Mumbai- Shanghai Flights

From
Departure
Departure Date

Adult
Child
Infant
Airline
Cabin Class

Book Air Tickets from Mumbai to Shanghai with EaseMyTrip.in

If you are planning a trip from Mumbai to Shanghai, visit EaseMyTrip.in and book cheapest flight tickets for Mumbai-Shanghai route. We also display latest information about Mumbai Shanghai flights along with offering great saving & discounts on flight booking. You can check airline options and average travel duration of different flights on this route. So, be ready for a memorable experience on your journey from Mumbai to Shanghai.

Flight Schedule for Mumbai To Shanghai

Deparutre
Duration
Arrival
Airline Name
Date
Price
08:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 15m

10:15
Shanghai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 806
06/08/2016

Rupees
18549
BOOK
11:40

Mumbai
(3)

6h 10m

20:20
Shanghai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 348
06/08/2016

21:30

Mumbai
(2)

2h 0m

23:30
Shanghai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 101
06/08/2016

Rupees
18549
BOOK
11:40

Mumbai
(3)

6h 10m

20:20
Shanghai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 348
07/08/2016

07:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

09:05
Shanghai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 864
06/08/2016

Rupees
18549
BOOK
11:40

Mumbai
(3)

6h 10m

20:20
Shanghai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 348
06/08/2016

19:45

Mumbai
(2)

2h 15m

22:00
Shanghai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 310
06/08/2016

Rupees
18549
BOOK
11:40

Mumbai
(3)

6h 10m

20:20
Shanghai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 348
07/08/2016

19:30

Mumbai
(2)

2h 10m

21:40
Shanghai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 888
06/08/2016

Rupees
18549
BOOK
11:40

Mumbai
(3)

6h 10m

20:20
Shanghai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 348
07/08/2016

18:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 15m

20:15
Shanghai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 658
06/08/2016

Rupees
18549
BOOK
11:40

Mumbai
(3)

6h 10m

20:20
Shanghai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 348
07/08/2016

17:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 15m

19:15
Shanghai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 660
06/08/2016

Rupees
18549
BOOK
11:40

Mumbai
(3)

6h 10m

20:20
Shanghai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 348
07/08/2016

07:55

Mumbai
( )

9h 55m

20:20
Shanghai
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 348
06/08/2016

Rupees
19554
BOOK
01:20

Mumbai
(2)

5h 50m

09:40
Shanghai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 76
06/08/2016

Rupees
26044
BOOK
10:55

Mumbai
(1)

2h 35m

13:30
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
KA-- 804
06/08/2016

01:20

Mumbai
(2)

5h 50m

09:40
Shanghai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 76
06/08/2016

Rupees
26044
BOOK
12:00

Mumbai
(1)

2h 25m

14:25
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
KA-- 892
06/08/2016

01:20

Mumbai
(2)

5h 50m

09:40
Shanghai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 76
06/08/2016

Rupees
26044
BOOK
12:00

Mumbai
(1)

2h 40m

14:40
Shanghai
(1)
Flight
MU-- 722
06/08/2016

01:20

Mumbai
(2)

5h 50m

09:40
Shanghai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 76
06/08/2016

Rupees
26044
BOOK
13:40

Mumbai
(1)

2h 25m

16:05
Shanghai
(1)
Flight
MU-- 5018
06/08/2016

01:20

Mumbai
(2)

5h 50m

09:40
Shanghai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 76
06/08/2016

Rupees
26044
BOOK
12:50

Mumbai
(1)

2h 35m

15:25
Shanghai
(1)
Flight
MU-- 502
06/08/2016

01:20

Mumbai
(2)

5h 50m

09:40
Shanghai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 76
06/08/2016

Rupees
26044
BOOK
15:25

Mumbai
(1)

2h 45m

18:10
Shanghai
(1)
Flight
HX-- 238
06/08/2016

21:30

Mumbai
(2)

2h 0m

23:30
Shanghai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 101
06/08/2016

Rupees
28952
BOOK
02:50

Mumbai
(3)

6h 5m

11:25
Shanghai
(3)
Flight
CA-- 948
07/08/2016

20:20

Mumbai
(3)

2h 15m

22:35
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
CA-- 1883
07/08/2016

21:10

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

23:15
Shanghai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 361
06/08/2016

Rupees
28999
BOOK
02:55

Mumbai
(3)

5h 30m

10:55
Shanghai
(1)
Flight
MU-- 564
07/08/2016

18:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 10m

20:10
Shanghai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 311
06/08/2016

Rupees
28999
BOOK
02:55

Mumbai
(3)

5h 30m

10:55
Shanghai
(1)
Flight
MU-- 564
07/08/2016

17:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

19:05
Shanghai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 353
06/08/2016

Rupees
28999
BOOK
02:55

Mumbai
(3)

5h 30m

10:55
Shanghai
(1)
Flight
MU-- 564
07/08/2016

16:30

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

18:35
Shanghai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 357
06/08/2016

Rupees
28999
BOOK
02:55

Mumbai
(3)

5h 30m

10:55
Shanghai
(1)
Flight
MU-- 564
07/08/2016

09:55

Mumbai
(2)

2h 15m

12:10
Shanghai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 331
06/08/2016

Rupees
28999
BOOK
02:55

Mumbai
(3)

5h 30m

10:55
Shanghai
(1)
Flight
MU-- 564
07/08/2016

09:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

11:05
Shanghai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 337
06/08/2016

Rupees
28999
BOOK
02:55

Mumbai
(3)

5h 30m

10:55
Shanghai
(1)
Flight
MU-- 564
07/08/2016

08:30

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

10:35
Shanghai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 355
06/08/2016

Rupees
28999
BOOK
02:55

Mumbai
(3)

5h 30m

10:55
Shanghai
(1)
Flight
MU-- 564
07/08/2016

23:35

Mumbai
(2)

4h 30m

05:35
Shanghai
( )
Flight
TG-- 318
06/08/2016

Rupees
29472
BOOK
11:00

Mumbai
( )

4h 15m

16:15
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
TG-- 664
07/08/2016

21:10

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

23:15
Shanghai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 361
06/08/2016

Rupees
29505
BOOK
02:55

Mumbai
( )

9h 45m

15:10
Shanghai
( )
Flight
MU-- 564
07/08/2016

17:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 15m

19:15
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
MU-- 5120
07/08/2016

21:10

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

23:15
Shanghai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 361
06/08/2016

Rupees
29505
BOOK
02:55

Mumbai
( )

9h 45m

15:10
Shanghai
( )
Flight
MU-- 564
07/08/2016

17:55

Mumbai
(2)

2h 15m

20:10
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
MU-- 5122
07/08/2016

21:10

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

23:15
Shanghai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 361
06/08/2016

Rupees
29505
BOOK
02:55

Mumbai
( )

9h 45m

15:10
Shanghai
( )
Flight
MU-- 564
07/08/2016

18:30

Mumbai
(2)

2h 15m

20:45
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
MU-- 5156
07/08/2016

21:10

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

23:15
Shanghai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 361
06/08/2016

Rupees
29505
BOOK
02:55

Mumbai
( )

9h 45m

15:10
Shanghai
( )
Flight
MU-- 564
07/08/2016

19:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 10m

21:10
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
MU-- 5124
07/08/2016

18:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 10m

20:10
Shanghai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 311
06/08/2016

Rupees
29505
BOOK
02:55

Mumbai
( )

9h 45m

15:10
Shanghai
( )
Flight
MU-- 564
07/08/2016

17:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 15m

19:15
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
MU-- 5120
07/08/2016

18:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 10m

20:10
Shanghai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 311
06/08/2016

Rupees
29505
BOOK
02:55

Mumbai
( )

9h 45m

15:10
Shanghai
( )
Flight
MU-- 564
07/08/2016

17:55

Mumbai
(2)

2h 15m

20:10
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
MU-- 5122
07/08/2016

17:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

19:05
Shanghai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 353
06/08/2016

Rupees
29505
BOOK
02:55

Mumbai
( )

9h 45m

15:10
Shanghai
( )
Flight
MU-- 564
07/08/2016

17:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 15m

19:15
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
MU-- 5120
07/08/2016

21:30

Mumbai
(2)

2h 0m

23:30
Shanghai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 101
06/08/2016

Rupees
29527
BOOK
02:55

Mumbai
(3)

5h 30m

10:55
Shanghai
(1)
Flight
MU-- 564
07/08/2016

21:30

Mumbai
(2)

2h 0m

23:30
Shanghai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 101
06/08/2016

Rupees
30033
BOOK
02:55

Mumbai
( )

9h 45m

15:10
Shanghai
( )
Flight
MU-- 564
07/08/2016

17:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 15m

19:15
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
MU-- 5120
07/08/2016

21:30

Mumbai
(2)

2h 0m

23:30
Shanghai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 101
06/08/2016

Rupees
30033
BOOK
02:55

Mumbai
( )

9h 45m

15:10
Shanghai
( )
Flight
MU-- 564
07/08/2016

17:55

Mumbai
(2)

2h 15m

20:10
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
MU-- 5122
07/08/2016

21:30

Mumbai
(2)

2h 0m

23:30
Shanghai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 101
06/08/2016

Rupees
30033
BOOK
02:55

Mumbai
( )

9h 45m

15:10
Shanghai
( )
Flight
MU-- 564
07/08/2016

18:30

Mumbai
(2)

2h 15m

20:45
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
MU-- 5156
07/08/2016

19:45

Mumbai
(2)

2h 15m

22:00
Shanghai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 310
06/08/2016

Rupees
30033
BOOK
02:55

Mumbai
( )

9h 45m

15:10
Shanghai
( )
Flight
MU-- 564
07/08/2016

17:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 15m

19:15
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
MU-- 5120
07/08/2016

21:30

Mumbai
(2)

2h 0m

23:30
Shanghai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 101
06/08/2016

Rupees
30033
BOOK
02:55

Mumbai
( )

9h 45m

15:10
Shanghai
( )
Flight
MU-- 564
07/08/2016

19:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 10m

21:10
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
MU-- 5124
07/08/2016

19:45

Mumbai
( )

8h 35m

06:50
Shanghai
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 310
06/08/2016

Rupees
30572
BOOK
12:30

Mumbai
(1)

2h 10m

14:40
Shanghai
( )
Flight
HX-- 248
07/08/2016

08:40

Mumbai
(2)

4h 30m

14:40
Shanghai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 70
06/08/2016

Rupees
30808
BOOK
16:50

Mumbai
( )

4h 30m

22:20
Shanghai
(1)
Flight
MU-- 542
06/08/2016

01:05

Mumbai
(2)

4h 15m

06:50
Shanghai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 62
06/08/2016

Rupees
30808
BOOK
16:50

Mumbai
( )

4h 30m

22:20
Shanghai
(1)
Flight
MU-- 542
06/08/2016

09:55

Mumbai
(2)

5h 45m

18:10
Shanghai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 10
06/08/2016

Rupees
31042
BOOK
23:25

Mumbai
(3)

5h 30m

04:55
Shanghai
(1)
Flight
MU-- 566
06/08/2016

09:55

Mumbai
(2)

5h 45m

18:10
Shanghai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 10
06/08/2016

Rupees
31042
BOOK
00:55

Mumbai
(3)

5h 30m

06:25
Shanghai
(1)
Flight
MU-- 544
07/08/2016

07:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

09:05
Shanghai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 301
06/08/2016

Rupees
35135
BOOK
11:50

Mumbai
(3)

5h 10m

19:30
Shanghai
( )
Flight
CZ-- 3028
06/08/2016

21:35

Mumbai
( )

2h 20m

23:55
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
CZ-- 3176
06/08/2016

06:05

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

08:10
Shanghai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 390
06/08/2016

Rupees
35135
BOOK
11:50

Mumbai
(3)

5h 10m

19:30
Shanghai
( )
Flight
CZ-- 3028
06/08/2016

21:35

Mumbai
( )

2h 20m

23:55
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
CZ-- 3176
06/08/2016

21:10

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

23:15
Shanghai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 361
06/08/2016

Rupees
35135
BOOK
11:50

Mumbai
(3)

5h 10m

19:30
Shanghai
( )
Flight
CZ-- 3028
07/08/2016

21:35

Mumbai
( )

2h 20m

23:55
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
CZ-- 3176
07/08/2016

07:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

09:05
Shanghai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 301
06/08/2016

Rupees
35135
BOOK
11:50

Mumbai
(3)

5h 10m

19:30
Shanghai
( )
Flight
CZ-- 3028
06/08/2016

09:00

Mumbai
( )

2h 25m

11:25
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
CZ-- 3609
07/08/2016

06:05

Mumbai
(2)

2h 5m

08:10
Shanghai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 390
06/08/2016

Rupees
35135
BOOK
11:50

Mumbai
(3)

5h 10m

19:30
Shanghai
( )
Flight
CZ-- 3028
06/08/2016

09:00

Mumbai
( )

2h 25m

11:25
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
CZ-- 3609
07/08/2016

18:00

Mumbai
(2)

2h 10m

20:10
Shanghai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 311
06/08/2016

Rupees
35135
BOOK
11:50

Mumbai
(3)

5h 10m

19:30
Shanghai
( )
Flight
CZ-- 3028
07/08/2016

21:35

Mumbai
( )

2h 20m

23:55
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
CZ-- 3176
07/08/2016

01:05

Mumbai
(2)

6h 0m

09:35
Shanghai
(1)
Flight
CX-- 660
06/08/2016

Rupees
35843
BOOK
10:55

Mumbai
(1)

2h 35m

13:30
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
CX-- 5804
06/08/2016

22:30

Mumbai
(2)

6h 0m

07:00
Shanghai
(1)
Flight
CX-- 696
06/08/2016

Rupees
35843
BOOK
08:00

Mumbai
(1)

2h 30m

10:30
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
CX-- 5802
07/08/2016

22:30

Mumbai
(2)

6h 0m

07:00
Shanghai
(1)
Flight
CX-- 696
06/08/2016

Rupees
35843
BOOK
10:00

Mumbai
(1)

2h 20m

12:20
Shanghai
(1)
Flight
CX-- 5858
07/08/2016

02:35

Mumbai
(2)

8h 10m

14:15
Shanghai
( )
Flight
KE-- 656
06/08/2016

Rupees
39788
BOOK
19:05

Mumbai
( )

2h 5m

20:10
Shanghai
(1)
Flight
KE-- 895
06/08/2016

02:50

Mumbai
(2)

2h 10m

05:00
Shanghai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 339
06/08/2016

Rupees
40646
BOOK
11:50

Mumbai
(3)

5h 10m

19:30
Shanghai
( )
Flight
CZ-- 3028
06/08/2016

21:35

Mumbai
( )

2h 20m

23:55
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
CZ-- 3176
06/08/2016

19:05

Mumbai
(2)

3h 15m

20:50
Shanghai
(1)
Etihad
EY-- 7601
06/08/2016

Rupees
43452
BOOK
22:25

Mumbai
(3)

8h 45m

11:10
Shanghai
(2)
Etihad
EY-- 862
06/08/2016

04:10

Mumbai
(2)

3h 15m

04:55
Shanghai
( )
Qatar Airways
QR-- 557
06/08/2016

Rupees
47351
BOOK
02:25

Mumbai
( )

8h 55m

16:20
Shanghai
(2)
Qatar Airways
QR-- 870
07/08/2016

04:30

Mumbai
(2)

3h 0m

06:00
Shanghai
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 501
06/08/2016

Rupees
49110
BOOK
09:40

Mumbai
(3)

8h 40m

22:20
Shanghai
(2)
Emirates
EK-- 304
06/08/2016

23:55

Mumbai
(2)

5h 20m

07:45
Shanghai
(M)
Flight
MH-- 195
06/08/2016

Rupees
50899
BOOK
08:55

Mumbai
(M)

5h 20m

14:15
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
MH-- 388
07/08/2016

02:00

Mumbai
(2)

5h 20m

09:50
Shanghai
(M)
Flight
MH-- 187
06/08/2016

Rupees
52062
BOOK
08:55

Mumbai
(M)

5h 20m

14:15
Shanghai
(2)
Flight
MH-- 388
07/08/2016

19:05

Mumbai
(2)

2h 55m

20:30
Shanghai
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 503
06/08/2016

Rupees
56688
BOOK
02:50

Mumbai
(3)

8h 40m

15:30
Shanghai
(2)
Emirates
EK-- 302
07/08/2016

22:20

Mumbai
(2)

3h 15m

00:05
Shanghai
(3)
Emirates
EK-- 509
06/08/2016

Rupees
61511
BOOK
02:50

Mumbai
(3)

8h 40m

15:30
Shanghai
(2)
Emirates
EK-- 302
07/08/2016

Useful details for flights from Mumbai To Shanghai

MumbaiMumbai
Aeroplane
ShanghaiShanghai
Distance:5063.77Km
Starting FareRs
Duration

Airport Location Mumbai

Mumbai Airport

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport, Western Express Highway, Sahar, Andheri East, Mumbai, 400 099,India

Airport Location Shanghai

Shanghai Airport

Address: Shanghai Pudong International Airport S1 Yingbin Expy, Pudong, Shanghai, China

Hotel Coupon Code

Delhi to Shanghai Flight Booking

Earlier known as Bombay, Mumbai is a sprawling and densely populated city of India. It is often called as the city of dreams, where lots of people come to enjoy a wonderful vacation. The city is famous for the Hindi film industry – Bollywood and houses many wonderful tourist attractions. Top places to visit in Mumbai are Elephanta Caves, Gateway of India, Haji Ali Dargah, Marine Drive, Siddhivinayak Temple and Juhu Beach. The city is served by Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport. From where, several international flights take off for the biggest city of China – Shanghai. The city recreates an ultramodern environment along with many colonial-era buildings. It is a trendy destination for visitors to explore the energetic growth of the country. Along with modernization, the multicultural flair of Shanghai endows an exceptional glamour. One can see here a perfect blend of cultures that are western and oriental. To connect Shanghai from Mumbai, a number of flights take off between both the cities.

Airline Options between Mumbai & Shanghai

Plenty of airline options are available to connect Mumbai from Shanghai on daily basis. However, there are not any non-stop flights available between the cities. You can fly there using connecting ones on this route. Top airlines offering their services on this route are Air China, Cathay Pacific, Etihad Airways, Ethiopian Airlines, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines, Qatar Airways, Singapore Airlines and Vietnam Airlines. Major layover destinations for the flights on this route are Dubai, Kuala Lumpur, Doha, Beijing, Delhi, Hyderabad, Hong Kong, Singapore, Tokyo, Colombo, Chennai and Abu Dhabi.

Average Airfare

Varying on factors like the cabin class, layover destinations, date and time of flight and airline carriers, Mumbai to Shanghai flights differ a lot in offering airfares. The price of flight tickets starts from Rs. 20800 and can be higher than 260789. To avoid the airfare hike of flights, one can book tickets in advance for Mumbai to Shanghai route. Round trip flight tickets can also help you in saving great amount.

Flight Schedule

  • The first flight of this route departs at 12:01 AM from Mumbai of Malaysian Airlines.

  • The last flight of the day on this route is operated by Singapore Airlines that depart for Shanghai at 11:35 PM.

Many connecting flights are available to travel on Mumbai to Shanghai route.
© 2015 EaseMyTrip.in All Rights Reserved