kolkata
(2)

5h 50m

09:40
Hong Kong
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 76
14/06/2016

10:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 30m

13:00
Hong Kong
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 662
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
114238
BOOK
20:35

Kolkata
( )

1h 45m

22:20
Hong Kong
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 442
13/06/2016

01:20

Kolkata
(2)

5h 50m

09:40
Hong Kong
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 76
14/06/2016

10:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 30m

13:00
Hong Kong
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 662
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
114344
BOOK
19:45

Kolkata
( )

2h 45m

22:30
Hong Kong
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 812
13/06/2016

01:05

Kolkata
(3)

5h 20m

08:55
Hong Kong
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 78
14/06/2016

10:30

Kolkata
( )

2h 30m

13:00
Hong Kong
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 662
13/06/2016

Rupee Icon
114344
BOOK
17:50

Kolkata
( )

2h 40m

20:30
Hong Kong
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 816
13/06/2016

01:05

Kolkata
(3)

5h 20m

08:55
Hong Kong
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 78
14/06/2016

Useful details for flights from Kolkata To Hong Kong

KolkataKolkata
Airoplane Icon
Hong KongHong Kong
Distance:2617.23Km
Starting FareRs
Duration

Airport Location Kolkata

Kolkata Airport

Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport, Jessore Rd, Kolkata, West Bengal.

Airport Locatoin Hong Kong

Hong Kong Airport

Address: Hong Kong International Airport 1 Sky Plaza Rd, Hong Kong, China

Hotel Coupon Code

Kolkata to Hong Kong Flight Booking

Kolkata is an undeniable gem in the crown of the cultural and literary accomplishments of India. The city has seen the peak of developments much ahead of the other cities in India. It is the proud home to many award-winning artists, including film directors, writers, social activists and philosophers. Some of the most famous things about the city are Howrah Bridge, Trams, Rosogolla, festivities, Mishti Doi, music and much more. The wonderful city Kolkata attracts a number of travelers with its rich and graceful culture creating a sophisticated and erudite atmosphere. Kolkata is served by Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport. Several international flights take off for Hong Kong from here. With utter grace, glamour and flamboyancy, Hong Kong turns to be an extremely amazing destination. It delights your taste buds with really relishing wonton noodles, fresh dim sum and sweet prawns. Some of the popular attractions to be visited in the city are Victoria Park, Lantau Island, Lamma Island and Hong Kong Wetland. On your trip to Hong Kong, you can come across the Chinese-rooted traditions, vibrant markets and hotspots of brands. If you are ready for a trip to Hong Kong, book flights from Kolkata that connect two of these wonderful cities.

Airline Options between Kolkata & Hong Kong

The flight route of Kolkata to Hong Kong is served by both non-stop and connecting flights. The important flight route has only one non-stop connection, which is provided by DragonAir, the regional carrier of Hong Kong and Cathay Pacific, the flag carrier of Hong Kong, under a code-share agreement. Apart from this, only connecting flights with one-stop and two stop destinations are operated by various airlines. Air India and Jet Airways are the only Indian airline carriers, which operate their flights on this route. Other airlines serving between the cities are AirAsia, China Eastern Airlines, Mihin Lanka, SriLankan Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines and Thai Airways.

Average Airfare

Starting airfares of Kolkata to Hong Kong flights can be around Rs. 12000 per passenger in economy class. For business or first class travel, the cost of the flight tickets generally starts from Rs. 36000 per passenger. Many factors affect the price of the flight tickets, including number of stopovers, duration and time of flight, cabin class and airline carriers. The price of the tickets can be as high as Rs. 100000 due to the above mentioned factors. There are many online travel agents that allow the passengers reducing their airfares and save more. Travelers may also book flight tickets in low-cost carriers (LCC) like AirAsia and Mihin Lanka and enjoy a really economical air travel.

Flight Schedule

  • DragonAir is the only non-stop flight between Kolkata and Hong Kong, which departs at 01:15 AM from Kolkata and arrives at 07:50 AM in Hong Kong.

  • Air India operates its scheduled flight on this route by departing at 05:30 PM from Kolkata and arriving at 06:50 AM in Hong Kong.

Several connecting flights with 1 stop and 2 stops are available to fly from Kolkata to Hong Kong.
© 2015 EaseMyTrip.in All Rights Reserved