Nagpur- Kolkata Flights

From
Departure
Departure Date

Adult
Child
Infant
Airline
Cabin Class

Book Air Tickets from Nagpur to Kolkata with EaseMyTrip.in

EaseMyTrip.in brings a wonderful travel experience with flights from Nagpur to Kolkata. You can get here the best flight booking deals for Nagpur Kolkata route. The site also provides major information like first flight, last flight and average travel duration of different airlines taking off from Nagpur to Kolkata. So, book flights from Nagpur to Kolkata and be ready for an amazing travel experience.

Flight Schedule for Nagpur To Kolkata

Deparutre
Duration
Arrival
Airline Name
Date
Price
17:50

Nagpur
( )

1h 45m

19:35
Kolkata
( )
Indigo Indigo
Indigo-- 403
15/09/2016

08:20

Nagpur
( )

1h 40m

10:00
Kolkata
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 470
16/09/2016

12:15

Nagpur
(3)

2h 30m

14:45
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 734
16/09/2016

08:20

Nagpur
( )

1h 40m

10:00
Kolkata
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 470
16/09/2016

14:25

Nagpur
(3)

2h 10m

16:35
Kolkata
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 20
16/09/2016

08:20

Nagpur
( )

1h 40m

10:00
Kolkata
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 470
16/09/2016

17:00

Nagpur
(3)

2h 20m

19:20
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 764
16/09/2016

08:20

Nagpur
( )

1h 40m

10:00
Kolkata
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 470
16/09/2016

20:15

Nagpur
(3)

2h 30m

22:45
Kolkata
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 22
16/09/2016

10:35

Nagpur
( )

1h 35m

12:10
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7005
16/09/2016

12:55

Nagpur
(2)

2h 40m

15:35
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 623
16/09/2016

10:35

Nagpur
( )

1h 35m

12:10
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7005
16/09/2016

19:05

Nagpur
(2)

2h 50m

21:55
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 617
16/09/2016

10:35

Nagpur
( )

1h 35m

12:10
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7005
16/09/2016

08:05

Nagpur
(2)

2h 45m

10:50
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 629
17/09/2016

08:20

Nagpur
( )

1h 40m

10:00
Kolkata
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 470
16/09/2016

07:00

Nagpur
(3)

2h 10m

09:10
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 401
17/09/2016

10:35

Nagpur
( )

1h 35m

12:10
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7005
16/09/2016

15:00

Nagpur
(2)

2h 10m

17:10
Kolkata
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 305
16/09/2016

20:25

Nagpur
(3)

2h 10m

22:35
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7142
16/09/2016

10:35

Nagpur
( )

1h 35m

12:10
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7005
16/09/2016

17:00

Nagpur
(2)

2h 5m

19:05
Kolkata
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 353
16/09/2016

20:25

Nagpur
(3)

2h 10m

22:35
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7142
16/09/2016

10:35

Nagpur
( )

1h 35m

12:10
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7005
16/09/2016

16:30

Nagpur
(2)

2h 5m

18:35
Kolkata
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 357
16/09/2016

20:25

Nagpur
(3)

2h 10m

22:35
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7142
16/09/2016

08:00

Nagpur
( )

1h 35m

09:35
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 628
16/09/2016

19:45

Nagpur
(2)

2h 40m

22:25
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 774
16/09/2016

08:00

Nagpur
( )

1h 35m

09:35
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 628
16/09/2016

13:00

Nagpur
(2)

2h 10m

15:10
Kolkata
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 677
16/09/2016

17:00

Nagpur
(3)

2h 20m

19:20
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 764
16/09/2016

10:35

Nagpur
( )

1h 35m

12:10
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7005
16/09/2016

02:00

Nagpur
(2)

2h 40m

04:40
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 484
17/09/2016

21:05

Nagpur
( )

1h 30m

22:35
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 630
16/09/2016

19:45

Nagpur
(2)

2h 40m

22:25
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 774
17/09/2016

21:05

Nagpur
( )

1h 30m

22:35
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 630
16/09/2016

06:10

Nagpur
(2)

2h 50m

09:00
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 675
17/09/2016

08:00

Nagpur
( )

1h 35m

09:35
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 628
16/09/2016

06:10

Nagpur
(2)

2h 50m

09:00
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 675
17/09/2016

08:00

Nagpur
( )

1h 35m

09:35
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 628
16/09/2016

20:50

Nagpur
(2)

1h 25m

22:15
Kolkata
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 50
16/09/2016

06:00

Nagpur
( )

2h 10m

08:10
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 525
17/09/2016

08:00

Nagpur
( )

1h 35m

09:35
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 628
16/09/2016

19:30

Nagpur
(2)

1h 30m

21:00
Kolkata
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 619
16/09/2016

06:00

Nagpur
( )

2h 10m

08:10
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 525
17/09/2016

08:00

Nagpur
( )

1h 35m

09:35
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 628
16/09/2016

14:45

Nagpur
(2)

1h 30m

16:15
Kolkata
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 617
16/09/2016

06:00

Nagpur
( )

2h 10m

08:10
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 525
17/09/2016

08:00

Nagpur
( )

1h 35m

09:35
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 628
16/09/2016

15:00

Nagpur
(2)

1h 25m

16:25
Kolkata
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 965
16/09/2016

06:00

Nagpur
( )

2h 10m

08:10
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 525
17/09/2016

10:35

Nagpur
( )

1h 35m

12:10
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7005
16/09/2016

18:10

Nagpur
(2)

2h 40m

20:50
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 625
16/09/2016

10:35

Nagpur
( )

1h 35m

12:10
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7005
16/09/2016

06:10

Nagpur
(2)

2h 40m

08:50
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 619
17/09/2016

10:35

Nagpur
( )

1h 35m

12:10
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7005
16/09/2016

07:05

Nagpur
(2)

2h 40m

09:45
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 615
17/09/2016

17:20

Nagpur
( )

1h 25m

18:45
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2166
16/09/2016

02:00

Nagpur
(2)

2h 40m

04:40
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 484
17/09/2016

10:35

Nagpur
( )

1h 35m

12:10
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7005
16/09/2016

13:05

Nagpur
(2)

2h 10m

15:15
Kolkata
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 351
16/09/2016

20:25

Nagpur
(3)

2h 10m

22:35
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7142
16/09/2016

17:20

Nagpur
( )

1h 25m

18:45
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2166
16/09/2016

06:10

Nagpur
(2)

2h 40m

08:50
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 619
17/09/2016

17:20

Nagpur
( )

1h 25m

18:45
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2166
16/09/2016

07:05

Nagpur
(2)

2h 40m

09:45
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 615
17/09/2016

17:20

Nagpur
( )

1h 25m

18:45
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2166
16/09/2016

08:05

Nagpur
(2)

2h 45m

10:50
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 629
17/09/2016

17:20

Nagpur
( )

1h 25m

18:45
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2166
16/09/2016

12:55

Nagpur
(2)

2h 40m

15:35
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 623
17/09/2016

17:20

Nagpur
( )

1h 25m

18:45
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2166
16/09/2016

18:10

Nagpur
(2)

2h 40m

20:50
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 625
17/09/2016

17:20

Nagpur
( )

1h 25m

18:45
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2166
16/09/2016

21:15

Nagpur
(2)

2h 5m

23:20
Kolkata
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 361
16/09/2016

02:30

Nagpur
(3)

2h 10m

04:40
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7140
17/09/2016

17:20

Nagpur
( )

1h 25m

18:45
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2166
16/09/2016

Rupees
10075
BOOK
06:05

Nagpur
(2)

2h 5m

08:10
Kolkata
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 390
17/09/2016

20:25

Nagpur
(3)

2h 10m

22:35
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7142
17/09/2016

17:20

Nagpur
( )

1h 25m

18:45
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2166
16/09/2016

Rupees
10075
BOOK
21:15

Nagpur
(2)

2h 5m

23:20
Kolkata
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 361
16/09/2016

07:30

Nagpur
(3)

2h 15m

09:45
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 903
17/09/2016

08:00

Nagpur
( )

1h 35m

09:35
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 628
16/09/2016

Rupees
11080
BOOK
16:55

Nagpur
(2)

1h 55m

18:50
Kolkata
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 607
16/09/2016

06:05

Nagpur
( )

2h 35m

08:40
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 772
17/09/2016

08:00

Nagpur
( )

1h 35m

09:35
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 628
16/09/2016

Rupees
11080
BOOK
20:15

Nagpur
(2)

1h 50m

22:05
Kolkata
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 609
16/09/2016

06:05

Nagpur
( )

2h 35m

08:40
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 772
17/09/2016

21:05

Nagpur
( )

1h 30m

22:35
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 630
16/09/2016

Rupees
11562
BOOK
06:15

Nagpur
(2)

2h 5m

08:20
Kolkata
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 570
17/09/2016

16:10

Nagpur
(1)

2h 15m

18:25
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 766
17/09/2016

08:00

Nagpur
( )

1h 35m

09:35
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 628
16/09/2016

Rupees
12271
BOOK
14:55

Nagpur
( )

3h 45m

18:40
Kolkata
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 442
16/09/2016

20:15

Nagpur
(3)

2h 30m

22:45
Kolkata
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 22
16/09/2016

21:05

Nagpur
( )

1h 30m

22:35
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 630
16/09/2016

Rupees
12598
BOOK
09:00

Nagpur
(2)

2h 5m

11:05
Kolkata
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 671
17/09/2016

16:10

Nagpur
(1)

2h 15m

18:25
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 766
17/09/2016

17:20

Nagpur
( )

1h 25m

18:45
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2166
16/09/2016

Rupees
12945
BOOK
19:30

Nagpur
(2)

2h 5m

21:35
Kolkata
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 309
16/09/2016

02:30

Nagpur
(3)

2h 10m

04:40
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7140
17/09/2016

17:20

Nagpur
( )

1h 25m

18:45
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2166
16/09/2016

Rupees
13195
BOOK
19:30

Nagpur
(2)

2h 5m

21:35
Kolkata
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 309
16/09/2016

07:30

Nagpur
(3)

2h 15m

09:45
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 903
17/09/2016

17:20

Nagpur
( )

1h 25m

18:45
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2166
16/09/2016

Rupees
13701
BOOK
23:05

Nagpur
(2)

1h 50m

00:55
Kolkata
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7013
16/09/2016

02:20

Nagpur
(1)

2h 15m

04:35
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7152
17/09/2016

08:20

Nagpur
( )

1h 40m

10:00
Kolkata
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 470
16/09/2016

Rupees
13977
BOOK
11:20

Nagpur
(3)

2h 10m

13:30
Kolkata
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 879
16/09/2016

15:35

Nagpur
( )

1h 15m

16:50
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 722
16/09/2016

17:20

Nagpur
( )

1h 25m

18:45
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2166
16/09/2016

Rupees
14482
BOOK
19:15

Nagpur
(2)

2h 0m

21:15
Kolkata
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 467
16/09/2016

02:20

Nagpur
(1)

2h 15m

04:35
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7152
17/09/2016

17:20

Nagpur
( )

1h 25m

18:45
Kolkata
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2166
16/09/2016

Rupees
14482
BOOK
20:55

Nagpur
(2)

1h 55m

22:50
Kolkata
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 487
16/09/2016

02:20

Nagpur
(1)

2h 15m

04:35
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7152
17/09/2016

08:00

Nagpur
( )

1h 35m

09:35
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 628
16/09/2016

Rupees
45335
BOOK
12:55

Nagpur
(2)

2h 40m

15:35
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 623
16/09/2016

21:05

Nagpur
( )

1h 30m

22:35
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 630
16/09/2016

Rupees
45335
BOOK
02:00

Nagpur
(2)

2h 40m

04:40
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 484
17/09/2016

21:05

Nagpur
( )

1h 30m

22:35
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 630
16/09/2016

Rupees
45335
BOOK
06:10

Nagpur
(2)

2h 40m

08:50
Kolkata
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 619
17/09/2016

21:05

Nagpur
( )

1h 30m

22:35
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 630
16/09/2016

Rupees
70581
BOOK
02:50

Nagpur
(2)

2h 10m

05:00
Kolkata
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 339
17/09/2016

07:00

Nagpur
(3)

2h 10m

09:10
Kolkata
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 401
17/09/2016

Useful details for flights from Nagpur To Kolkata

NagpurNagpur
Aeroplane
KolkataKolkata
Distance:984.43Km
Starting FareRs
Duration

Airport Location Nagpur

Nagpur Airport

Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport Wardha Rd, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440005

Airport Location Kolkata

Kolkata Airport

Address: Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport Address: Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport, Jessore Rd, Kolkata, West Bengal.

Hotel Coupon Code

Nagpur to Kolkata Flight Booking

Derived from the Nag River, Nagpur is one of the most well kept cities of Maharashtra. The city is constructed around several stunning monuments and natural treasures. Offering the well constructed roads, the place offers picturesque landscapes, lush green gardens, and immense wildlife. The large number of places to visit in Nagpur ensures that visitors have a lot of options to explore. For wildlife enthusiasts, the Pench National Park is one of the favourite. Several other attractions of Nagpur include Deekshabhoomi, Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Futala Lake, Musical Garden, Telankhedi Shiv Temple, and Telangkhedi Lake as important places to visit. It is famed all through the country as “Orange City” for being a chief trading hub of oranges which are cultivated in the region. The city also get its political importance from being the headquarters for the Hindu nationalist organization RSS and as a significant destination for the Dalit Buddhist movement. Connecting Nagpur, Kolkata is the bustling capital of West Bengal. The city really, truly comes alive during Pujo (Durga Puja). The celebrations reach a exciting pitch, rendering a fervent, pious and celebratory air to the city. The place is a true heaven for the food lovers, with unique Bengali flavors and aromas that linger in the air. The city brings a perfect combination of stunning architecture, crowded markets, lush green gardens, civic monuments, literature, spirituality, cinema and music. Apart from the different commuting options available to and fro Kolkata, there are even number of airlines offering daily flights to the city, with a variety of time duration, budget and discounted tickets, making air travel an affordable option.

Airline Options between Nagpur and Kolkata

There is only one non-stop flight operated by the IndiGo that flies from Nagpur to Kolkata. The air travel distance of 964 km Nagpur to Kolkata is covered in about 1 hours and 45 minutes through a non-stop flight from Nagpur to Kolkata. Other connecting flights from Nagpur to Kolkata includes major airlines operator like Air India, Jet Airways and Qatar Airways respectively. Major layovers in the connecting Flights are New Delhi, Mumbai, Indore, Aurangabad, Guwahati, Chennai and Doha.
© 2015 EaseMyTrip.in All Rights Reserved