Pune- Chennai Flights

From
Departure
Departure Date

Adult
Child
Infant
Airline
Cabin Class

Book Air Tickets from Pune to Chennai with EaseMyTrip.in

Search the details of the flights taking off from Pune to Chennai and enjoy greater discounts. Know more about the airlines flying from Pune to Chennai on this site along with their schedule and status. Go for a memorable trip from the Oxford of the East to the Capital City of Tamil Nadu. The air travel distance between Pune and Chennai is 924.88 KM and on an average 4 airlines fly direct between the cities. Every week 267,462 seats are available to fly from Pune to Chennai. The largest & smallest aircrafts flying between Pune and Chennai are Boeing 737 with 189 seats and Airbus A319 with 122 seats respectively.

Flight Schedule for Pune To Chennai

Deparutre
Duration
Arrival
Airline Name
Date
Price
23:00

Pune
( )

1h 40m

00:40
Chennai
( )
Go Air Go Air
Go Air-- 633
05/08/2016

23:15

Pune
( )

1h 40m

00:55
Chennai
( )
Spicejet SpiceJet
SpiceJet-- 529
05/08/2016

12:25

Pune
(1B)

1h 20m

13:45
Chennai
( )
Spicejet SpiceJet
SpiceJet-- 1016
05/08/2016

14:10

Pune
( )

1h 20m

15:30
Chennai
( )
Spicejet SpiceJet
SpiceJet-- 1016
05/08/2016

02:10

Pune
( )

1h 45m

03:55
Chennai
( )
Indigo Indigo
Indigo-- 406
05/08/2016

06:10

Pune
( )

1h 45m

07:55
Chennai
( )
Indigo Indigo
Indigo-- 159
05/08/2016

13:45

Pune
( )

1h 45m

15:30
Chennai
( )
Indigo Indigo
Indigo-- 302
05/08/2016

22:15

Pune
( )

1h 40m

23:55
Chennai
( )
Indigo Indigo
Indigo-- 547
05/08/2016

12:15

Pune
( )

1h 10m

13:25
Chennai
(1B)
Spicejet SpiceJet
SpiceJet-- 514
05/08/2016

17:05

Pune
(1B)

1h 45m

18:50
Chennai
( )
Spicejet SpiceJet
SpiceJet-- 3106
05/08/2016

15:50

Pune
( )

1h 20m

17:10
Chennai
( )
Spicejet SpiceJet
SpiceJet-- 517
05/08/2016

20:25

Pune
( )

1h 0m

21:25
Chennai
( )
Spicejet SpiceJet
SpiceJet-- 3308
05/08/2016

20:00

Pune
( )

1h 50m

21:50
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 494
06/08/2016

10:45

Pune
( )

1h 35m

12:20
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2842
06/08/2016

13:50

Pune
( )

1h 10m

15:00
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2318
06/08/2016

10:45

Pune
( )

1h 35m

12:20
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2842
06/08/2016

16:55

Pune
( )

1h 10m

18:05
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2314
06/08/2016

10:45

Pune
( )

1h 35m

12:20
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2842
06/08/2016

19:15

Pune
( )

1h 0m

20:15
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2310
06/08/2016

10:45

Pune
( )

1h 35m

12:20
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2842
06/08/2016

20:35

Pune
( )

1h 5m

21:40
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2312
06/08/2016

10:45

Pune
( )

1h 35m

12:20
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2842
06/08/2016

22:15

Pune
( )

1h 10m

23:25
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2736
06/08/2016

10:45

Pune
( )

1h 35m

12:20
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2842
06/08/2016

06:35

Pune
( )

1h 0m

07:35
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2306
07/08/2016

10:45

Pune
( )

1h 35m

12:20
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2842
06/08/2016

08:20

Pune
( )

1h 15m

09:35
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2754
07/08/2016

10:45

Pune
( )

1h 35m

12:20
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2842
06/08/2016

09:30

Pune
( )

1h 0m

10:30
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2308
07/08/2016

10:45

Pune
( )

1h 35m

12:20
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2842
06/08/2016

10:45

Pune
( )

1h 10m

11:55
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2302
07/08/2016

19:55

Pune
( )

2h 15m

22:10
Chennai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 372
06/08/2016

08:20

Pune
(3)

2h 45m

11:05
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 735
07/08/2016

17:35

Pune
( )

2h 10m

19:45
Chennai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 786
06/08/2016

08:20

Pune
(3)

2h 45m

11:05
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 735
07/08/2016

19:55

Pune
( )

2h 15m

22:10
Chennai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 372
06/08/2016

06:50

Pune
(3)

2h 50m

09:40
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 821
07/08/2016

17:35

Pune
( )

2h 10m

19:45
Chennai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 786
06/08/2016

06:50

Pune
(3)

2h 50m

09:40
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 821
07/08/2016

23:05

Pune
( )

2h 10m

01:15
Chennai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7071
06/08/2016

08:20

Pune
(3)

2h 45m

11:05
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 735
07/08/2016

23:05

Pune
( )

2h 10m

01:15
Chennai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7071
06/08/2016

06:50

Pune
(3)

2h 50m

09:40
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 821
07/08/2016

17:35

Pune
( )

2h 10m

19:45
Chennai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 786
06/08/2016

20:35

Pune
(3)

2h 50m

23:25
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 739
06/08/2016

21:20

Pune
( )

2h 5m

23:25
Chennai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 854
06/08/2016

06:15

Pune
(3)

2h 55m

09:10
Chennai
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 439
07/08/2016

19:30

Pune
( )

2h 20m

21:50
Chennai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 850
06/08/2016

06:15

Pune
(3)

2h 55m

09:10
Chennai
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 439
07/08/2016

21:20

Pune
( )

2h 5m

23:25
Chennai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 854
06/08/2016

09:45

Pune
(3)

2h 55m

12:40
Chennai
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 429
07/08/2016

19:30

Pune
( )

2h 20m

21:50
Chennai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 850
06/08/2016

09:45

Pune
(3)

2h 55m

12:40
Chennai
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 429
07/08/2016

07:45

Pune
( )

2h 25m

10:10
Chennai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 852
06/08/2016

17:15

Pune
(3)

2h 45m

20:00
Chennai
(4)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 42
06/08/2016

07:45

Pune
( )

2h 25m

10:10
Chennai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 852
06/08/2016

20:55

Pune
(3)

2h 50m

23:45
Chennai
(1)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 540
06/08/2016

21:10

Pune
( )

1h 20m

22:30
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2821
06/08/2016

11:05

Pune
( )

1h 30m

12:35
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2804
07/08/2016

13:50

Pune
( )

1h 10m

15:00
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2318
07/08/2016

21:10

Pune
( )

1h 20m

22:30
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2821
06/08/2016

11:05

Pune
( )

1h 30m

12:35
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2804
07/08/2016

16:55

Pune
( )

1h 10m

18:05
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2314
07/08/2016

21:10

Pune
( )

1h 20m

22:30
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2821
06/08/2016

11:05

Pune
( )

1h 30m

12:35
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2804
07/08/2016

18:25

Pune
( )

1h 5m

19:30
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2738
07/08/2016

21:10

Pune
( )

1h 20m

22:30
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2821
06/08/2016

11:05

Pune
( )

1h 30m

12:35
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2804
07/08/2016

19:15

Pune
( )

1h 0m

20:15
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2310
07/08/2016

21:10

Pune
( )

1h 20m

22:30
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2821
06/08/2016

08:05

Pune
( )

1h 25m

09:30
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2742
07/08/2016

13:50

Pune
( )

1h 10m

15:00
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2318
07/08/2016

21:10

Pune
( )

1h 20m

22:30
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2821
06/08/2016

08:05

Pune
( )

1h 25m

09:30
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2742
07/08/2016

10:45

Pune
( )

1h 10m

11:55
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2302
07/08/2016

21:10

Pune
( )

1h 20m

22:30
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2821
06/08/2016

08:05

Pune
( )

1h 25m

09:30
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2742
07/08/2016

16:55

Pune
( )

1h 10m

18:05
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2314
07/08/2016

21:10

Pune
( )

1h 20m

22:30
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2821
06/08/2016

08:05

Pune
( )

1h 25m

09:30
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2742
07/08/2016

18:25

Pune
( )

1h 5m

19:30
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2738
07/08/2016

21:10

Pune
( )

1h 20m

22:30
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2821
06/08/2016

08:05

Pune
( )

1h 25m

09:30
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2742
07/08/2016

19:15

Pune
( )

1h 0m

20:15
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2310
07/08/2016

17:40

Pune
( )

0h 40m

18:20
Chennai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 617
06/08/2016

19:15

Pune
(2)

2h 5m

21:20
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 467
06/08/2016

17:40

Pune
( )

0h 40m

18:20
Chennai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 617
06/08/2016

20:55

Pune
(2)

1h 55m

22:50
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 487
06/08/2016

17:40

Pune
( )

0h 40m

18:20
Chennai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 617
06/08/2016

22:45

Pune
(2)

1h 55m

00:40
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7013
06/08/2016

17:40

Pune
( )

4h 15m

21:55
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 617
06/08/2016

23:15

Pune
( )

2h 15m

01:30
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7153
06/08/2016

10:45

Pune
( )

1h 35m

12:20
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2842
06/08/2016

13:30

Pune
( )

1h 0m

14:30
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2325
06/08/2016

15:05

Pune
( )

1h 20m

16:25
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2766
06/08/2016

21:20

Pune
( )

2h 5m

23:25
Chennai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 854
06/08/2016

Rupees
11050
BOOK
12:30

Pune
(3)

2h 55m

15:25
Chennai
(4)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 142
07/08/2016

19:30

Pune
( )

2h 20m

21:50
Chennai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 850
06/08/2016

Rupees
11050
BOOK
12:30

Pune
(3)

2h 55m

15:25
Chennai
(4)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 142
07/08/2016

17:40

Pune
( )

0h 40m

18:20
Chennai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 617
06/08/2016

Rupees
14486
BOOK
02:55

Pune
(2)

2h 0m

04:55
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 463
07/08/2016

17:40

Pune
( )

0h 40m

18:20
Chennai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 617
06/08/2016

Rupees
15662
BOOK
07:15

Pune
(2)

1h 50m

09:05
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 465
07/08/2016

17:40

Pune
( )

0h 40m

18:20
Chennai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 617
06/08/2016

Rupees
15662
BOOK
08:30

Pune
(2)

1h 50m

10:20
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 350
07/08/2016

05:20

Pune
( )

2h 10m

07:30
Chennai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 364
06/08/2016

Rupees
18610
BOOK
09:15

Pune
(3)

1h 10m

10:25
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2651
06/08/2016

12:25

Pune
( )

5h 5m

17:30
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 469
06/08/2016

07:45

Pune
( )

2h 25m

10:10
Chennai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 852
06/08/2016

Rupees
27914
BOOK
12:30

Pune
(3)

2h 55m

15:25
Chennai
(4)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 142
06/08/2016

23:05

Pune
( )

2h 10m

01:15
Chennai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7071
06/08/2016

Rupees
32300
BOOK
06:00

Pune
(3)

1h 15m

07:15
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2653
07/08/2016

12:25

Pune
( )

5h 5m

17:30
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 469
07/08/2016

19:55

Pune
( )

2h 15m

22:10
Chennai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 372
06/08/2016

Rupees
32619
BOOK
06:00

Pune
(3)

1h 15m

07:15
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2653
07/08/2016

12:25

Pune
( )

5h 5m

17:30
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 469
07/08/2016

17:35

Pune
( )

2h 10m

19:45
Chennai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 786
06/08/2016

Rupees
32619
BOOK
06:00

Pune
(3)

1h 15m

07:15
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2653
07/08/2016

12:25

Pune
( )

5h 5m

17:30
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 469
07/08/2016

19:55

Pune
( )

2h 15m

22:10
Chennai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 372
06/08/2016

Rupees
37385
BOOK
09:15

Pune
(3)

1h 10m

10:25
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2651
07/08/2016

12:25

Pune
( )

5h 5m

17:30
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 469
07/08/2016

17:35

Pune
( )

2h 10m

19:45
Chennai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 786
06/08/2016

Rupees
37385
BOOK
09:15

Pune
(3)

1h 10m

10:25
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2651
07/08/2016

12:25

Pune
( )

5h 5m

17:30
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 469
07/08/2016

23:05

Pune
( )

2h 10m

01:15
Chennai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 7071
06/08/2016

Rupees
37702
BOOK
09:15

Pune
(3)

1h 10m

10:25
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2651
07/08/2016

12:25

Pune
( )

5h 5m

17:30
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 469
07/08/2016

10:45

Pune
( )

2h 10m

12:55
Chennai
(3)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 366
06/08/2016

Rupees
43422
BOOK
09:15

Pune
(3)

1h 10m

10:25
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2651
07/08/2016

12:25

Pune
( )

5h 5m

17:30
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 469
07/08/2016

21:20

Pune
( )

2h 5m

23:25
Chennai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 854
06/08/2016

Rupees
45582
BOOK
11:05

Pune
(3)

1h 0m

12:05
Chennai
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 463
07/08/2016

12:25

Pune
( )

5h 5m

17:30
Chennai
( )
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 469
07/08/2016

07:45

Pune
( )

2h 25m

10:10
Chennai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 852
06/08/2016

Rupees
58781
BOOK
14:55

Pune
(3)

2h 45m

17:40
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 854
06/08/2016

07:45

Pune
( )

2h 25m

10:10
Chennai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 852
06/08/2016

Rupees
58781
BOOK
16:20

Pune
(3)

2h 50m

19:10
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 832
06/08/2016

07:45

Pune
( )

2h 25m

10:10
Chennai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 852
06/08/2016

Rupees
73980
BOOK
13:30

Pune
(3)

2h 45m

16:15
Chennai
( )
Air India Air India
Air India-- 502
06/08/2016

19:15

Pune
( )

1h 0m

20:15
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 2310
06/08/2016

07:45

Pune
( )

2h 25m

10:10
Chennai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 852
06/08/2016

Rupees
76338
BOOK
13:00

Pune
(3)

2h 15m

15:15
Chennai
(2)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 863
06/08/2016

17:50

Pune
(2)

2h 5m

19:55
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 461
06/08/2016

07:45

Pune
( )

2h 25m

10:10
Chennai
(3)
Air India Air India
Air India-- 852
06/08/2016

Rupees
78314
BOOK
12:40

Pune
(3)

2h 5m

14:45
Chennai
(2)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 340
06/08/2016

15:30

Pune
(2)

2h 0m

17:30
Chennai
(1)
Jet Airways Jet Airways
Jet Airways-- 469
06/08/2016

Useful details for flights from Pune To Chennai

PunePune
Aeroplane
ChennaiChennai
Distance:913.85Km
Starting FareRs
Duration

Airport Location Pune

Pune Airport

Pune International Airport Address: Pune Airport, Lohegaon, Pune-411032 (Maharashtra)

Airport Location Chennai

Chennai Airport

Address: Chennai International Airport Meenambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Hotel Coupon Code

Pune to Chennai Flight Booking

Often called as 'Queen of the Deccan' and 'Oxford of the East', Pune has witnessed an interesting history and is known for enjoying salubrious climate. The ambiance of Pune is pleasing for the eyes and healing for the soul. It attracts millions of people from not only India but all over the world for being home to the most premium educational institutions of India. There are top automobile and manufacturing industries and legendary remnants of the glorious Maratha Empire. Located at a distance of 912 KM from Pune, Chennai is the capital city of Tamil Nadu. It has earned global recognition for handling the considerable part of the maritime cargo in India. The city also houses many automobile companies that make it one of the most popular cities of India. The city is also popular due to the beautiful Tamil culture, South Indian delicacies and Asia's longest beach. There are many things about the city that make you plan a trip to Chennai. Book Pune Chennai flights and enjoy pleasant journeys between the cities.

Airline Options between Pune & Chennai

Travelers planning a journey from Pune to Chennai shouldn’t worry as this popular flight route of India is served by plenty of flights options operated by various airlines. IndiGo operates maximum number of flights between Pune and Chennai. There is excellent connectivity of Pune to Chennai flights that connect two culturally rich and multi-ethnic cities of India. Several airline carriers of India operate flights between Pune and Chennai. Every day more than 5 non-stop flights fly from Pune to Chennai. Top airlines operating on non-stop flights this route are IndiGo, SpiceJet, Jet Airways and GoAir. Jet Airways also operates its one-stop connecting flights between Pune and Chennai via Bangalore and Mumbai. IndiGo also operates its connecting flight via Bangalore.

Average Airfare

There are factors like seasonal demands, travel class and availability of seats in the aircraft that influence the cost of the air tickets for Pune Chennai route. One-way airfare for Pune to Chennai starts from Rs. 2398 per passenger in economy class. The cost of the flight tickets for a round trip start from Rs. 4,311. Rates of the flight tickets in full service airlines can go as high as Rs. 5,132. Travelers can also book air tickets for Pune to Chennai in business or first class also. Airfare of the same will be much more that economy class. There are several online travel agents that may offer you cheapest Pune Chennai flights.

Flight Schedule

  • IndiGo operates the first non-stop flight on Pune Chennai route with departure time at 2:10 AM from Pune and arrival time at 04:00 AM in Chennai.

  • The last non-stop flight from Pune to Chennai is operated by SpiceJet with departure at 11:15 PM and arrival at 12:55 AM.

Many connecting and non-stop flights are available between Pune and Chennai.
© 2015 EaseMyTrip.in All Rights Reserved