Mumbai- Rajkot Flights

From
Departure
Departure Date

Adult
Child
Infant
Airline
Cabin Class

Book Air Tickets from Mumbai to Rajkot with EaseMyTrip.in

By checking the availability of cheap flights from Mumbai to Rajkot, you can plan a trip at lowest price. At EaseMyTrip.in, we guarantee to offer cheap rates on flight booking between Mumbai and Rajkot. Also find out several details about the daily, weekly and direct flights for this route. So, book Mumbai-Rajkot flights and travel with ease from Commercial Capital of India to Rajkot.

Flight Schedule for Mumbai To Rajkot

Deparutre
Duration
Arrival
Airline Name
Date
Price
13:55

Mumbai
(2)

1h 10m

15:05
Rajkot
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7205
08/09/2016

15:50

Mumbai
(2)

1h 15m

17:05
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 655
08/09/2016

18:55

Mumbai
(2)

1h 5m

20:00
Rajkot
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 379
08/09/2016

10:25

Mumbai
(2)

1h 5m

11:30
Rajkot
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7001
08/09/2016

05:05

Mumbai
(2)

1h 10m

06:15
Rajkot
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7129
08/09/2016

21:30

Mumbai
(2)

2h 0m

23:30
Rajkot
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 101
08/09/2016

05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

19:45

Mumbai
(2)

2h 15m

22:00
Rajkot
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 310
08/09/2016

05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

19:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 10m

21:10
Rajkot
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 888
08/09/2016

05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

18:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 10m

20:10
Rajkot
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 144
08/09/2016

05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

17:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 15m

19:15
Rajkot
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 658
08/09/2016

05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

16:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 15m

18:15
Rajkot
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 687
08/09/2016

05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

13:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 10m

15:10
Rajkot
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 677
08/09/2016

05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

10:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 20m

12:20
Rajkot
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 809
08/09/2016

05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

09:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 25m

11:25
Rajkot
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 866
08/09/2016

05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

08:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 15m

10:15
Rajkot
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 806
08/09/2016

05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

07:55

Mumbai
(2)

2h 15m

10:10
Rajkot
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 348
08/09/2016

05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

07:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

09:05
Rajkot
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 864
08/09/2016

05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

18:30

Mumbai
(2)

1h 15m

19:45
Rajkot
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 91
08/09/2016

22:30

Mumbai
(2)

1h 40m

00:10
Rajkot
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 14
08/09/2016

05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

14:45

Mumbai
(2)

1h 30m

16:15
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 617
08/09/2016

Rupees
10777
BOOK
19:10

Mumbai
( )

2h 20m

21:30
Rajkot
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 840
08/09/2016

05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

16:55

Mumbai
(2)

1h 55m

18:50
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 607
08/09/2016

Rupees
11270
BOOK
21:20

Mumbai
( )

2h 35m

23:55
Rajkot
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 173
08/09/2016

05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

14:55

Mumbai
( )

3h 45m

18:40
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 442
08/09/2016

Rupees
11415
BOOK
05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

17:15

Mumbai
(2)

2h 10m

19:25
Rajkot
(D)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 681
08/09/2016

Rupees
32662
BOOK
21:30

Mumbai
(I)

3h 15m

00:45
Rajkot
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 47
08/09/2016

05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

21:15

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

23:20
Rajkot
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 361
08/09/2016

Rupees
49844
BOOK
05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

19:30

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

21:35
Rajkot
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 309
08/09/2016

Rupees
49844
BOOK
05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

18:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 10m

20:10
Rajkot
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 311
08/09/2016

Rupees
49844
BOOK
05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

17:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

19:05
Rajkot
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 353
08/09/2016

Rupees
49844
BOOK
05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

16:30

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

18:35
Rajkot
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 357
08/09/2016

Rupees
49844
BOOK
05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

15:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 10m

17:10
Rajkot
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 305
08/09/2016

Rupees
49844
BOOK
05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

13:05

Mumbai
(2)

2h 10m

15:15
Rajkot
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 351
08/09/2016

Rupees
49844
BOOK
05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

11:20

Mumbai
(2)

2h 10m

13:30
Rajkot
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 307
08/09/2016

Rupees
49844
BOOK
05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

09:55

Mumbai
(2)

2h 15m

12:10
Rajkot
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 331
08/09/2016

Rupees
49844
BOOK
05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

09:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

11:05
Rajkot
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 337
08/09/2016

Rupees
49844
BOOK
05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

08:30

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

10:35
Rajkot
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 355
08/09/2016

Rupees
49844
BOOK
05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

07:30

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

09:35
Rajkot
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 346
08/09/2016

Rupees
49844
BOOK
05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

06:05

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

08:10
Rajkot
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 390
08/09/2016

Rupees
49844
BOOK
05:50

Mumbai
(3)

2h 35m

08:25
Rajkot
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 9631
09/09/2016

Useful details for flights from Mumbai To Rajkot

MumbaiMumbai
Aeroplane
RajkotRajkot
Distance:418.58Km
Starting FareRs
Duration

Airport Location Mumbai

Mumbai Airport

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport, Western Express Highway, Sahar, Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport Andheri East, Mumbai-400 099

Airport Location Rajkot

Rajkot Airport

Address: Rajkot Airport Address: Airport Rd, Ghandhigram, Rajkot, Gujrat 360006

Hotel Coupon Code

Mumbai to Rajkot Flight Booking

Mumbai is the city of dreamers and the capital of Maharashtra. Filled with splendid Victorian architecture, urban lifestyle and the entertainment industry, it welcomes you to the all new world of energetic chaos. Adding more charm to the city is the Gateway of India. The city is cosmopolitan in nature and is a home to world famous Entertainment Industry. The city has diverse ethnicities because of the variety of people coming from all over India to work. The city stands for the fast paced lifestyles, gleaming film industry, beautiful beaches and the largest number of slums residing in India. The popular attractions of the place that travelers can visit are Gateway of India, Haji Ali, Siddhivinayak Temple, Bollywood film city, Heritage Buildings, Markets and Bazaars, India Chattrapati Shivaji Terminus, Taj Hotel, Marine Drive and Juhu Beach. On the other hand, Rajkot is the famous city of Gujarat, Situated 245 kms from Gandhinagar. The city has number of tourists attracts that attracts the travelers from all over the country. Home to Mahatma Gandhi during his childhood times, the place offers great scenic beauty, various museums and variety of cultures and religions. As for the famous tourist attraction, one can explore Aaji Dam, Doll museum, Jubilee Garden, The Ramakrishna Ashram, Gold Jewelry, Silk Fabric and Gujarati food. To experienced the charm of both Mumbai and Rajkot, Book cheap flights from Mumbai to Rajkot with EaseMyTrip.in

Airline Options between Mumbai and Rajkot

If you are planning to travel from Mumbai to Rajkot then surely you have many options available depending on your timing from which you can choose from. There are around 5 non- stop flights per day operated by Air India, JetKonnect and Jet Airways connecting the two destinations of Mumbai and Rajkot. The air travel distance of 421 km between Mumbai and Rajkot is covered in 1 hour and 5 minutes through a non-stop flight. Some of the other connecting airlines are operated by Alliance Airways and Air India. Major stopovers of the connecting flights are Bengaluru, New Delhi, Hyderabad, Calcutta, Mumbai, Ahmedabad, Lucknow, Udaipur, Nagpur, Raipur, Varanasi, Bhubaneswar, Aurangabad, Goa and Bhopal respectively.
© 2015 EaseMyTrip.in All Rights Reserved